Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu 68019 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JGM
06:05
Jhargram
8hr
51 Stops
DHN
14:05
Dhanbad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu 68019 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu 68019. Check Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu 68019 seat availability from Jhargram station to Dhanbad Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
DHN
JGM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops51
Duration8hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu 68019 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68019 Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jhargram station and ends at Dhanbad Jn. Due to its 52 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jhargram and Dhanbad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JGMJhargramstarts06:05-0-11
KATBKhatkura06:1106:121min7 km-11On Time
GIIGidni06:1806:202min16 km-115min
KNMKanimahuli06:2706:281min23 km-11
CKUChakulia06:3306:341min29 km-115min
KKPRKokpara06:4206:431min38 km-114min
DVMDalbhumgarh06:5006:522min48 km-1110min
GTSGhatsila07:0307:052min60 km11110min
GUDGaludih07:1507:161min70 km1119min
RHERakha Mines07:2607:271min77 km2117min
ASBAsanboni07:3307:341min81 km11111min
GVDPGovindpur Ph07:4107:421min89 km11113min
TATATatanagar Jn07:5508:0510min96 km31120min
ADTPAdityapur08:1208:131min101 km11118min
GMHGamharia08:2108:221min107 km-1120min
BIRPBirarajpur08:2908:301min112 km-1124min
KNDKandra08:4008:411min117 km-1121min
KZUKunki08:4508:461min120 km-1124min
MIKManikul08:5208:531min125 km-1125min
CNIChandil Jn09:1009:122min131 km-1120min
NIMNimdih09:1809:191min140 km-119min
BRMDBiramdih09:2609:271min148 km-1123min
BBMBarabhum09:3409:351min153 km-1125min
URMAUrma09:4309:441min161 km21125min
KTDKantadih09:5109:521min170 km-1129min
TAOTamna09:5910:001min178 km-1129min
PRRPurulia Jn10:2310:252min185 km-1127min
GTDGourinathdham10:4110:421min200 km11125min
CASChas Road10:4910:501min207 km11126min
GUGGarh Jaipur10:5911:001min214 km11127min
DRGUDamru Ghutu11:1111:121min223 km-1122min
PNWPundhag11:1911:201min229 km11123min
RDFRadhagaon11:2911:301min239 km11123min
BKSCBokaro Stl City11:4811:502min246 km11121min
TKBTupkadih11:5811:591min252 km-1122min
RJBRajabera12:1412:151min257 km11119min
CRPChandrapura Jn12:2312:252min261 km11118min
DNHDeonagar12:2912:301min266 km-1119min
JNNAJamuniatanr Halt12:3812:391min269 km11119min
JMXJamuni12:4312:441min271 km111On Time
PLJEPhulwartanr12:5012:511min274 km11120min
BDQBudora12:5612:571min275 km111On Time
TNOTundu13:0113:021min277 km111On Time
SZESonardih13:0613:071min278 km11122min
TNJETentulla13:1213:131min281 km111On Time
KTHKatrasgarh13:1713:192min282 km11122min
ANJEAngarpathra Halt13:2613:271min284 km111On Time
SJASijua13:3113:321min285 km-1125min
BZSBansjora13:3513:361min287 km-1126min
BZEBaseria13:4013:411min290 km-1125min
KDSKusunda Jn13:4613:471min292 km11122min
DHNDhanbad Jn14:05ends-295 km61110min

Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Overall delay: 48min
Reached Dhanbad Jn at 14:33
Refresh
Updated 14hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhargram
-
Source
06:00
On Time
1
Source
KHATKURA
7 km
06:05
06:06
On Time
1
-
Gidni
15 km
06:11
06:13
On Time
2
-
KANIMAHULI
23 km
06:20
06:21
On Time
1
-
Chakulia
29 km
06:54
06:27
06:55
06:28
27min
2
1min
KOKPARA
38 km
07:05
06:37
07:06
06:38
28min
3
1min
Dalbhumgarh
47 km
07:17
06:46
07:22
06:48
34min
5
5min
Ghatsila
59 km
07:33
06:58
07:37
07:00
37min
1
4min
Galudih
69 km
07:50
07:08
07:53
07:09
44min
3
3min
Rakha Mines
76 km
08:01
07:21
08:20
07:22
58min
2
19min
ASANBONI
81 km
08:26
07:28
08:36
07:29
1hr 7min
2
10min
Govindpur PH
89 km
08:40
07:36
08:48
07:37
1hr 11min
1
8min
SALGA JHARI
92 km
08:53
07:42
08:56
07:43
1hr 13min
1
3min
Tatanagar Jn
95 km
09:01
07:45
09:09
07:50
1hr 19min
3
8min
Adityapur
100 km
09:16
07:59
09:17
08:00
1hr 17min
1
1min
Gamharia
106 km
09:23
08:07
09:27
08:08
1hr 19min
2
4min
Birarajpur
111 km
09:32
08:15
09:35
08:16
1hr 19min
1
3min
Kandra
116 km
09:40
08:25
09:45
08:26
1hr 19min
3
5min
KUNKI
119 km
09:48
08:31
09:52
08:32
1hr 20min
1
4min
MANIKUL
124 km
09:59
08:37
09:59
08:38
1hr 21min
1
-
Chandil Jn
130 km
10:07
08:58
10:13
09:00
1hr 13min
2
6min
NIMDIH
139 km
10:23
09:07
10:24
09:08
1hr 16min
2
1min
BIRAMDIH
148 km
10:31
09:15
10:34
09:16
1hr 18min
2
3min
Barabhum
153 km
10:40
09:21
10:45
09:22
1hr 23min
7
5min
URMA
161 km
10:50
09:29
10:59
09:30
1hr 29min
2
9min
KANTADIH
169 km
11:07
09:37
11:11
09:38
1hr 33min
1
4min
TAMNA
177 km
11:18
09:45
11:24
09:46
1hr 38min
2
6min
Purulia Jn
184 km
11:33
09:58
11:39
10:00
1hr 39min
3
6min
GOURINATHDHAM
199 km
11:50
10:19
11:51
10:20
1hr 31min
1
1min
CHAS ROAD
206 km
11:59
10:26
11:59
10:27
1hr 32min
1
-
Garh Jaipur
213 km
12:09
10:33
12:09
10:34
1hr 35min
1
-
Damru Ghutu
222 km
12:19
10:53
12:20
10:54
1hr 26min
1
1min
Pundhag
229 km
12:27
11:02
12:29
11:03
1hr 26min
1
2min
Radhagaon
239 km
12:38
11:11
12:40
11:12
1hr 28min
1
2min
Bokaro Stl City
245 km
12:48
11:25
12:53
11:30
1hr 23min
1
5min
Tupkadih
252 km
12:58
11:39
13:03
11:40
1hr 23min
1
5min
Rajabera
257 km
13:09
11:53
13:10
11:54
1hr 16min
1
1min
Chandrapura Jn
261 km
13:22
12:04
13:25
12:06
1hr 19min
1
3min
DEONAGAR
265 km
13:30
12:12
12:13
On Time
1
-
Jamuniatanr Halt
268 km
13:33
12:16
13:36
12:17
1hr 19min
1
3min
Phulwartanr
273 km
13:43
12:25
12:26
On Time
1
-
SONARDIH
277 km
13:53
12:34
13:54
12:35
1hr 19min
1
1min
Katrasgarh
281 km
14:01
12:43
12:45
On Time
1
-
SIJUA
284 km
14:15
12:50
14:17
12:51
1hr 26min
1
2min
BANSJORA
287 km
14:20
12:55
14:21
12:56
1hr 25min
1
1min
BASERIA
289 km
14:24
13:01
14:25
13:02
1hr 23min
1
1min
Kusunda Jn
291 km
14:28
13:09
14:30
13:10
1hr 20min
1
2min
Dhanbad Jn
295 km
14:33
13:45
Destination
48min
5
Destination
view full running status

Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu 68019 Train Information

Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu (68019) train runs from Jhargram to Dhanbad Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 295 km. The fare classes on 68019 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jhargram - Phulwartanr Memu 68019 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good local train but lacks in cleanliness but almost runs in time
good local train but lacks in cleanliness but almost runs in time
good local train but lacks in cleanliness but almost runs in time
good local train but lacks in cleanliness but almost runs in time
good local train but lacks in cleanliness but almost runs in time
good local train but lacks in cleanliness but almost runs in time
good local train but lacks in cleanliness but almost runs in time
good local train but lacks in cleanliness but almost runs in time
good local train but lacks in cleanliness but almost runs in time
good local train but lacks in cleanliness but almost runs in time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW