more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

68055

Asn Tata Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
08:25
Asansol Jn
5hr 5min
28 Stops
TATA
13:30
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68055 - Asn Tata Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ASN
TATA
-
-

Asn Tata Memu Schedule

68055 - Asn Tata Memu runs from Asansol Jn to Tatanagar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68055 passenger train departs from Asansol Jn at 08:25 hrs and arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 01:30 hrs. The total running duration of 68055 train is 5hr 5min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Asn Tata Memu - 68055 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Asn Tata Memu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts08:25-0-11On Time
BURNBurnpur08:3408:351min5 km-11On Time
DMADamodar Jn08:4308:441min9 km-11On Time
MDKDMadhukunda08:5008:511min14 km-11On Time
MDFMuradi08:5708:581min21 km-11On Time
RKIRamkanali Jn09:0509:061min26 km-11On Time
BEROBero09:1109:121min31 km-11On Time
JOCJoychandi Pahar09:1809:191min37 km211On Time
ADRAAdra Jn09:3010:0030min42 km-11On Time
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar10:0910:101min48 km-11On Time
ANRAnara10:1710:181min55 km-11On Time
BGABagalia10:2710:281min61 km-11On Time
KSUKushtaur10:3410:351min69 km-11On Time
CHRAChharra10:4010:411min74 km-11On Time
PRRPurulia Jn10:5010:555min81 km411On Time
TAOTamna11:0311:041min88 km-11On Time
KTDKantadih11:1111:121min96 km-11On Time
URMAUrma11:1911:201min105 km111On Time
BBMBarabhum11:2911:301min113 km-11On Time
BRMDBiramdih11:3511:361min117 km-11On Time
NIMNimdih11:4411:451min126 km-11On Time
CNIChandil Jn12:1512:172min135 km-11On Time
MIKManikul12:2412:251min141 km-11On Time
KZUKunki12:3112:321min146 km-11On Time
KNDKandra12:3612:371min149 km-11On Time
BIRPBirarajpur12:4612:471min154 km-11On Time
GMHGamharia12:5512:561min159 km-11On Time
ADTPAdityapur13:0413:051min165 km211On Time
TATATatanagar Jn13:30ends-170 km511On Time

Asn Tata Memu - 68055 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asn Tata Memu - 68055 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-11-2020
Sunday
22-11-2020
Monday
23-11-2020
Yesterday
24-11-2020
Today
25-11-2020
Tomorrow
26-11-2020
Friday
27-11-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
08:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Burnpur
5 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
1min
DAMODAR JN
9 km
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
-
1min
MADHUKUNDA
14 km
08:50
08:51
Cancelled
-
1min
MURADI
21 km
08:57
08:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Ramkanali Jn
26 km
09:05
09:06
Cancelled
-
1min
BERO
31 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Joychandi Pahar
37 km
09:18
09:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Adra Jn
41 km
09:30
10:00
Cancelled
-
30min
Garh Dhrubeswar
48 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Anara
55 km
10:17
10:18
Cancelled
-
1min
BAGALIA
61 km
10:27
10:28
Cancelled
-
1min
KUSHTAUR
69 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
1min
CHHARRA
73 km
10:40
10:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Purulia Jn
81 km
10:50
10:55
Cancelled
-
5min
TAMNA
88 km
11:03
11:04
Cancelled
-
1min
KANTADIH
96 km
11:11
11:12
Cancelled
-
1min
URMA
105 km
11:19
11:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Barabhum
113 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
1min
BIRAMDIH
118 km
11:35
11:36
Cancelled
-
1min
NIMDIH
126 km
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Chandil Jn
135 km
12:15
12:17
Cancelled
-
2min
MANIKUL
141 km
12:24
12:25
Cancelled
-
1min
KUNKI
146 km
12:31
12:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Kandra
149 km
12:36
12:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Birarajpur
155 km
12:46
12:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Gamharia
161 km
12:55
12:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Adityapur
167 km
13:04
13:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
171 km
13:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Asn Tata Memu - 68055

68055 is a popular Asansol Jn to Tatanagar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 170 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68055 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Asansol to Jamshedpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Asn Tata Memu

3.9
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
try to reach on time shsujsegkjvswyokbxsyhjugsrhfcirh
Best train to Tatanagar...On time
super very good and fantastic
very. bad late on working days
So good if daily run this MEMU
awesome time maintaining of currently
not good. train but I manage for trian
hugbsj jmsjsngsjchhkskjhmjuj8im
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW