more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.3

66602 Cbe Sa Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
09:05
Coimbatore Jn
3hr 55min
21 Stops
SA
13:00
Salem Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

66602 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SA
CBE
-
-
-

66602 Schedule & Time Table

66602 - Cbe Sa Memu runs from Coimbatore Jn to Salem Jn, 6 days of the week. The 66602 passenger train departs from Coimbatore Jn at 09:05 hrs and arrives at Salem Jn at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of 66602 train is 3hr 55min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Uttukuli is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 14min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cbe Sa Memu - 66602 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cbe Sa Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts09:05-0-11On Time
CBFCoimbatore Nrth09:1109:121min3 km211On Time
PLMDPilamedu09:1909:201min9 km111On Time
SHISinganallur09:2409:251min14 km211On Time
IGUIrugur09:2909:301min18 km-11On Time
SUUSulur Road09:3709:381min24 km-11On Time
SNOSomanur09:4609:471min33 km-11On Time
VNJVanjipalaiyam09:5609:571min42 km-11On Time
TUPTiruppur10:0310:052min51 km211On Time
UKLUttukuli10:0610:2014min64 km111On Time
VZVijayamangalam10:2910:301min74 km-11On Time
IGRIngur10:3910:401min82 km111On Time
PYPerundurai10:4910:501min87 km-11On Time
TPMTotiyapalayam10:5911:001min94 km-11On Time
EDErode Jn11:2711:303min101 km111On Time
CVCauvery11:3911:401min106 km-11On Time
ANUAnangur11:5411:551min114 km-11On Time
SGESankaridurg12:0412:051min122 km-11On Time
MVPMMavelipalaiyam12:1412:151min127 km-11On Time
DCMagudanchavadi12:2412:251min140 km-11On Time
VRPDVirapandy Road12:3412:351min150 km-11On Time
SASalem Jn13:00ends-161 km311On Time

66602 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cbe Sa Memu - 66602 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
19-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Yesterday
22-06-2021
Today
23-06-2021
Tomorrow
24-06-2021
Friday
25-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
09:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Coimbatore Nrth
3 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
Pilamedu
9 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
SINGANALLUR
14 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Irugur
17 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Sulur Road
24 km
09:37
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
Somanur
32 km
09:46
09:47
Cancelled
-
-
VANJIPALAIYAM
42 km
09:56
09:57
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruppur
50 km
10:03
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Uttukuli
64 km
10:06
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
VIJAYAMANGALAM
73 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
INGUR
81 km
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
PERUNDURAI
87 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
TOTIYAPALAYAM
94 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Erode Jn
100 km
11:27
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
CAUVERY
105 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
ANANGUR
114 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Sankaridurg
121 km
12:04
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
MAVELIPALAIYAM
126 km
12:14
12:15
Cancelled
-
-
MAGUDANCHAVADI
139 km
12:24
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
Virapandy Road
150 km
12:34
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
Salem Jn
160 km
13:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Cbe Sa Memu (66602) Train

66602 is a popular Coimbatore Jn to Salem Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 161 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 66602 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Coimbatore to Salem through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

66602 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Tataelpy13352dhanabad nilanchal bhue on retton
super train, i need sunday also this train, usefull train, poor people and students, workers also
மிகவும் பயனுள்ள இணைப்புகள் ஏற்பாடு
it's gud . but timing must be perfect..
sunil kumar 9079787668fuhfygg6hf6u
WRITE A REVIEW