Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Sbc Mkm Memu 66532 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
14:45
Ksr Bengaluru
2hr 15min
16 Stops
MKM
17:00
Marikuppam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbc Mkm Memu 66532 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sbc Mkm Memu 66532. Check Sbc Mkm Memu 66532 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Marikuppam station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MKM
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops16
Duration2hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sbc Mkm Memu 66532 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66532 Sbc Mkm Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Marikuppam. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Marikuppam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts14:45-0711On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant14:5414:551min4 km211On Time
BNCEBengaluru East14:5915:001min7 km211On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali15:0415:051min11 km211On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm15:0915:101min14 km211On Time
HDIHHoodi Halt15:1615:171min19 km211On Time
WFDWhitefield15:2215:231min23 km211On Time
DKNDevangonthi15:3015:311min31 km111On Time
MLOMalur15:4015:411min43 km211On Time
BFWByatrayanhalli15:4715:481min53 km111On Time
TCLTyakal15:5415:551min58 km111On Time
BWTBangarapet16:2316:252min70 km511On Time
BEMLBeml Nagar16:3316:341min77 km111On Time
COLCoramandal16:3816:391min79 km111On Time
OGMOorgaum16:4316:441min82 km111On Time
CHUChampion16:4816:491min84 km111On Time
MKMMarikuppam17:00ends-86 km111On Time

Sbc Mkm Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 14:45
Refresh
Updated 43hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
7 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
11 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
13 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Hoodi Halt
18 km
15:16
15:16
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
23 km
15:22
15:22
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
1min
DEVANGONTHI
31 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
1min
Malur
43 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
BYATRAYANHALLI
53 km
15:47
15:47
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
1min
TYAKAL
58 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
70 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
BEML NAGAR
77 km
16:33
16:33
16:34
16:34
On Time
-
1min
Coramandal
79 km
16:38
16:38
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
1min
OORGAUM
81 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1min
CHAMPION
84 km
16:48
16:48
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
1min
Marikuppam
85 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sbc Mkm Memu 66532 Train Information

Sbc Mkm Memu (66532) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Marikuppam. This passenger train covers a distance of about 86 km. The fare classes on 66532 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbc Mkm Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbc Mkm Memu 66532 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice...some days the train will not come... make sure train is coming or not....
happy to journey .. excellent
Passenger train yeppudi irukanumo appidi iruku baaa. 👍
it is not suitable for families
good for friends and family for saving time
everything sucks about this train!!
super excited about the same time as well as the day before yesterday and it was good to me that I have to go to the hospital
WRITE A REVIEW