more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

68019 Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JGM
06:05
Jhargram
8hr
51 Stops
DHN
14:05
Dhanbad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68019 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
DHN
JGM
-
-
-

68019 Schedule & Time Table

68019 - Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu runs from Jhargram to Dhanbad Jn, 6 days of the week. The 68019 passenger train departs from Jhargram at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Dhanbad Jn at 02:05 hrs. The total running duration of 68019 train is 8hr , stopping at 52 stations during the journey. Tatanagar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu - 68019 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JGMJhargramstarts06:05-0-11On Time
KATBKhatkura06:1106:121min7 km-11On Time
GIIGidni06:1806:202min16 km-11On Time
KNMKanimahuli06:2706:281min23 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia06:3306:341min29 km-11On Time
KKPRKokpara06:4206:431min38 km-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh06:5006:522min48 km-11On Time
GTSGhatsila07:0307:052min60 km111On Time
GUDGaludih07:1507:161min70 km111On Time
RHERakha Mines07:2607:271min77 km211On Time
ASBAsanboni07:3307:341min81 km111On Time
GVDPGovindpur Ph07:4107:421min89 km111On Time
TATATatanagar Jn07:5508:0510min96 km311On Time
ADTPAdityapur08:1208:131min101 km111On Time
GMHGamharia08:2108:221min107 km-11On Time
BIRPBirarajpur08:2908:301min112 km-11On Time
KNDKandra08:4008:411min117 km-11On Time
KZUKunki08:4508:461min120 km-11On Time
MIKManikul08:5208:531min125 km-11On Time
CNIChandil Jn09:1009:122min131 km-11On Time
NIMNimdih09:1809:191min140 km-11On Time
BRMDBiramdih09:2609:271min148 km-11On Time
BBMBarabhum09:3409:351min153 km-11On Time
URMAUrma09:4309:441min161 km211On Time
KTDKantadih09:5109:521min170 km-11On Time
TAOTamna09:5910:001min178 km-11On Time
PRRPurulia Jn10:2310:252min185 km-11On Time
GTDGourinathdham10:4110:421min200 km111On Time
CASChas Road10:4910:501min207 km111On Time
GUGGarh Jaipur10:5911:001min214 km111On Time
DRGUDamru Ghutu11:1111:121min223 km-11On Time
PNWPundhag11:1911:201min229 km111On Time
RDFRadhagaon11:2911:301min239 km111On Time
BKSCBokaro Stl City11:4811:502min246 km111On Time
TKBTupkadih11:5811:591min252 km-11On Time
RJBRajabera12:1412:151min257 km111On Time
CRPChandrapura Jn12:2312:252min261 km111On Time
DNHDeonagar12:2912:301min266 km-11-
JNNAJamuniatanr Halt12:3812:391min269 km111On Time
JMXJamuni12:4312:441min271 km111On Time
PLJEPhulwartanr12:5012:511min274 km111On Time
BDQBudora12:5612:571min275 km111On Time
TNOTundu13:0113:021min277 km111On Time
SZESonardih13:0613:071min278 km111On Time
TNJETentulla13:1213:131min281 km111On Time
KTHKatrasgarh13:1713:192min282 km111On Time
ANJEAngarpathra Halt13:2613:271min284 km111On Time
SJASijua13:3113:321min285 km-11On Time
BZSBansjora13:3513:361min287 km-11On Time
BZEBaseria13:4013:411min290 km-11On Time
KDSKusunda Jn13:4613:471min292 km111On Time
DHNDhanbad Jn14:05ends-295 km611On Time

68019 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu - 68019 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
13-09-2021
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Yesterday
16-09-2021
Today
17-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yet to start from Jhargram at 06:05
Refresh
Updated 24hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhargram
-
Source
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
Source
KHATKURA
7 km
06:11
06:11
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
1min
Gidni
15 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
KANIMAHULI
23 km
06:27
06:27
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
1min
Chakulia
29 km
06:33
06:33
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
1min
KOKPARA
38 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
1min
Dalbhumgarh
47 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Ghatsila
59 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Galudih
69 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
1min
Rakha Mines
76 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
ASANBONI
81 km
07:33
07:33
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
1min
Govindpur PH
89 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
95 km
07:55
07:55
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
10min
Adityapur
100 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
1min
Gamharia
106 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
Birarajpur
111 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Kandra
116 km
08:40
08:40
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
1min
KUNKI
119 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
MANIKUL
124 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
Chandil Jn
130 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
NIMDIH
139 km
09:18
09:18
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
1min
BIRAMDIH
148 km
09:26
09:26
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
1min
Barabhum
153 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
URMA
161 km
09:43
09:43
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
1min
KANTADIH
169 km
09:51
09:51
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
1min
TAMNA
177 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Purulia Jn
184 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
GOURINATHDHAM
199 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
1min
CHAS ROAD
206 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Garh Jaipur
213 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Damru Ghutu
222 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
Pundhag
229 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
Radhagaon
239 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
1min
Bokaro Stl City
245 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Tupkadih
252 km
11:58
11:58
11:59
11:59
On Time
-
1min
Rajabera
257 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
Chandrapura Jn
261 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
2min
Jamuniatanr Halt
268 km
12:38
12:38
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
1min
JAMUNI
270 km
12:43
12:43
12:44
12:44
On Time
-
1min
Phulwartanr
273 km
12:50
12:50
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
1min
BUDORA
274 km
12:56
12:56
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
1min
TUNDU
276 km
13:01
13:01
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
1min
SONARDIH
277 km
13:06
13:06
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
1min
TENTULLA
280 km
13:12
13:12
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
1min
Katrasgarh
281 km
13:17
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
2min
ANGARPATHRA HALT
283 km
13:26
13:26
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
1min
SIJUA
284 km
13:31
13:31
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
1min
BANSJORA
287 km
13:35
13:35
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
1min
BASERIA
289 km
13:40
13:40
13:41
13:41
On Time
-
1min
Kusunda Jn
291 km
13:46
13:46
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
1min
Dhanbad Jn
295 km
14:05
14:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu (68019) Train

68019 is a popular Jhargram to Dhanbad Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 295 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68019 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jhargram to Dhanbad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68019 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good local train but lacks in cleanliness but almost runs in time
good local train but lacks in cleanliness but almost runs in time
bahut achha or suvidhajanak hai tathya time per aata hai or time se jata bhi hai iske liye thanks aadhar rail mantralai ko
dirtest train that i have ever seen. i wouldn't recommend anyone to travel with their family, it doesn't have a proper bashroom/toilets....
Good trian but really not cleanliness
good local train but lacks in cleanliness but almost runs in time
Wish to advise u for Cleanliness which most require for any Human being.
good local train but lacks in cleanliness but almost runs in time
good local train but lacks in cleanliness but almost runs in time
good local train but lacks in cleanliness but almost runs in time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW