Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Cuttack - Puri Memu 68415 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CTC
16:55
Cuttack
2hr 50min
20 Stops
PURI
19:45
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cuttack - Puri Memu 68415 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cuttack - Puri Memu 68415. Check Cuttack - Puri Memu 68415 seat availability from Cuttack station to Puri station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PURI
CTC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration2hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Cuttack - Puri Memu 68415 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68415 Cuttack - Puri Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Cuttack station and ends at Puri. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Cuttack and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CTCCuttackstarts16:55-0411On Time
KTJIKatha Jori17:0017:011min2 km211On Time
GBKGopalpur Balkda17:0717:081min4 km111On Time
BRAGBarang17:1617:171min12 km-11On Time
PTABPatia Halt17:2717:281min18 km211On Time
MCSMancheswar17:3317:341min21 km-11On Time
BNBHBani Bihar17:3917:401min24 km211On Time
BBSBhubaneswar17:5217:575min28 km411On Time
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd18:0218:031min32 km311On Time
RTNRetang18:1018:111min39 km411On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn18:2218:275min47 km711On Time
HPGMHaripurgram Jn18:3418:351min49 km211On Time
MWQMotari Halt18:4118:421min55 km-11On Time
KASRKanas Road18:4718:481min58 km-11On Time
DEGDelang18:5318:541min62 km211On Time
JPRDJenapur Road18:5818:591min65 km211On Time
BRSTBirpushattampur19:0319:041min69 km-11On Time
SILSakhi Gopal19:1019:111min74 km-11On Time
JKDPJankidaipur19:1619:171min80 km-11On Time
MLTMalatipatpur19:2219:231min83 km211On Time
PURIPuri19:45ends-91 km611On Time

Cuttack - Puri Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Cuttack
-
Source
16:55
Cancelled
-
Source
KATHA JORI
1 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
Gopalpur Balkda
4 km
17:07
17:08
Cancelled
-
-
Barang
11 km
17:16
17:17
Cancelled
-
-
PATIA HALT
18 km
17:27
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
Mancheswar
21 km
17:33
17:34
Cancelled
-
-
BANI BIHAR
24 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
27 km
17:52
17:57
Cancelled
-
-
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
32 km
18:02
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
RETANG
39 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
Khurda Road JN
46 km
18:22
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
Haripurgram Jn
49 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Motari Halt
54 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kanas Road
58 km
18:47
18:48
Cancelled
-
-
Delang
62 km
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
-
-
JENAPUR ROAD
65 km
18:58
18:59
Cancelled
-
-
Birpushattampur
68 km
19:03
19:04
Cancelled
-
-
Sakhi Gopal
74 km
19:10
19:11
Cancelled
-
-
JANKIDAIPUR
80 km
19:16
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
MALATIPATPUR
83 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
Puri
90 km
19:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Cuttack - Puri Memu 68415 Train Information

Cuttack - Puri Memu (68415) train runs from Cuttack to Puri. This passenger train covers a distance of about 91 km. The fare classes on 68415 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Cuttack - Puri Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cuttack - Puri Memu 68415 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN