Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Sbc Mkm Passenger 66546 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
07:00
Ksr Bengaluru
2hr 25min
16 Stops
MKM
09:25
Marikuppam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbc Mkm Passenger 66546 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sbc Mkm Passenger 66546. Check Sbc Mkm Passenger 66546 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Marikuppam station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MKM
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration2hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sbc Mkm Passenger 66546 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66546 Sbc Mkm Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Marikuppam. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Marikuppam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts07:00-0711On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant07:1007:122min4 km211On Time
BNCEBengaluru East07:1707:181min7 km211On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali07:2407:251min11 km211On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm07:3107:321min14 km211On Time
HDIHHoodi Halt07:3907:401min19 km211On Time
WFDWhitefield07:4407:451min23 km211On Time
DKNDevangonthi07:5207:531min31 km-11On Time
MLOMalur08:0208:031min43 km-11On Time
BFWByatrayanhalli08:1108:121min53 km-11On Time
TCLTyakal08:1908:201min58 km-11On Time
BWTBangarapet08:4508:505min70 km411On Time
BEMLBeml Nagar08:5808:591min77 km111On Time
COLCoramandal09:0309:041min79 km111On Time
OGMOorgaum09:0809:091min82 km111On Time
CHUChampion09:1309:141min84 km111On Time
MKMMarikuppam09:25ends-86 km111On Time

Sbc Mkm Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 07:00
Refresh
Updated 40hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru East
7 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
11 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
13 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
1min
Hoodi Halt
18 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
23 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
DEVANGONTHI
31 km
07:52
07:52
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
1min
Malur
43 km
08:02
08:02
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
1min
BYATRAYANHALLI
53 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
1min
TYAKAL
58 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
70 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
BEML NAGAR
77 km
08:58
08:58
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
1min
Coramandal
79 km
09:03
09:03
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
1min
OORGAUM
81 km
09:08
09:08
09:09
09:09
On Time
-
1min
CHAMPION
84 km
09:13
09:13
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
1min
Marikuppam
85 km
09:25
09:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sbc Mkm Passenger 66546 Train Information

Sbc Mkm Passenger (66546) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Marikuppam. This passenger train covers a distance of about 86 km. The fare classes on 66546 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbc Mkm Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbc Mkm Passenger 66546 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
اچھی ٹرین ھے وقت پر چلتی ھے
WRITE A REVIEW