more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.5

68022

Bls Kgp Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BLS
12:35
Balasore
2hr 50min
17 Stops
KGP
15:25
Kharagpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68022 - Bls Kgp Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BLS
KGP
-
-

Bls Kgp Memu Schedule

68022 - Bls Kgp Memu runs from Balasore to Kharagpur Jn, 6 days of the week. The 68022 passenger train departs from Balasore at 12:35 hrs and arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 03:25 hrs. The total running duration of 68022 train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bls Kgp Memu - 68022 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bls Kgp Memu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLSBalasorestarts12:35-0411On Time
HIPHaldipada12:4912:501min12 km-11On Time
ROPRupsa Jn12:5712:581min18 km-11On Time
NMBRN Mayurbhanj Rd13:0413:051min24 km-11On Time
BTSBasta13:0913:101min28 km-11On Time
ARDAmarda Road13:1613:171min33 km-11On Time
RGTRajghat13:2313:241min40 km-11On Time
JERJaleswar13:3113:321min47 km-11On Time
LXDLakshannath Rd13:3813:391min54 km-11On Time
AGVAngua13:4513:461min60 km-11On Time
DNTDantan13:5013:511min64 km-11On Time
NSINikursini13:5813:591min73 km-11On Time
BLDABelda14:0514:061min81 km-11On Time
VKDBakhrabad14:1214:131min87 km-11On Time
NYANarayangarh14:1914:201min93 km-11On Time
BPEBenapur14:2914:301min104 km-11On Time
HIJHijli14:3714:381min112 km111On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn15:25ends-116 km-11On Time

Bls Kgp Memu - 68022 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bls Kgp Memu - 68022 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-02-2021
Thursday
25-02-2021
Friday
26-02-2021
Yesterday
27-02-2021
Tomorrow
01-03-2021
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Balasore
-
Source
12:35
Cancelled
-
Source
HALDIPADA
12 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Rupsa Jn
18 km
12:57
12:58
Cancelled
-
1min
N Mayurbhanj Rd
24 km
13:04
13:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Basta
28 km
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Amarda Road
33 km
13:16
13:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Rajghat
40 km
13:23
13:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Jaleswar
47 km
13:31
13:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Lakshannath Rd
54 km
13:38
13:39
Cancelled
-
1min
ANGUA
59 km
13:45
13:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Dantan
64 km
13:50
13:51
Cancelled
-
1min
NIKURSINI
72 km
13:58
13:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Belda
80 km
14:05
14:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Bakhrabad
86 km
14:12
14:13
Cancelled
-
1min
NARAYANGARH
93 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
-
1min
BENAPUR
104 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Hijli
112 km
14:37
14:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
121 km
15:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bls Kgp Memu - 68022

68022 is a popular Balasore to Kharagpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 116 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68022 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Balasore to Kharagpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bls Kgp Memu

2.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very important and use full application
achha hai local train ke hisab se. timely chalta hai. kabhi kawar late hota hai.
WRITE A REVIEW