Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Asn Tata Memu 68055 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
08:25
Asansol Jn
5hr 5min
28 Stops
TATA
13:30
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asn Tata Memu 68055 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asn Tata Memu 68055. Check Asn Tata Memu 68055 seat availability from Asansol Jn station to Tatanagar Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
TATA
ASN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration5hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Asn Tata Memu 68055 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68055 Asn Tata Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Asansol Jn station and ends at Tatanagar Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Asansol Jn and Tatanagar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts08:25-0-11On Time
BURNBurnpur08:3408:351min5 km-11On Time
DMADamodar Jn08:4308:441min9 km-11On Time
MDKDMadhukunda08:5008:511min14 km-11On Time
MDFMuradi08:5708:581min21 km-11On Time
RKIRamkanali Jn09:0509:061min26 km-11On Time
BEROBero09:1109:121min31 km-11On Time
JOCJoychandi Pahar09:1809:191min37 km211On Time
ADRAAdra Jn09:3010:0030min42 km-11On Time
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar10:0910:101min48 km-11On Time
ANRAnara10:1710:181min55 km-11On Time
BGABagalia10:2710:281min61 km-11On Time
KSUKushtaur10:3410:351min69 km-11On Time
CHRAChharra10:4010:411min74 km-11On Time
PRRPurulia Jn10:5010:555min81 km411On Time
TAOTamna11:0311:041min88 km-11On Time
KTDKantadih11:1111:121min96 km-11On Time
URMAUrma11:1911:201min105 km111On Time
BBMBarabhum11:2911:301min113 km-11On Time
BRMDBiramdih11:3511:361min117 km-11On Time
NIMNimdih11:4411:451min126 km-11On Time
CNIChandil Jn12:1512:172min135 km-11On Time
MIKManikul12:2412:251min141 km-11On Time
KZUKunki12:3112:321min146 km-11On Time
KNDKandra12:3612:371min149 km-11On Time
BIRPBirarajpur12:4612:471min154 km-11On Time
GMHGamharia12:5512:561min159 km-11On Time
ADTPAdityapur13:0413:051min165 km211On Time
TATATatanagar Jn13:30ends-170 km511On Time

Asn Tata Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
08:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Burnpur
5 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
DAMODAR JN
9 km
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
-
-
MADHUKUNDA
13 km
08:50
08:51
Cancelled
-
-
MURADI
21 km
08:57
08:58
Cancelled
-
-
Ramkanali Jn
26 km
09:05
09:06
Cancelled
-
-
BERO
31 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
Joychandi Pahar
37 km
09:18
09:19
Cancelled
-
-
Adra Jn
41 km
09:30
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Dhrubeswar
48 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Anara
55 km
10:17
10:18
Cancelled
-
-
BAGALIA
60 km
10:27
10:28
Cancelled
-
-
KUSHTAUR
68 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
CHHARRA
73 km
10:40
10:41
Cancelled
-
-
Purulia Jn
80 km
10:50
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
TAMNA
87 km
11:03
11:04
Cancelled
-
-
KANTADIH
95 km
11:11
11:12
Cancelled
-
-
URMA
104 km
11:19
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
Barabhum
112 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
BIRAMDIH
117 km
11:35
11:36
Cancelled
-
-
NIMDIH
126 km
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
Chandil Jn
134 km
12:15
12:17
Cancelled
-
-
MANIKUL
140 km
12:24
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
KUNKI
145 km
12:31
12:32
Cancelled
-
-
Kandra
149 km
12:36
12:37
Cancelled
-
-
Birarajpur
153 km
12:46
12:47
Cancelled
-
-
Gamharia
159 km
12:55
12:56
Cancelled
-
-
Adityapur
165 km
13:04
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
Tatanagar Jn
169 km
13:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Asn Tata Memu 68055 Train Information

Asn Tata Memu (68055) train runs from Asansol Jn to Tatanagar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 170 km. The fare classes on 68055 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Asn Tata Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asn Tata Memu 68055 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
try to reach on time shsujsegkjvswyokbxsyhjugsrhfcirh
Best train to Tatanagar...On time
super very good and fantastic
very. bad late on working days
So good if daily run this MEMU
awesome time maintaining of currently
not good. train but I manage for trian
hugbsj jmsjsngsjchhkskjhmjuj8im
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW