Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Tel Ogl Memu 67256 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
OGL
13:15
Ongole
4hr 45min
23 Stops
GNT
18:00
Guntur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tel Ogl Memu 67256 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tel Ogl Memu 67256. Check Tel Ogl Memu 67256 seat availability from Ongole station to Guntur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
GNT
OGL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration4hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tel Ogl Memu 67256 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 67256 Tel Ogl Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ongole station and ends at Guntur Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ongole and Guntur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
OGLOngolestarts13:15-0211On Time
KRVKaravadi13:2313:241min9 km411On Time
ANBAmmanabrolu13:2913:301min15 km311On Time
RPRLRaparla Halt13:3313:341min18 km111On Time
UGDUppugunduru13:3913:401min23 km111On Time
CJMChinna Ganjam13:4713:481min29 km311On Time
KVDUKadavakuduru13:5013:511min33 km111On Time
KPLLKotta Pndlpalli13:5513:561min38 km211On Time
VTMVetapalem14:1014:111min42 km211On Time
JAQJandrapeta14:1614:171min46 km211On Time
CLXChirala14:4914:501min49 km311On Time
IPPMIpurupalem14:5514:561min54 km211On Time
SPFStuartpuram15:0115:021min58 km211On Time
BPPBapatla15:2915:301min65 km311On Time
APLAppikatla15:3915:401min73 km111On Time
MCVMMachavaram15:4815:491min80 km-11On Time
NDONidubrolu15:5515:561min85 km311On Time
MDKUModukuru16:0216:031min92 km-11On Time
TSRTsunduru16:1616:171min96 km111On Time
TELTenali Jn16:5016:555min107 km511On Time
AKUAngalakuduru17:0617:071min111 km-11On Time
SJLSgm Jagarlamudi17:1917:201min115 km-11On Time
VJAVejandla17:3117:321min121 km-11On Time
GNTGuntur Jn18:00ends-133 km-11On Time

Tel Ogl Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ongole
-
Source
13:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Karavadi
8 km
13:23
13:24
Cancelled
-
-
Ammanabrolu
15 km
13:29
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
RAPARLA HALT
18 km
13:33
13:34
Cancelled
-
-
Uppugunduru
22 km
13:39
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chinna Ganjam
29 km
13:47
13:48
Cancelled
-
-
KADAVAKUDURU
33 km
13:50
13:51
Cancelled
-
-
Kotta Pndlpalli
38 km
13:55
13:56
Cancelled
-
-
Vetapalem
41 km
14:10
14:11
Cancelled
-
-
Jandrapeta
46 km
14:16
14:17
Cancelled
-
-
Chirala
49 km
14:49
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
IPURUPALEM
53 km
14:55
14:56
Cancelled
-
-
Stuartpuram
57 km
15:01
15:02
Cancelled
-
-
Bapatla
64 km
15:29
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Appikatla
73 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Machavaram
80 km
15:48
15:49
Cancelled
-
-
Nidubrolu
85 km
15:55
15:56
Cancelled
-
-
Modukuru
91 km
16:02
16:03
Cancelled
-
-
Tsunduru
95 km
16:16
16:17
Cancelled
-
-
Tenali Jn
107 km
16:50
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
ANGALAKUDURU
111 km
17:06
17:07
Cancelled
-
-
Sgm Jagarlamudi
115 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
VEJANDLA
121 km
17:31
17:32
Cancelled
-
-
Guntur Jn
132 km
18:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Tel Ogl Memu 67256 Train Information

Tel Ogl Memu (67256) train runs from Ongole to Guntur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 133 km. The fare classes on 67256 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tel Ogl Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tel Ogl Memu 67256 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
wast journey in my life so many crossing no cleaning in bathroom
WRITE A REVIEW