more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.6

68419

Bhubaneswar - Palasa Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
19:15
Bhubaneswar
6hr 50min
35 Stops
PSA
02:05
Palasa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68419 - Bhubaneswar - Palasa Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
PSA
BBS
-
-
-

Bhubaneswar - Palasa Memu Schedule

68419 - Bhubaneswar - Palasa Memu runs from Bhubaneswar to Palasa, 7 days of the week. The 68419 passenger train departs from Bhubaneswar at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Palasa at 02:05 hrs. The total running duration of 68419 train is 6hr 50min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bhubaneswar - Palasa Memu - 68419 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bhubaneswar - Palasa Memu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts19:15-0311On Time
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd19:2019:211min5 km311On Time
RTNRetang19:2819:291min12 km-11On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn19:4519:505min19 km-11On Time
ARGLArgul19:5719:581min24 km211On Time
KPXRKaipada Road20:0320:041min28 km-11On Time
DLMHDhaulimuhan20:0920:101min33 km211On Time
TAPTapang20:1520:161min37 km-11On Time
GLBAGolabai20:2120:221min42 km211On Time
NKPNirakarpur20:2720:281min46 km311On Time
BSDPBhusandpur20:3620:371min53 km-11On Time
MKTPMuketashwar20:4320:441min58 km211On Time
KAPGKalupara Ghat20:5020:511min63 km-11On Time
KUUKuhuri20:5820:591min69 km211On Time
GNGDGangadharpur21:0621:071min77 km-11On Time
SLZSolari21:1221:131min82 km211On Time
BALUBalugaon21:2021:255min90 km411On Time
CLKAChilka21:3321:341min97 km411On Time
KLJIKalijai21:4021:411min103 km211On Time
KITKhallikot21:4621:471min107 km311On Time
RBARambha21:5621:571min119 km411On Time
HMAHumma22:0422:051min130 km211On Time
GAMGanjam22:1022:111min136 km411On Time
CAPCChatrapur Court22:1522:161min144 km211On Time
CAPChatrapur22:2022:211min145 km311On Time
JNPJagannathpur22:3022:311min158 km411On Time
BAMBrahmapur22:4022:455min166 km211On Time
GTAGolanthra22:5422:551min177 km211On Time
SLRDSurla Road23:0123:021min182 km211On Time
IPMIchchpuram23:1123:121min191 km211On Time
JPIJhadupudi23:2023:211min203 km111On Time
SPTSompeta23:2623:271min209 km-11On Time
BAVBaruva23:3523:361min218 km-11On Time
MMSMandasa Road23:4023:411min228 km-11On Time
SUDVSummadevi23:4923:501min234 km-11On Time
PSAPalasa02:05ends-241 km-12On Time

Bhubaneswar - Palasa Memu - 68419 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bhubaneswar - Palasa Memu - 68419 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
06-05-2021
Friday
07-05-2021
Saturday
08-05-2021
Yesterday
09-05-2021
Today
10-05-2021
Tomorrow
11-05-2021
Wednesday
12-05-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
19:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
4 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
1min
RETANG
12 km
19:28
19:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
19 km
19:45
19:50
Cancelled
-
5min
ARGUL
24 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Kaipada Road
28 km
20:03
20:04
Cancelled
-
1min
DHAULIMUHAN
33 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
1min
TAPANG
37 km
20:15
20:16
Cancelled
-
1min
GOLABAI
41 km
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Nirakarpur
45 km
20:27
20:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhusandpur
52 km
20:36
20:37
Cancelled
-
1min
MUKETASHWAR
58 km
20:43
20:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Kalupara Ghat
62 km
20:50
20:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Kuhuri
69 km
20:58
20:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Gangadharpur
77 km
21:06
21:07
Cancelled
-
1min
SOLARI
82 km
21:12
21:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Balugaon
90 km
21:20
21:25
Cancelled
-
5min
Chilka
97 km
21:33
21:34
Cancelled
-
1min
KALIJAI
102 km
21:40
21:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Khallikot
107 km
21:46
21:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Rambha
118 km
21:56
21:57
Cancelled
-
1min
HUMMA
129 km
22:04
22:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Ganjam
135 km
22:10
22:11
Cancelled
-
1min
CHATRAPUR COURT
143 km
22:15
22:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Chatrapur
144 km
22:20
22:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Jagannathpur
157 km
22:30
22:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Brahmapur
166 km
22:40
22:45
Cancelled
-
5min
Golanthra
176 km
22:54
22:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Surla Road
181 km
23:01
23:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Ichchpuram
190 km
23:11
23:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhadupudi
202 km
23:20
23:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Sompeta
208 km
23:26
23:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Baruva
217 km
23:35
23:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Mandasa Road
227 km
23:40
23:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Summadevi
233 km
23:49
23:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Palasa
240 km
02:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bhubaneswar - Palasa Memu - 68419

68419 is a popular Bhubaneswar to Palasa passenger train and covers a distance of about 241 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68419 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Bhubaneswar to Palasa" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Bhubaneswar - Palasa Memu

2.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
చాలా మంచి ట్రైన్ ఎప్పటి నుంచో తీసుకు లెక్కించబడుతుంది చాలా గ్రేట్
Good service & communication for night passengers.
hffgvvccfffvcftfcftgcfmjhgfcddvh
WRITE A REVIEW