Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

68022

Bls Kgp Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BLS
12:35
Balasore
2hr 50min
17 Stops
KGP
15:25
Kharagpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68022 - Bls Kgp Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BLS
KGP
-
-

Bls Kgp Memu Schedule

The 68022 - Bls Kgp Memu runs from BLS (Balasore) to KGP (Kharagpur Jn). Bls Kgp Memu runs on 6 days of the week. The 68022 passenger train departs from Balasore at 12:35 hrs and arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 03:25 hrs. The total running duration of 68022 train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bls Kgp Memu - 68022 schedule, Bls Kgp Memu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 68022 - Bls Kgp Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLSBalasorestarts12:35-0411On Time
HIPHaldipada12:4912:501min12 km-112min
ROPRupsa Jn12:5712:581min18 km-113min
NMBRN Mayurbhanj Rd13:0413:051min24 km-115min
BTSBasta13:0913:101min28 km-115min
ARDAmarda Road13:1613:171min33 km-114min
RGTRajghat13:2313:241min40 km-114min
JERJaleswar13:3113:321min47 km-114min
LXDLakshannath Rd13:3813:391min54 km-1111min
AGVAngua13:4513:461min60 km-1112min
DNTDantan13:5013:511min64 km-1112min
NSINikursini13:5813:591min73 km-1113min
BLDABelda14:0514:061min81 km-1115min
VKDBakhrabad14:1214:131min87 km-1115min
NYANarayangarh14:1914:201min93 km-1114min
BPEBenapur14:2914:301min104 km-1112min
HIJHijli14:3714:381min112 km11112min
KGPKharagpur Jn15:25ends-116 km-11On Time

Bls Kgp Memu - 68022 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bls Kgp Memu - 68022 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
19-02-2020
Thursday
20-02-2020
Friday
21-02-2020
Yesterday
22-02-2020
Tomorrow
24-02-2020
Tuesday
25-02-2020
On Time
Reached Kharagpur Jn at 15:25
Refresh
Updated 13hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Balasore
-
Source
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
Source
HALDIPADA
12 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Rupsa Jn
18 km
12:57
12:57
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
1min
N Mayurbhanj Rd
24 km
13:04
13:04
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
1min
Basta
28 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
Amarda Road
33 km
13:16
13:16
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
1min
Rajghat
40 km
13:23
13:23
13:24
13:24
On Time
-
1min
Jaleswar
47 km
13:31
13:31
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
1min
Lakshannath Rd
54 km
13:38
13:38
13:39
13:39
On Time
-
1min
ANGUA
59 km
13:45
13:45
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
1min
Dantan
64 km
13:50
13:50
13:51
13:51
On Time
-
1min
NIKURSINI
72 km
13:58
13:58
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
1min
Belda
80 km
14:05
14:05
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
1min
Bakhrabad
86 km
14:12
14:12
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
1min
NARAYANGARH
93 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
BENAPUR
104 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Hijli
112 km
14:37
14:37
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
121 km
15:25
15:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bls Kgp Memu - 68022

The Bls Kgp Memu - 68022 train runs from BLS (Balasore) to KGP (Kharagpur Jn) 6 of week. It is a popular Balasore to Kharagpur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 116 km. You can check Bls Kgp Memu - 68022 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 68022 route map. You can also check how to reach Balasore to Kharagpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bls Kgp Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN