more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

68035 Rnc Lad Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
05:40
Tatanagar Jn
5hr 30min
25 Stops
HTE
11:10
Hatia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68035 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
HTE
TATA
-
-
-

68035 Schedule & Time Table

68035 - Rnc Lad Passenger runs from Tatanagar Jn to Hatia, 7 days of the week. The 68035 passenger train departs from Tatanagar Jn at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Hatia at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 68035 train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Muri is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rnc Lad Passenger - 68035 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rnc Lad Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts05:40-0211On Time
ADTPAdityapur05:4805:491min5 km111
GMHGamharia05:5605:571min11 km-111min
BIRPBirarajpur06:0406:051min16 km-114min
KNDKandra06:1606:171min21 km-112min
KZUKunki06:2206:231min24 km-111min
MIKManikul06:2806:291min29 km-112min
CNIChandil Jn06:3806:402min35 km1112min
GDBRGoonda Bihar06:4906:501min43 km11116min
JHMRJhimri06:5907:001min53 km11120min
HNSLHaslang P.h07:0407:051min59 km1111min
LTMDLatemda07:0907:101min64 km11128min
BKKIBakarkudi07:1407:151min66 km1111min
TULTiraldih07:1907:201min72 km-1131min
SSIASuisa07:2407:251min79 km-1137min
TRANTorang07:3407:351min90 km11138min
ILOIlloo07:5908:001min92 km11121min
MURIMuri08:3508:4510min103 km-113min
SLFSilli08:5408:551min109 km-115min
KITAKita09:0409:051min117 km-114min
GATDGautamdhara09:1909:201min132 km-116min
GAGGangaghat09:3909:401min147 km-112min
TISTatisilwai09:4909:501min155 km-113min
NKMNamkon09:5910:001min161 km-113min
RNCRanchi10:5010:555min166 km-11On Time
HTEHatia11:10ends-172 km-11On Time

68035 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rnc Lad Passenger - 68035 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Yesterday
24-09-2021
Today
25-09-2021
Tomorrow
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Overall delay: 21min
Reached GOONDA BIHAR at 07:10
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
Source
Adityapur
4 km
05:49
05:48
05:50
05:49
1min
-
1min
Gamharia
10 km
06:02
05:56
06:04
05:57
7min
-
2min
Birarajpur
16 km
06:12
06:04
06:14
06:05
9min
-
2min
Kandra
20 km
06:22
06:16
06:23
06:17
6min
-
1min
KUNKI
23 km
06:22
06:22
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
1min
MANIKUL
29 km
06:33
06:28
06:33
06:29
4min
-
-
Chandil Jn
34 km
06:43
06:38
06:45
06:40
5min
-
2min
GOONDA BIHAR
43 km
07:10
06:49
07:11
06:50
21min
-
1min
JHIMRI
53 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
HASLANG P.H
58 km
07:26
07:04
07:27
07:05
22min
-
1min
LATEMDA
63 km
07:31
07:09
07:32
07:10
22min
-
1min
Bakarkudi
66 km
07:35
07:14
07:36
07:15
21min
-
1min
TIRALDIH
71 km
07:42
07:19
07:43
07:20
23min
-
1min
Suisa
79 km
07:49
07:24
07:50
07:25
25min
-
1min
TORANG
89 km
07:59
07:34
08:00
07:35
25min
-
1min
ILLOO
92 km
08:04
07:59
08:05
08:00
5min
-
1min
Muri
102 km
08:15
08:35
08:25
08:45
On Time
-
10min
Silli
108 km
08:34
08:54
08:35
08:55
On Time
-
1min
KITA
116 km
08:44
09:04
08:45
09:05
On Time
-
1min
GAUTAMDHARA
132 km
09:04
09:19
09:05
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Gangaghat
146 km
09:21
09:39
09:22
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Tatisilwai
155 km
09:33
09:49
09:34
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Namkon
161 km
09:44
09:59
09:45
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Ranchi
165 km
09:55
10:50
10:00
10:55
On Time
-
5min
Hatia
172 km
10:45
11:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Rnc Lad Passenger (68035) Train

68035 is a popular Tatanagar Jn to Hatia passenger train and covers a distance of about 172 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68035 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jamshedpur to Hatia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68035 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good this train for time
Good this train for time
Good morning. Good train for local.
comfortable to me.daily passenger can able to attend office.
train this time table for good
Less availability of seats. Students like us face problem
Good this train for time
Good this train for time
WRITE A REVIEW