more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.5

68018

Ckp Gmo Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CKP
05:20
Chakradharpur
8hr
38 Stops
GMO
13:20
Nsc Bose J Gomo
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68018 - Ckp Gmo Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
CKP
GMO
-
-

Ckp Gmo Memu Schedule

68018 - Ckp Gmo Memu runs from Chakradharpur to Nsc Bose J Gomo, 7 days of the week. The 68018 passenger train departs from Chakradharpur at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Nsc Bose J Gomo at 01:20 hrs. The total running duration of 68018 train is 8hr , stopping at 39 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ckp Gmo Memu - 68018 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ckp Gmo Memu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CKPChakradharpurstarts05:20-0311On Time
BRMBarabambo05:2905:301min11 km-11On Time
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn05:3905:412min20 km-11On Time
MMVMahali Marup05:4805:491min28 km-11On Time
SINISini Jn05:5605:571min35 km-11On Time
KNDKandra06:2106:221min48 km-11On Time
KZUKunki06:2706:281min51 km-11On Time
MIKManikul06:3506:361min56 km-11On Time
CNIChandil Jn07:0007:055min62 km111On Time
NIMNimdih07:1107:121min71 km-11On Time
BRMDBiramdih07:2307:241min80 km-11On Time
BBMBarabhum07:2907:301min84 km211On Time
URMAUrma07:4007:411min93 km211On Time
KTDKantadih07:4807:491min101 km311On Time
TAOTamna07:5607:571min109 km211On Time
PRRPurulia Jn08:1008:4030min116 km111On Time
CHRAChharra08:4708:481min123 km-11On Time
KSUKushtaur08:5308:541min128 km111On Time
BGABagalia09:0009:011min136 km111On Time
ANRAnara09:1009:111min142 km-11On Time
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar09:1909:201min149 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn09:3510:0530min155 km211On Time
SNKRSanka10:1510:161min163 km-11On Time
RUIRukni10:2410:251min170 km111On Time
SNTDSantaldih10:3310:341min178 km-11On Time
BJEBhojudih Jn10:4310:452min185 km-11On Time
SDMDSudamdih10:5310:541min187 km111On Time
BCBBhowra Jn11:0411:051min190 km-11On Time
JBOJamadobu11:1111:121min194 km111On Time
VAABhaga Jn11:2011:222min196 km-11On Time
KRKNKarkend11:3411:351min202 km111On Time
LYDLayabad11:4411:451min205 km111On Time
TSAHTata Sijua Halt11:5211:531min207 km111On Time
MLQMalkera Jn12:0412:051min211 km111On Time
MHQMahuda12:2012:3212min217 km-11On Time
KHRIKharkhari12:3712:381min222 km111On Time
KNFKhanudih12:4212:431min226 km-11On Time
KAROKhario P.h.12:4612:471min231 km111On Time
GMONsc Bose J Gomo13:20ends-237 km611On Time

Ckp Gmo Memu - 68018 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ckp Gmo Memu - 68018 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-11-2020
Sunday
22-11-2020
Monday
23-11-2020
Yesterday
24-11-2020
Today
25-11-2020
Tomorrow
26-11-2020
Friday
27-11-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chakradharpur
-
Source
05:20
Cancelled
-
Source
BARABAMBO
11 km
05:29
05:30
Cancelled
2
1min
Rajkharsawan Jn
20 km
05:39
05:41
Cancelled
3
2min
Mahali Marup
28 km
05:48
05:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Sini Jn
36 km
05:56
05:57
Cancelled
3
1min
Kandra
50 km
06:21
06:22
Cancelled
3
1min
KUNKI
53 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
1min
MANIKUL
58 km
06:35
06:36
Cancelled
2
1min
Chandil Jn
64 km
07:00
07:05
Cancelled
2
5min
NIMDIH
73 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
1
1min
BIRAMDIH
82 km
07:23
07:24
Cancelled
1
1min
Barabhum
87 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
2
1min
URMA
95 km
07:40
07:41
Cancelled
2
1min
KANTADIH
104 km
07:48
07:49
Cancelled
3
1min
TAMNA
112 km
07:56
07:57
Cancelled
1
1min
Purulia Jn
119 km
08:10
08:40
Cancelled
1
30min
CHHARRA
126 km
08:47
08:48
Cancelled
1
1min
KUSHTAUR
130 km
08:53
08:54
Cancelled
2
1min
BAGALIA
139 km
09:00
09:01
Cancelled
1
1min
Anara
144 km
09:10
09:11
Cancelled
2
1min
Garh Dhrubeswar
151 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
1
1min
Adra Jn
158 km
09:35
10:05
Cancelled
2
30min
SANKA
165 km
10:15
10:16
Cancelled
1
1min
RUKNI
173 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
1
1min
Santaldih
181 km
10:33
10:34
Cancelled
2
1min
Bhojudih Jn
188 km
10:43
10:45
Cancelled
1
2min
SUDAMDIH
189 km
10:53
10:54
Cancelled
1
1min
BHOWRA JN
193 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
2
1min
JAMADOBU
197 km
11:11
11:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhaga Jn
199 km
11:20
11:22
Cancelled
1
2min
KARKEND
205 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
1min
LAYABAD
207 km
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
1
1min
TATA SIJUA HALT
209 km
11:52
11:53
Cancelled
1
1min
Malkera Jn
213 km
12:04
12:05
Cancelled
1
1min
Mahuda
218 km
12:20
12:32
Cancelled
2
12min
KHARKHARI
224 km
12:37
12:38
Cancelled
-
1min
KHANUDIH
228 km
12:42
12:43
Cancelled
1
1min
Khario P.h.
231 km
12:46
12:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
239 km
13:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ckp Gmo Memu - 68018

68018 is a popular Chakradharpur to Nsc Bose J Gomo passenger train and covers a distance of about 237 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68018 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Chakradharpur to Gomoh" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ckp Gmo Memu

2.5
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Slow very avrithing ok no problem thanks
I'm really proud of rly government
The Worst Worst Worst Worst Worst Train in the World.... I don't want to Travel again in this Train There is no Cleanliness & Proper Toilets in the Train And the worst ever thing is that ki sabse faltu Train hone ke bawjood is Train me Police (Pagal Kutte) bhownkte rehte hain isliye ki is Train me Ladies ke Or Gents ke Compartments alag alag hain
very bad train always delay by time
need maintenance pRoper sanitation cleanliness
poor food arrangement so need some railway's vendor.
Nice hs. gdzj fs u v ewg d w guacamole
There is no lavatory facility in train except ladies bogies. All bogies are connected. Rearly travelled on time.
this is too much late regularly
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Chakradharpur to Gomoh