Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Dkj Bza Memu 67270 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DKJ
21:10
Dornakal Jn
2hr 20min
11 Stops
KZJ
23:30
Kazipet Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dkj Bza Memu 67270 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dkj Bza Memu 67270. Check Dkj Bza Memu 67270 seat availability from Dornakal Jn station to Kazipet Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KZJ
DKJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration2hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dkj Bza Memu 67270 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 67270 Dkj Bza Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dornakal Jn station and ends at Kazipet Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dornakal Jn and Kazipet Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DKJDornakal Jnstarts21:10-0111On Time
GLAGarla21:1621:171min5 km211On Time
GUUGundratimadugu21:2421:251min13 km211On Time
MABDMahbubabad21:3421:351min25 km211On Time
TAATadla Pusapalli21:4421:451min30 km111On Time
KDMKesamudram21:5221:531min40 km211On Time
INKIntekanne22:0222:031min45 km211On Time
NKDNekonda22:1422:151min55 km211On Time
YGLYelgur22:2422:251min65 km111On Time
CLEChintalpalli22:3422:351min72 km211On Time
WLWarangal22:5823:002min85 km211On Time
KZJKazipet Jn23:30ends-95 km-11On Time

Dkj Bza Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Dornakal Jn at 21:10
Refresh
Updated 38hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dornakal Jn
-
Source
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
Source
Garla
4 km
21:16
21:16
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
1min
GUNDRATIMADUGU
13 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
24 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Tadla Pusapalli
30 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Kesamudram
39 km
21:52
21:52
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
1min
Intekanne
45 km
22:02
22:02
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
1min
Nekonda
55 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
YELGUR
64 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
CHINTALPALLI
72 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
84 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
94 km
23:30
23:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dkj Bza Memu 67270 Train Information

Dkj Bza Memu (67270) train runs from Dornakal Jn to Kazipet Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 95 km. The fare classes on 67270 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dkj Bza Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dkj Bza Memu 67270 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I am impressed about this train and luke this
I am impressed about this train and luke this
WRITE A REVIEW