Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

68028 Sbp Rou Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBP
11:10
Sambalpur
3hr 40min
22 Stops
ROU
14:50
Rourkela
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68028 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ROU
SBP
-
-
-

68028 Schedule & Time Table

Check Sbp Rou Passenger - 68028 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sbp Rou Passenger 68028 runs from Sambalpur to Rourkela, 7 days. The Sbp Rou Passenger 68028 passenger departs from Sambalpur at 11:10 hrs and arrives at Rourkela at 02:50 hrs. The total running duration of Sbp Rou Passenger train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sbp Rou Passenger - 68028 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sbp Rou Passenger has the longest halt time at Jharsuguda Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Sbp Rou Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBPSambalpurstarts11:10-0-11On Time
SBPDSambalpur Road11:1511:161min2 km-11On Time
SLRASarla Junction11:2411:251min7 km-11On Time
SSNSason11:3211:331min14 km-11On Time
RGLRengali11:4211:431min23 km-11On Time
LPGLapanga11:5111:521min33 km-11On Time
BXQBrundamal12:0212:031min42 km-11On Time
JSGRJharsuguda Road12:1112:121min47 km-11On Time
JSGJharsuguda Jn12:2512:305min49 km-11On Time
DTVDhutra12:3912:401min57 km-11On Time
PNPLPanpali12:4512:461min63 km-11On Time
BEHBagdihi12:5112:521min69 km-11On Time
DIHDharuadihi12:5812:591min76 km-11On Time
BMBBamra13:0713:081min85 km-11On Time
TGMTangarmunda13:1413:151min94 km-11On Time
GPHGarpos13:2113:221min101 km-11On Time
SOGRSogra13:2713:281min106 km-11On Time
SXNSonakhan13:3413:351min112 km-11On Time
GPRajgangpur13:4213:431min120 km-11On Time
KXNKanshbahal13:5013:511min129 km-11On Time
KLGKalunga13:5613:571min136 km-11On Time
PPOPanposh14:0314:041min144 km-11On Time
ROURourkela14:50ends-150 km-11On Time

68028 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Yesterday
22-01-2022
Today
23-01-2022
Tomorrow
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sambalpur
-
Source
11:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Sambalpur Road
1 km
11:15
11:16
Cancelled
-
-
Sarla Junction
7 km
11:24
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
SASON
13 km
11:32
11:33
Cancelled
-
-
Rengali
22 km
11:42
11:43
Cancelled
-
-
LAPANGA
33 km
11:51
11:52
Cancelled
-
-
BRUNDAMAL
42 km
12:02
12:03
Cancelled
-
-
Jharsuguda Road
46 km
12:11
12:12
Cancelled
-
-
Jharsuguda Jn
48 km
12:25
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
DHUTRA
57 km
12:39
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
PANPALI
62 km
12:45
12:46
Cancelled
-
-
Bagdihi
69 km
12:51
12:52
Cancelled
-
-
DHARUADIHI
75 km
12:58
12:59
Cancelled
-
-
Bamra
85 km
13:07
13:08
Cancelled
-
-
TANGARMUNDA
93 km
13:14
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
Garpos
101 km
13:21
13:22
Cancelled
-
-
SOGRA
106 km
13:27
13:28
Cancelled
-
-
SONAKHAN
112 km
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Rajgangpur
119 km
13:42
13:43
Cancelled
-
-
Kanshbahal
129 km
13:50
13:51
Cancelled
-
-
Kalunga
136 km
13:56
13:57
Cancelled
-
-
Panposh
143 km
14:03
14:04
Cancelled
-
-
Rourkela
149 km
14:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sbp Rou Passenger (68028) Train

Sbp Rou Passenger (68028) runs from Sambalpur to Rourkela. This passenger covers a distance of about 150 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

68028 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This the best app for take help in problems time
Good train.. No thick thakan in train time..
Always late this train never come on time
nice very imoeryabdk dbfhtwcksbfksbhdmnx
This the best app for take help in problems time
v.v. food and drink and a half hour and a half hour and a half hour and a half hour
WRITE A REVIEW