more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

66603 Sa Cbe Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SA
13:40
Salem Jn
4hr 10min
21 Stops
CBE
17:50
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

66603 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
CBE
SA
-
-
-

66603 Schedule & Time Table

66603 - Sa Cbe Memu runs from Salem Jn to Coimbatore Jn, 6 days of the week. The 66603 passenger train departs from Salem Jn at 01:40 hrs and arrives at Coimbatore Jn at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of 66603 train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Erode Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sa Cbe Memu - 66603 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sa Cbe Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SASalem Jnstarts13:40-0311On Time
VRPDVirapandy Road13:4913:501min10 km-11On Time
DCMagudanchavadi13:5914:001min21 km-11On Time
MVPMMavelipalaiyam14:1414:151min34 km-11On Time
SGESankaridurg14:2314:241min39 km-11On Time
ANUAnangur14:3114:321min46 km-11On Time
CVCauvery14:4314:441min55 km-11On Time
EDErode Jn15:0015:055min60 km311On Time
TPMTotiyapalayam15:1415:151min66 km-11On Time
PYPerundurai15:2415:251min73 km-11On Time
IGRIngur15:3215:331min79 km211On Time
VZVijayamangalam15:4215:431min87 km-11On Time
UKLUttukuli15:5215:531min96 km-11On Time
TUPTiruppur16:0616:071min110 km111On Time
VNJVanjipalaiyam16:1616:171min118 km-11On Time
SNOSomanur16:2616:271min128 km-11On Time
SUUSulur Road16:3616:371min136 km-11On Time
IGUIrugur16:4416:451min143 km-11On Time
SHISinganallur16:5917:001min146 km-11On Time
PLMDPilamedu17:0917:101min151 km-11On Time
CBFCoimbatore Nrth17:1917:201min157 km111On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn17:50ends-161 km-11On Time

66603 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sa Cbe Memu - 66603 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Today
21-06-2021
Tomorrow
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Salem Jn
-
Source
13:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Virapandy Road
10 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
MAGUDANCHAVADI
20 km
13:59
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
MAVELIPALAIYAM
33 km
14:14
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sankaridurg
38 km
14:23
14:24
Cancelled
-
-
ANANGUR
46 km
14:31
14:32
Cancelled
-
-
CAUVERY
54 km
14:43
14:44
Cancelled
-
-
Erode Jn
59 km
15:00
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
TOTIYAPALAYAM
66 km
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
PERUNDURAI
73 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
INGUR
78 km
15:32
15:33
Cancelled
-
-
VIJAYAMANGALAM
86 km
15:42
15:43
Cancelled
-
-
Uttukuli
96 km
15:52
15:53
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruppur
109 km
16:06
16:07
Cancelled
-
-
VANJIPALAIYAM
118 km
16:16
16:17
Cancelled
-
-
Somanur
127 km
16:26
16:27
Cancelled
-
-
Sulur Road
136 km
16:36
16:37
Cancelled
-
-
Irugur
142 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
SINGANALLUR
146 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Pilamedu
151 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Coimbatore Nrth
157 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Coimbatore Jn
160 km
17:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Sa Cbe Memu (66603) Train

66603 is a popular Salem Jn to Coimbatore Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 161 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 66603 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Salem to Coimbatore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

66603 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
so late in today very oost I have 7 PM train on CBE to mao I think I miss my train
good clean ..on time ..
Very bad experience.........
Very good train nice family entertainment
all very nice all very nice all very nice
all very nice all very nice all very nice
the train was excellent for train lovers ...who love to travel....
superb hkkvvjjfxcnkCbhj jig
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW