Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Hwh Belda Memu 68007 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
16:50
Howrah Jn
4hr 35min
21 Stops
JER
21:25
Jaleswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Belda Memu 68007 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
JER
HWH
-
-
-

Hwh Belda Memu 68007 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68007 Hwh Belda Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Jaleswar. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Jaleswar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts16:50-0-11On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn17:0917:101min7 km311On Time
BVABauria Jn17:2517:261min24 km-11On Time
ULBUlubaria17:3317:341min32 km211On Time
BZNBagnan17:4517:461min45 km-11On Time
MCAMecheda17:5817:591min58 km511On Time
PKUPanskura18:1418:151min71 km211On Time
HAURHaur18:2618:271min80 km-11On Time
RDURadhamohanpur18:3118:321min85 km-11On Time
BCKBalichak18:3918:401min91 km-11On Time
MPDMadpur18:5118:521min102 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn19:1519:205min115 km111On Time
HIJHijli19:2719:281min119 km211On Time
BPEBenapur19:3519:361min127 km-11On Time
NYANarayangarh19:4619:471min138 km-11On Time
VKDBakhrabad19:5319:541min145 km-11On Time
BLDABelda19:5820:002min151 km-11On Time
NSINikursini20:0820:091min159 km-11On Time
DNTDantan20:1620:182min167 km-11On Time
AGVAngua20:2420:251min172 km-11On Time
LXDLakshannath Rd20:3220:331min178 km-11On Time
JERJaleswar21:25ends-184 km411On Time

Hwh Belda Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
16:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
-
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bauria Jn
-
17:25
17:26
Cancelled
-
-
Ulubaria
-
17:33
17:34
Cancelled
-
-
Bagnan
-
17:45
17:46
Cancelled
-
-
Mecheda
-
17:58
17:59
Cancelled
-
-
Panskura
-
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
HAUR
-
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
RADHAMOHANPUR
-
18:31
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
Balichak
-
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
MADPUR
-
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
-
19:15
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Hijli
-
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
BENAPUR
-
19:35
19:36
Cancelled
-
-
NARAYANGARH
-
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
Bakhrabad
-
19:53
19:54
Cancelled
-
-
Belda
-
19:58
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
NIKURSINI
-
20:08
20:09
Cancelled
-
-
Dantan
-
20:16
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
ANGUA
-
20:24
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
Lakshannath Rd
-
20:32
20:33
Cancelled
-
-
Jaleswar
-
21:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Hwh Belda Memu 68007 Train Information

Hwh Belda Memu (68007) train runs from Howrah Jn to Jaleswar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 184 km. The fare classes on 68007 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Belda Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Belda Memu 68007 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
amazing app.. must use to save your time.
amazing app.. must use to save your time.
amazing app.. must use to save your time.
no cleaness toilet not clean
amazing app.. must use to save your time.
amazing app.. must use to save your time.
running to slow, very poor cleansing system, washrooms are poor
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW