2.3

68419

Bhubaneswar - Palasa Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
19:15
Bhubaneswar
6hr 50min
35 Stops
PSA
02:05
Palasa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68419 - Bhubaneswar - Palasa Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
BBS
PSA
-
-

Bhubaneswar - Palasa Memu Schedule

The 68419 - Bhubaneswar - Palasa Memu runs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) to PSA (Palasa). Bhubaneswar - Palasa Memu runs on 7 days of the week. The 68419 passenger train departs from Bhubaneswar at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Palasa at 02:05 hrs. The total running duration of 68419 train is 6hr 50min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bhubaneswar - Palasa Memu - 68419 schedule, Bhubaneswar - Palasa Memu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 68419 - Bhubaneswar - Palasa Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts19:15-0311On Time
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd19:2019:211min5 km3111hr 1min
RTNRetang19:2819:291min12 km-111hr 2min
KURKhurda Road Jn19:4519:505min19 km-111hr 2min
ARGLArgul19:5719:581min24 km2111hr 19min
KPXRKaipada Road20:0320:041min28 km-111hr 21min
DLMHDhaulimuhan20:0920:101min33 km2111hr 29min
TAPTapang20:1520:161min37 km-111hr 29min
GLBAGolabai20:2120:221min42 km2111hr 30min
NKPNirakarpur20:2720:281min46 km3111hr 31min
BSDPBhusandpur20:3620:371min53 km-111hr 42min
MKTPMuketashwar20:4320:441min58 km1111hr 42min
KAPGKalupara Ghat20:5020:511min63 km-111hr 41min
KUUKuhuri20:5820:591min69 km2111hr 43min
GNGDGangadharpur21:0621:071min77 km-111hr 44min
SLZSolari21:1221:131min82 km2111hr 47min
BALUBalugaon21:2021:255min90 km4111hr 53min
CLKAChilka21:3321:341min97 km4111hr 52min
KLJIKalijai21:4021:411min103 km2111hr 52min
KITKhallikot21:4621:471min107 km3111hr 51min
RBARambha21:5621:571min119 km4111hr 51min
HMAHumma22:0422:051min130 km2111hr 55min
GAMGanjam22:1022:111min136 km4111hr 57min
CAPCChatrapur Court22:1522:161min144 km2112hr 1min
CAPChatrapur22:2022:211min145 km3112hr 3min
JNPJagannathpur22:3022:311min158 km4112hr 7min
BAMBrahmapur22:4022:455min166 km2112hr 8min
GTAGolanthra22:5422:551min177 km2112hr 6min
SLRDSurla Road23:0123:021min182 km2112hr 7min
IPMIchchpuram23:1123:121min191 km2112hr 10min
JPIJhadupudi23:2023:211min203 km1112hr 11min
SPTSompeta23:2623:271min209 km-112hr 12min
BAVBaruva23:3523:361min218 km-112hr 17min
MMSMandasa Road23:4023:411min228 km-112hr 19min
SUDVSummadevi23:4923:501min234 km-112hr 21min
PSAPalasa02:05ends-241 km-121hr 3min

Bhubaneswar - Palasa Memu - 68419 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bhubaneswar - Palasa Memu - 68419 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Tuesday
21-01-2020
Yesterday
22-01-2020
Today
23-01-2020
Tomorrow
24-01-2020
Saturday
25-01-2020
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at 19:15
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
Source
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
4 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
RETANG
12 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
19 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
5min
ARGUL
24 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
1min
Kaipada Road
28 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
1min
DHAULIMUHAN
33 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
TAPANG
37 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
1min
GOLABAI
41 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
Nirakarpur
45 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Bhusandpur
52 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
MUKETASHWAR
58 km
20:43
20:43
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
1min
Kalupara Ghat
62 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
Kuhuri
69 km
20:58
20:58
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
1min
Gangadharpur
77 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
1min
SOLARI
82 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
Balugaon
90 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Chilka
97 km
21:33
21:33
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
1min
KALIJAI
102 km
21:40
21:40
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
1min
Khallikot
107 km
21:46
21:46
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
1min
Rambha
118 km
21:56
21:56
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
1min
HUMMA
129 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Ganjam
135 km
22:10
22:10
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
1min
CHATRAPUR COURT
143 km
22:15
22:15
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
1min
Chatrapur
144 km
22:20
22:20
22:21
22:21
On Time
-
1min
Jagannathpur
157 km
22:30
22:30
22:31
22:31
On Time
-
1min
Brahmapur
166 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Golanthra
176 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
1min
Surla Road
181 km
23:01
23:01
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
1min
Ichchpuram
190 km
23:11
23:11
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
1min
Jhadupudi
202 km
23:20
23:20
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
1min
Sompeta
208 km
23:26
23:26
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
1min
Baruva
217 km
23:35
23:35
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
1min
Mandasa Road
227 km
23:40
23:40
23:41
23:41
On Time
-
1min
Summadevi
233 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
Palasa
240 km
02:05
02:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bhubaneswar - Palasa Memu - 68419

The Bhubaneswar - Palasa Memu - 68419 train runs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) to PSA (Palasa) 7 of week. It is a popular Bhubaneswar to Palasa - passenger train and covers a distance of about 241 km. You can check Bhubaneswar - Palasa Memu - 68419 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 68419 route map. You can also check how to reach Bhubaneshwar to Palasa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bhubaneswar - Palasa Memu

2.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hffgvvccfffvcftfcftgcfmjhgfcddvh
WRITE A REVIEW