Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Ckp Gmo Memu 68018 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CKP
05:20
Chakradharpur
8hr
38 Stops
GMO
13:20
Nsc Bose J Gomo
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ckp Gmo Memu 68018 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ckp Gmo Memu 68018. Check Ckp Gmo Memu 68018 seat availability from Chakradharpur station to Nsc Bose J Gomo station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
GMO
CKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops38
Duration8hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ckp Gmo Memu 68018 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68018 Ckp Gmo Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chakradharpur station and ends at Nsc Bose J Gomo. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chakradharpur and Nsc Bose J Gomo and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CKPChakradharpurstarts05:20-03111min
BRMBarabambo05:2905:301min11 km-115min
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn05:3905:412min20 km-1111min
MMVMahali Marup05:4805:491min28 km-1114min
SINISini Jn05:5605:571min35 km-1119min
KNDKandra06:2106:221min48 km-1125min
KZUKunki06:2706:281min51 km-1124min
MIKManikul06:3506:361min56 km-1125min
CNIChandil Jn07:0007:055min62 km11113min
NIMNimdih07:1107:121min71 km-1114min
BRMDBiramdih07:2307:241min80 km-1113min
BBMBarabhum07:2907:301min84 km21118min
URMAUrma07:4007:411min93 km21119min
KTDKantadih07:4807:491min101 km31120min
TAOTamna07:5607:571min109 km21120min
PRRPurulia Jn08:1008:4030min116 km11120min
CHRAChharra08:4708:481min123 km-1119min
KSUKushtaur08:5308:541min128 km11119min
BGABagalia09:0009:011min136 km11120min
ANRAnara09:1009:111min142 km-1122min
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar09:1909:201min149 km-1121min
ADRAAdra Jn09:3510:0530min155 km21114min
SNKRSanka10:1510:161min163 km-1120min
RUIRukni10:2410:251min170 km11113min
SNTDSantaldih10:3310:341min178 km-1111min
BJEBhojudih Jn10:4310:452min185 km-119min
SDMDSudamdih10:5310:541min187 km1117min
BCBBhowra Jn11:0411:051min190 km-115min
JBOJamadobu11:1111:121min194 km1117min
VAABhaga Jn11:2011:222min196 km-114min
KRKNKarkend11:3411:351min202 km1116min
LYDLayabad11:4411:451min205 km1114min
TSAHTata Sijua Halt11:5211:531min207 km1114min
MLQMalkera Jn12:0412:051min211 km1113min
MHQMahuda12:2012:3212min217 km-11On Time
KHRIKharkhari12:3712:381min222 km1112min
KNFKhanudih12:4212:431min226 km-11On Time
KAROKhario P.h.12:4612:471min231 km111On Time
GMONsc Bose J Gomo13:20ends-237 km611On Time

Ckp Gmo Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Mahali Marup at 06:19
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chakradharpur
-
Source
05:46
05:45
On Time
2
Source
BARABAMBO
10 km
05:58
05:54
05:58
05:55
3min
2
-
Rajkharsawan Jn
20 km
06:09
06:03
06:10
06:05
5min
3
1min
Mahali Marup
27 km
06:19
06:13
06:19
06:14
6min
3
-
Sini Jn
35 km
06:26
06:21
06:26
06:22
5min
3
-
Kandra
47 km
06:37
06:34
06:38
06:35
3min
3
1min
KUNKI
51 km
06:41
06:41
06:42
06:42
On Time
1
1min
MANIKUL
56 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
1
1min
Chandil Jn
62 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
2
2min
NIMDIH
70 km
07:24
07:24
07:26
07:25
On Time
2
2min
BIRAMDIH
79 km
07:36
07:36
07:37
07:37
On Time
2
1min
Barabhum
84 km
07:42
07:42
07:43
07:43
On Time
2
1min
URMA
92 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
2
1min
KANTADIH
101 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
3
1min
TAMNA
109 km
08:07
08:07
08:08
08:08
On Time
2
1min
Purulia Jn
116 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
3
5min
CHHARRA
123 km
08:28
08:28
08:31
08:29
On Time
1
3min
KUSHTAUR
128 km
08:36
08:34
08:38
08:35
2min
1
2min
BAGALIA
136 km
08:46
08:43
08:51
08:44
3min
1
5min
Anara
141 km
08:57
08:52
09:03
08:53
5min
2
6min
Garh Dhrubeswar
148 km
09:10
09:04
09:13
09:05
6min
1
3min
Adra Jn
155 km
09:30
09:30
09:54
09:40
On Time
2
24min
SANKA
162 km
10:02
09:49
10:04
09:50
13min
1
2min
RUKNI
170 km
10:12
10:04
10:15
10:05
8min
1
3min
Santaldih
178 km
10:22
10:14
10:25
10:15
8min
2
3min
Bhojudih Jn
185 km
10:34
10:26
10:36
10:28
8min
1
2min
SUDAMDIH
186 km
10:45
10:37
10:46
10:38
8min
1
1min
BHOWRA JN
190 km
10:52
10:49
11:03
10:50
3min
1
11min
JAMADOBU
193 km
11:06
10:57
11:08
10:58
9min
1
2min
Bhaga Jn
196 km
11:14
11:08
11:23
11:10
6min
1
9min
KARKEND
202 km
11:30
11:19
11:30
11:20
11min
1
-
LAYABAD
204 km
11:33
11:25
11:34
11:26
8min
1
1min
TATA SIJUA HALT
206 km
11:39
11:31
11:40
11:32
8min
1
1min
Malkera Jn
210 km
11:45
11:39
11:46
11:40
6min
1
1min
Mahuda
216 km
12:10
12:10
12:21
12:15
On Time
2
11min
KHARKHARI
221 km
12:27
12:23
12:28
12:24
4min
1
1min
KHANUDIH
226 km
12:34
12:34
12:36
12:35
On Time
1
2min
Khario P.h.
230 km
12:41
12:41
12:42
12:42
On Time
1
1min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
236 km
12:55
13:15
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Ckp Gmo Memu 68018 Train Information

Ckp Gmo Memu (68018) train runs from Chakradharpur to Nsc Bose J Gomo. This passenger train covers a distance of about 237 km. The fare classes on 68018 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ckp Gmo Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ckp Gmo Memu 68018 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i think this is worst train i have seen always delayed daily
Not clean the ckp official not taking proper care.
Slow very avrithing ok no problem thanks
I'm really proud of rly government
The Worst Worst Worst Worst Worst Train in the World.... I don't want to Travel again in this Train There is no Cleanliness & Proper Toilets in the Train And the worst ever thing is that ki sabse faltu Train hone ke bawjood is Train me Police (Pagal Kutte) bhownkte rehte hain isliye ki is Train me Ladies ke Or Gents ke Compartments alag alag hain
very bad train always delay by time
need maintenance pRoper sanitation cleanliness
poor food arrangement so need some railway's vendor.
Nice hs. gdzj fs u v ewg d w guacamole
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW