Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ogl Bza Memu 67260 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
OGL
14:35
Ongole
3hr 25min
26 Stops
BZA
18:00
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ogl Bza Memu 67260 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BZA
OGL
-
-
-

Ogl Bza Memu 67260 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 67260 Ogl Bza Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ongole station and ends at Vijayawada Jn. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ongole and Vijayawada Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
OGLOngolestarts14:35-0211On Time
KRVKaravadi14:4214:431min9 km411On Time
ANBAmmanabrolu14:5014:511min15 km311On Time
RPRLRaparla Halt14:5514:561min18 km111On Time
UGDUppugunduru15:0015:011min23 km111On Time
CJMChinna Ganjam15:0615:071min29 km311On Time
KVDUKadavakuduru15:1215:131min33 km111On Time
KPLLKotta Pndlpalli15:1715:181min38 km211On Time
VTMVetapalem15:2315:241min42 km211On Time
JAQJandrapeta15:2915:301min46 km211On Time
CLXChirala15:3615:371min49 km-11On Time
IPPMIpurupalem15:4515:461min54 km-11On Time
SPFStuartpuram15:5115:521min58 km-11On Time
BPPBapatla15:5815:591min65 km-11On Time
APLAppikatla16:0916:101min73 km-11On Time
MCVMMachavaram16:1716:181min80 km-11On Time
NDONidubrolu16:2316:252min85 km-11On Time
MDKUModukuru16:3216:331min92 km-11On Time
TSRTsunduru16:3916:401min96 km-11On Time
TELTenali Jn16:5216:531min107 km411On Time
KLXKolakalur16:5816:591min113 km-11On Time
DIGDuggirala17:0417:051min117 km-11On Time
CLVRChiluvur17:1217:131min123 km-11On Time
PVDPeddavadlapudi17:1817:191min127 km-11On Time
KAQKolanukonda17:2417:251min130 km111On Time
KCCKrishna Canal17:3017:311min134 km-11On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn18:00ends-139 km711On Time

Ogl Bza Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ongole
-
Source
14:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Karavadi
8 km
14:42
14:43
Cancelled
-
-
Ammanabrolu
15 km
14:50
14:51
Cancelled
-
-
RAPARLA HALT
18 km
14:55
14:56
Cancelled
-
-
Uppugunduru
22 km
15:00
15:01
Cancelled
-
-
Chinna Ganjam
29 km
15:06
15:07
Cancelled
-
-
KADAVAKUDURU
33 km
15:12
15:13
Cancelled
-
-
Kotta Pndlpalli
38 km
15:17
15:18
Cancelled
-
-
Vetapalem
41 km
15:23
15:24
Cancelled
-
-
Jandrapeta
46 km
15:29
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Chirala
49 km
15:36
15:37
Cancelled
-
-
IPURUPALEM
53 km
15:45
15:46
Cancelled
-
-
Stuartpuram
57 km
15:51
15:52
Cancelled
-
-
Bapatla
64 km
15:58
15:59
Cancelled
-
-
Appikatla
73 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Machavaram
80 km
16:17
16:18
Cancelled
-
-
Nidubrolu
85 km
16:23
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
Modukuru
91 km
16:32
16:33
Cancelled
-
-
Tsunduru
95 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tenali Jn
107 km
16:52
16:53
Cancelled
-
-
Kolakalur
113 km
16:58
16:59
Cancelled
-
-
Duggirala
116 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
CHILUVUR
122 km
17:12
17:13
Cancelled
-
-
Peddavadlapudi
126 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
Kolanukonda
130 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Krishna Canal
133 km
17:30
17:31
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
138 km
18:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ogl Bza Memu 67260 Train Information

Ogl Bza Memu (67260) train runs from Ongole to Vijayawada Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 139 km. The fare classes on 67260 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ogl Bza Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ogl Bza Memu 67260 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good Train ongole to vijayawada nice trip
in accurate live status............ ..
hfdd you FD ßd ty u ki RS ß DDF fit Rd go I it read the hi
High speed local train like very good
WRITE A REVIEW