more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.5

67270 Dkj Bza Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DKJ
21:10
Dornakal Jn
2hr 20min
11 Stops
KZJ
23:30
Kazipet Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

67270 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KZJ
DKJ
-
-
-

67270 Schedule & Time Table

67270 - Dkj Bza Memu runs from Dornakal Jn to Kazipet Jn, 7 days of the week. The 67270 passenger train departs from Dornakal Jn at 09:10 hrs and arrives at Kazipet Jn at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 67270 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Warangal is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dkj Bza Memu - 67270 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dkj Bza Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DKJDornakal Jnstarts21:10-0111On Time
GLAGarla21:1621:171min5 km211On Time
GUUGundratimadugu21:2421:251min13 km211On Time
MABDMahbubabad21:3421:351min25 km211On Time
TAATadla Pusapalli21:4421:451min30 km111On Time
KDMKesamudram21:5221:531min40 km211On Time
INKIntekanne22:0222:031min45 km211On Time
NKDNekonda22:1422:151min55 km211On Time
YGLYelgur22:2422:251min65 km111On Time
CLEChintalpalli22:3422:351min72 km211On Time
WLWarangal22:5823:002min85 km211On Time
KZJKazipet Jn23:30ends-95 km-11On Time

67270 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dkj Bza Memu - 67270 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Yesterday
28-09-2021
Today
29-09-2021
Tomorrow
30-09-2021
Friday
01-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dornakal Jn
-
Source
21:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Garla
4 km
21:16
21:17
Cancelled
-
-
GUNDRATIMADUGU
13 km
21:24
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Mahbubabad
24 km
21:34
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
Tadla Pusapalli
30 km
21:44
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kesamudram
39 km
21:52
21:53
Cancelled
-
-
Intekanne
45 km
22:02
22:03
Cancelled
-
-
Nekonda
55 km
22:14
22:15
Cancelled
-
-
YELGUR
64 km
22:24
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
CHINTALPALLI
72 km
22:34
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
Warangal
84 km
22:58
23:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kazipet Jn
94 km
23:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Dkj Bza Memu (67270) Train

67270 is a popular Dornakal Jn to Kazipet Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 95 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 67270 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dornakal to Kazipet through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

67270 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I am impressed about this train and luke this
I am impressed about this train and luke this
WRITE A REVIEW