Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

68019

Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JGM
06:05
Jhargram
8hr
51 Stops
DHN
14:05
Dhanbad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68019 - Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
JGM
DHN
-
-

Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu Schedule

68019 - Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu runs from Jhargram to Dhanbad Jn, 6 days of the week. The 68019 passenger train departs from Jhargram at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Dhanbad Jn at 02:05 hrs. The total running duration of 68019 train is 8hr , stopping at 52 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu - 68019 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JGMJhargramstarts06:05-0-11On Time
KATBKhatkura06:1106:121min7 km-11On Time
GIIGidni06:1806:202min16 km-11On Time
KNMKanimahuli06:2706:281min23 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia06:3306:341min29 km-11On Time
KKPRKokpara06:4206:431min38 km-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh06:5006:522min48 km-11On Time
GTSGhatsila07:0307:052min60 km111On Time
GUDGaludih07:1507:161min70 km111On Time
RHERakha Mines07:2607:271min77 km211On Time
ASBAsanboni07:3307:341min81 km111On Time
GVDPGovindpur Ph07:4107:421min89 km111On Time
TATATatanagar Jn07:5508:0510min96 km311On Time
ADTPAdityapur08:1208:131min101 km111On Time
GMHGamharia08:2108:221min107 km-11On Time
BIRPBirarajpur08:2908:301min112 km-11On Time
KNDKandra08:4008:411min117 km-11On Time
KZUKunki08:4508:461min120 km-11On Time
MIKManikul08:5208:531min125 km-11On Time
CNIChandil Jn09:1009:122min131 km-11On Time
NIMNimdih09:1809:191min140 km-11On Time
BRMDBiramdih09:2609:271min148 km-11On Time
BBMBarabhum09:3409:351min153 km-11On Time
URMAUrma09:4309:441min161 km211On Time
KTDKantadih09:5109:521min170 km-11On Time
TAOTamna09:5910:001min178 km-11On Time
PRRPurulia Jn10:2310:252min185 km-11On Time
GTDGourinathdham10:4110:421min200 km111On Time
CASChas Road10:4910:501min207 km111On Time
GUGGarh Jaipur10:5911:001min214 km111On Time
DRGUDamru Ghutu11:1111:121min223 km-11On Time
PNWPundhag11:1911:201min229 km111On Time
RDFRadhagaon11:2911:301min239 km111On Time
BKSCBokaro Stl City11:4811:502min246 km111On Time
TKBTupkadih11:5811:591min252 km-11On Time
RJBRajabera12:1412:151min257 km111On Time
CRPChandrapura Jn12:2312:252min261 km111On Time
DNHDeonagar12:2912:301min266 km-11-
JNNAJamuniatanr Halt12:3812:391min269 km111On Time
JMXJamuni12:4312:441min271 km111On Time
PLJEPhulwartanr12:5012:511min274 km111On Time
BDQBudora12:5612:571min275 km111On Time
TNOTundu13:0113:021min277 km111On Time
SZESonardih13:0613:071min278 km111On Time
TNJETentulla13:1213:131min281 km111On Time
KTHKatrasgarh13:1713:192min282 km111On Time
ANJEAngarpathra Halt13:2613:271min284 km111On Time
SJASijua13:3113:321min285 km-11On Time
BZSBansjora13:3513:361min287 km-11On Time
BZEBaseria13:4013:411min290 km-11On Time
KDSKusunda Jn13:4613:471min292 km111On Time
DHNDhanbad Jn14:05ends-295 km611On Time

Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu - 68019 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu - 68019 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Today
10-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhargram
-
Source
06:05
Cancelled
-
Source
KHATKURA
7 km
06:11
06:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Gidni
16 km
06:18
06:20
Cancelled
-
2min
KANIMAHULI
23 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Chakulia
29 km
06:33
06:34
Cancelled
-
1min
KOKPARA
38 km
06:42
06:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Dalbhumgarh
48 km
06:50
06:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Ghatsila
60 km
07:03
07:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Galudih
70 km
07:15
07:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Rakha Mines
77 km
07:26
07:27
Cancelled
-
1min
ASANBONI
82 km
07:33
07:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Govindpur PH
89 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
99 km
07:55
08:05
Cancelled
-
10min
Adityapur
103 km
08:12
08:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Gamharia
109 km
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Birarajpur
115 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Kandra
121 km
08:40
08:41
Cancelled
-
1min
KUNKI
124 km
08:45
08:46
Cancelled
-
1min
MANIKUL
129 km
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Chandil Jn
135 km
09:10
09:12
Cancelled
-
2min
NIMDIH
144 km
09:18
09:19
Cancelled
-
1min
BIRAMDIH
152 km
09:26
09:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Barabhum
157 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
1min
URMA
165 km
09:43
09:44
Cancelled
-
1min
KANTADIH
174 km
09:51
09:52
Cancelled
-
1min
TAMNA
182 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Purulia Jn
189 km
10:23
10:25
Cancelled
-
2min
GOURINATHDHAM
204 km
10:41
10:42
Cancelled
-
1min
CHAS ROAD
211 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Garh Jaipur
218 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Damru Ghutu
227 km
11:11
11:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Pundhag
232 km
11:19
11:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Radhagaon
242 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Bokaro Stl City
249 km
11:48
11:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Tupkadih
255 km
11:58
11:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Rajabera
260 km
12:14
12:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Chandrapura Jn
264 km
12:23
12:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Jamuniatanr Halt
272 km
12:38
12:39
Cancelled
-
1min
JAMUNI
274 km
12:43
12:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Phulwartanr
277 km
12:50
12:51
Cancelled
-
1min
BUDORA
278 km
12:56
12:57
Cancelled
-
1min
TUNDU
280 km
13:01
13:02
Cancelled
-
1min
SONARDIH
281 km
13:06
13:07
Cancelled
-
1min
TENTULLA
283 km
13:12
13:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Katrasgarh
285 km
13:17
13:19
Cancelled
-
2min
ANGARPATHRA HALT
287 km
13:26
13:27
Cancelled
-
1min
SIJUA
288 km
13:31
13:32
Cancelled
-
1min
BANSJORA
291 km
13:35
13:36
Cancelled
-
1min
BASERIA
293 km
13:40
13:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Kusunda Jn
295 km
13:46
13:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhanbad Jn
298 km
14:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu - 68019

The Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu - 68019 train runs from JGM (Jhargram) to DHN (Dhanbad Jn) 6 of week. It is a popular Jhargram to Dhanbad Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 295 km. You can check Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu - 68019 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 68019 route map. You can also check how to reach Jhargram to Dhanbad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN