Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

68002 Belda Hwh Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JER
06:10
Jaleswar
3hr 38min
19 Stops
HWH
09:48
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68002 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
HWH
JER
-
-
-

68002 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Belda Hwh Memu - 68002 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 68002 - Belda Hwh Memu runs from Jaleswar to Howrah Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68002 passenger train departs from Jaleswar at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 09:48 hrs. The total running duration of 68002 train is 3hr 38min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Belda Hwh Memu - 68002 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Kharagpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Belda Hwh Memu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JERJaleswarstarts06:10-0411On Time
LXDLakshannath Rd06:1506:161min6 km-11On Time
AGVAngua06:2106:221min12 km-11On Time
DNTDantan06:2606:271min17 km-11On Time
NSINikursini06:3406:351min25 km-11On Time
BLDABelda06:4006:422min33 km-11On Time
VKDBakhrabad06:4806:491min39 km-11On Time
NYANarayangarh06:5506:561min46 km-11On Time
BPEBenapur07:0407:051min57 km-11On Time
HIJHijli07:1207:131min65 km111On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn07:3007:355min69 km-11On Time
BCKBalichak07:5707:581min93 km-11On Time
PKUPanskura08:1408:151min113 km511On Time
MCAMecheda08:2708:281min125 km-11On Time
DTEDeulti08:3508:361min133 km-11On Time
BZNBagnan08:4208:431min139 km-11On Time
ULBUlubaria08:5308:541min152 km511On Time
ADLAndul09:1109:121min172 km-11On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn09:1809:191min176 km411On Time
HWHHowrah Jn09:48ends-184 km1511On Time

68002 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Yesterday
05-12-2021
Today
06-12-2021
Tomorrow
07-12-2021
Wednesday
08-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaleswar
-
Source
06:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Lakshannath Rd
6 km
06:15
06:16
Cancelled
-
-
ANGUA
12 km
06:21
06:22
Cancelled
-
-
Dantan
16 km
06:26
06:27
Cancelled
-
-
NIKURSINI
25 km
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Belda
33 km
06:40
06:42
Cancelled
-
-
Bakhrabad
39 km
06:48
06:49
Cancelled
-
-
NARAYANGARH
45 km
06:55
06:56
Cancelled
-
-
BENAPUR
56 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Hijli
64 km
07:12
07:13
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
68 km
07:30
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Balichak
92 km
07:57
07:58
Cancelled
-
-
Panskura
113 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Mecheda
125 km
08:27
08:28
Cancelled
-
-
DEULTI
132 km
08:35
08:36
Cancelled
-
-
Bagnan
138 km
08:42
08:43
Cancelled
-
-
Ulubaria
151 km
08:53
08:54
Cancelled
-
-
ANDUL
171 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
Santragachi Jn
176 km
09:18
09:19
Cancelled
-
-
Howrah Jn
183 km
09:48
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Belda Hwh Memu (68002) Train

Belda Hwh Memu (68002) is a popular Jaleswar to Howrah Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 184 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

68002 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not cleaning...........................
OK vacancy Ch Nc t gd win HD did dingy
this train do not maintain time and do not support passenger comfortable.
train runs almost good.our nearest train
good speed but not for comfortable journey
good. very happy this aps
Nice
WRITE A REVIEW