3.9

68019

Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JGM
06:05
Jhargram
8hr
50 Stops
DHN
14:05
Dhanbad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68019 - Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
JGM
DHN
-
-

Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu Schedule

The 68019 - Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu runs from JGM (Jhargram) to DHN (Dhanbad Jn). Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu runs on 6 days of the week. The 68019 passenger train departs from Jhargram at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Dhanbad Jn at 02:05 hrs. The total running duration of 68019 train is 8hr , stopping at 51 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu - 68019 schedule, Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 68019 - Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JGMJhargramstarts06:05-0-11On Time
KATBKhatkura06:1106:121min7 km-11
GIIGidni06:1806:202min16 km-112min
KNMKanimahuli06:2706:281min23 km-111min
CKUChakulia06:3306:341min29 km-111min
KKPRKokpara06:4206:431min38 km-111min
DVMDalbhumgarh06:5006:522min48 km-111min
GTSGhatsila07:0307:052min60 km111
GUDGaludih07:1507:161min70 km111
RHERakha Mines07:2607:271min77 km211
ASBAsanboni07:3307:341min81 km1113min
GVDPGovindpur Ph07:4107:421min89 km11111min
TATATatanagar Jn07:5508:0510min96 km3117min
ADTPAdityapur08:1208:131min101 km1113min
GMHGamharia08:2108:221min107 km-114min
BIRPBirarajpur08:2908:301min112 km-114min
KNDKandra08:4008:411min117 km-1122min
KZUKunki08:4508:461min120 km-1121min
MIKManikul08:5208:531min125 km-1120min
CNIChandil Jn09:1009:122min131 km-1146min
NIMNimdih09:1809:191min140 km-1153min
BRMDBiramdih09:2609:271min148 km-1156min
BBMBarabhum09:3409:351min153 km-1156min
URMAUrma09:4309:441min161 km21156min
KTDKantadih09:5109:521min170 km-1158min
TAOTamna09:5910:001min178 km-1159min
PRRPurulia Jn10:2310:252min185 km-1146min
GTDGourinathdham10:4110:421min200 km11147min
CASChas Road10:4910:501min207 km11147min
GUGGarh Jaipur10:5911:001min214 km11147min
DRGUDamru Ghutu11:1111:121min223 km-1142min
PNWPundhag11:1911:201min229 km11143min
RDFRadhagaon11:2911:301min239 km11142min
BKSCBokaro Stl City11:4811:502min246 km11136min
TKBTupkadih11:5811:591min252 km-1139min
RJBRajabera12:1412:151min257 km11133min
CRPChandrapura Jn12:2312:252min261 km11136min
JNNAJamuniatanr Halt12:3812:391min269 km11136min
JMXJamuni12:4312:441min271 km11136min
PLJEPhulwartanr12:5012:511min274 km11133min
BDQBudora12:5612:571min275 km11133min
TNOTundu13:0113:021min277 km11133min
SZESonardih13:0613:071min278 km11125min
TNJETentulla13:1213:131min281 km11125min
KTHKatrasgarh13:1713:192min282 km11124min
ANJEAngarpathra Halt13:2613:271min284 km11124min
SJASijua13:3113:321min285 km-1121min
BZSBansjora13:3513:361min287 km-1121min
BZEBaseria13:4013:411min290 km-1121min
KDSKusunda Jn13:4613:471min292 km11117min
DHNDhanbad Jn14:05ends-295 km61111min

Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu - 68019 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu - 68019 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
13-01-2020
Tuesday
14-01-2020
Wednesday
15-01-2020
Yesterday
16-01-2020
Today
17-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Arrived early on by: 3min
Reached Dhanbad Jn at 14:02
Refresh
Updated 7hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhargram
-
Source
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
Source
KHATKURA
7 km
06:11
06:11
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
1min
Gidni
16 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
KANIMAHULI
23 km
06:27
06:27
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
1min
Chakulia
29 km
06:33
06:33
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
1min
KOKPARA
38 km
06:44
06:42
06:45
06:43
2min
-
1min
Dalbhumgarh
48 km
06:51
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
1min
Ghatsila
60 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Galudih
70 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
1min
Rakha Mines
77 km
07:27
07:26
07:29
07:27
2min
-
2min
ASANBONI
82 km
07:49
07:33
07:53
07:34
19min
-
4min
Govindpur PH
89 km
08:00
07:41
08:01
07:42
19min
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
99 km
08:05
07:55
08:15
08:05
10min
-
10min
Adityapur
103 km
08:18
08:12
08:19
08:13
6min
-
1min
Gamharia
109 km
08:23
08:21
08:24
08:22
2min
-
1min
Birarajpur
115 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Kandra
121 km
08:40
08:40
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
1min
KUNKI
124 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
MANIKUL
129 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
Chandil Jn
135 km
09:36
09:10
09:40
09:12
28min
-
4min
NIMDIH
144 km
09:47
09:18
09:48
09:19
29min
-
1min
BIRAMDIH
152 km
09:57
09:26
09:58
09:27
31min
-
1min
Barabhum
157 km
10:05
09:34
10:07
09:35
32min
-
2min
URMA
165 km
10:16
09:43
10:17
09:44
33min
-
1min
KANTADIH
174 km
10:26
09:51
10:28
09:52
36min
-
2min
TAMNA
182 km
10:40
09:59
10:43
10:00
43min
-
3min
Purulia Jn
189 km
10:54
10:23
10:56
10:25
31min
-
2min
GOURINATHDHAM
204 km
11:11
10:41
11:12
10:42
30min
-
1min
CHAS ROAD
211 km
11:19
10:49
11:20
10:50
30min
-
1min
Garh Jaipur
218 km
11:29
10:59
11:30
11:00
30min
-
1min
Damru Ghutu
227 km
11:34
11:11
11:35
11:12
23min
-
1min
Pundhag
232 km
11:41
11:19
11:42
11:20
22min
-
1min
Radhagaon
242 km
11:52
11:29
11:53
11:30
23min
-
1min
Bokaro Stl City
249 km
12:01
11:48
12:06
11:50
16min
-
5min
Tupkadih
255 km
12:13
11:58
12:14
11:59
15min
-
1min
Rajabera
260 km
12:19
12:14
12:23
12:15
8min
-
4min
Chandrapura Jn
264 km
12:33
12:23
12:34
12:25
9min
-
1min
Jamuniatanr Halt
272 km
12:42
12:38
12:43
12:39
4min
-
1min
JAMUNI
274 km
12:47
12:43
12:48
12:44
4min
-
1min
Phulwartanr
277 km
12:51
12:50
12:52
12:51
1min
-
1min
BUDORA
278 km
12:57
12:56
12:58
12:57
1min
-
1min
TUNDU
280 km
13:02
13:01
13:03
13:02
1min
-
1min
SONARDIH
281 km
12:59
13:06
13:08
13:07
1min
-
9min
TENTULLA
283 km
13:13
13:12
13:14
13:13
1min
-
1min
Katrasgarh
285 km
13:12
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
7min
ANGARPATHRA HALT
287 km
13:26
13:26
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
1min
SIJUA
288 km
13:18
13:31
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
14min
BANSJORA
291 km
13:26
13:35
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
10min
BASERIA
293 km
13:40
13:40
13:41
13:41
On Time
-
1min
Kusunda Jn
295 km
13:52
13:46
13:53
13:47
6min
-
1min
Dhanbad Jn
298 km
14:02
14:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu - 68019

The Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu - 68019 train runs from JGM (Jhargram) to DHN (Dhanbad Jn) 6 of week. It is a popular Jhargram to Dhanbad Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 295 km. You can check Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu - 68019 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 68019 route map. You can also check how to reach Jhargram to Dhanbad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu

3.9
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Wish to advise u for Cleanliness which most require for any Human being.
good local train but lacks in cleanliness but almost runs in time
good local train but lacks in cleanliness but almost runs in time
good local train but lacks in cleanliness but almost runs in time
it's excellent surely ....many times ,i go to Tata ...very good
good local train but lacks in cleanliness but almost runs in time
maintenance not better cleanness is poor and dull
good train daily on time no late
good train nd good punctuality for time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Jhargram to Dhanbad
Jhargram to Dhanbad Trains Running Status
Jhargram to Dhanbad Trains Seat Availability