Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ogl Bza Memu 67260 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
OGL
14:35
Ongole
3hr 25min
26 Stops
BZA
18:00
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ogl Bza Memu 67260 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ogl Bza Memu 67260. Check Ogl Bza Memu 67260 seat availability from Ongole station to Vijayawada Jn station.

GN
INR30
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
OGL
BZA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops26
Duration3hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ogl Bza Memu 67260 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 67260 Ogl Bza Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ongole station and ends at Vijayawada Jn. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ongole and Vijayawada Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
OGLOngolestarts14:35-0211On Time
KRVKaravadi14:4214:431min9 km411On Time
ANBAmmanabrolu14:5014:511min15 km311On Time
RPRLRaparla Halt14:5514:561min18 km111On Time
UGDUppugunduru15:0015:011min23 km111On Time
CJMChinna Ganjam15:0615:071min29 km311On Time
KVDUKadavakuduru15:1215:131min33 km111On Time
KPLLKotta Pndlpalli15:1715:181min38 km211On Time
VTMVetapalem15:2315:241min42 km211On Time
JAQJandrapeta15:2915:301min46 km211On Time
CLXChirala15:3615:371min49 km-11On Time
IPPMIpurupalem15:4515:461min54 km-11On Time
SPFStuartpuram15:5115:521min58 km-11On Time
BPPBapatla15:5815:591min65 km-11On Time
APLAppikatla16:0916:101min73 km-11On Time
MCVMMachavaram16:1716:181min80 km-11On Time
NDONidubrolu16:2316:252min85 km-11On Time
MDKUModukuru16:3216:331min92 km-11On Time
TSRTsunduru16:3916:401min96 km-11On Time
TELTenali Jn16:5216:531min107 km411On Time
KLXKolakalur16:5816:591min113 km-11On Time
DIGDuggirala17:0417:051min117 km-11On Time
CLVRChiluvur17:1217:131min123 km-11On Time
PVDPeddavadlapudi17:1817:191min127 km-11On Time
KAQKolanukonda17:2417:251min130 km111On Time
KCCKrishna Canal17:3017:311min134 km-11On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn18:00ends-139 km711On Time

Ogl Bza Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Ongole at 14:35
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ongole
-
Source
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
Source
Karavadi
8 km
14:42
14:42
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
1min
Ammanabrolu
15 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
Raparla Halt
18 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
1min
Uppugunduru
22 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
1min
Chinna Ganjam
29 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
Kadavakuduru
33 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
1min
Kotta Pndlpalli
38 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
1min
Vetapalem
41 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
Jandrapeta
46 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
49 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
1min
Ipurupalem
53 km
15:45
15:45
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
1min
Stuartpuram
57 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
1min
Bapatla
64 km
15:58
15:58
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
1min
Appikatla
73 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Machavaram
80 km
16:17
16:17
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
1min
Nidubrolu
85 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Modukuru
91 km
16:32
16:32
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
1min
Tsunduru
95 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Tenali Jn
107 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
1min
Kolakalur
113 km
16:58
16:58
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
1min
Duggirala
116 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Chiluvur
122 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
Peddavadlapudi
126 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
Kolanukonda
130 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Krishna Canal
133 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
138 km
18:00
18:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ogl Bza Memu 67260 Train Information

Ogl Bza Memu (67260) train runs from Ongole to Vijayawada Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 139 km. The fare classes on 67260 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ogl Bza Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.