Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Bhubaneswar - Palasa Memu 68419 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
19:15
Bhubaneswar
6hr 50min
35 Stops
PSA
02:05
Palasa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhubaneswar - Palasa Memu 68419 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bhubaneswar - Palasa Memu 68419. Check Bhubaneswar - Palasa Memu 68419 seat availability from Bhubaneswar station to Palasa station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
PSA
BBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops35
Duration6hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bhubaneswar - Palasa Memu 68419 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68419 Bhubaneswar - Palasa Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhubaneswar station and ends at Palasa. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhubaneswar and Palasa and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts19:15-0311On Time
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd19:2019:211min5 km311On Time
RTNRetang19:2819:291min12 km-11On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn19:4519:505min19 km-11On Time
ARGLArgul19:5719:581min24 km211On Time
KPXRKaipada Road20:0320:041min28 km-11On Time
DLMHDhaulimuhan20:0920:101min33 km211On Time
TAPTapang20:1520:161min37 km-11On Time
GLBAGolabai20:2120:221min42 km211On Time
NKPNirakarpur20:2720:281min46 km311On Time
BSDPBhusandpur20:3620:371min53 km-11On Time
MKTPMuketashwar20:4320:441min58 km211On Time
KAPGKalupara Ghat20:5020:511min63 km-11On Time
KUUKuhuri20:5820:591min69 km211On Time
GNGDGangadharpur21:0621:071min77 km-11On Time
SLZSolari21:1221:131min82 km211On Time
BALUBalugaon21:2021:255min90 km411On Time
CLKAChilka21:3321:341min97 km411On Time
KLJIKalijai21:4021:411min103 km211On Time
KITKhallikot21:4621:471min107 km311On Time
RBARambha21:5621:571min119 km411On Time
HMAHumma22:0422:051min130 km211On Time
GAMGanjam22:1022:111min136 km411On Time
CAPCChatrapur Court22:1522:161min144 km211On Time
CAPChatrapur22:2022:211min145 km311On Time
JNPJagannathpur22:3022:311min158 km411On Time
BAMBrahmapur22:4022:455min166 km211On Time
GTAGolanthra22:5422:551min177 km211On Time
SLRDSurla Road23:0123:021min182 km211On Time
IPMIchchpuram23:1123:121min191 km211On Time
JPIJhadupudi23:2023:211min203 km111On Time
SPTSompeta23:2623:271min209 km-11On Time
BAVBaruva23:3523:361min218 km-11On Time
MMSMandasa Road23:4023:411min228 km-11On Time
SUDVSummadevi23:4923:501min234 km-11On Time
PSAPalasa02:05ends-241 km-12On Time

Bhubaneswar - Palasa Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yesterday
01-10-2022
Today
02-10-2022
Tomorrow
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
19:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
4 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
RETANG
11 km
19:28
19:29
Cancelled
-
-
Khurda Road JN
19 km
19:45
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
ARGUL
24 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
Kaipada Road
28 km
20:03
20:04
Cancelled
-
-
DHAULIMUHAN
32 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
TAPANG
37 km
20:15
20:16
Cancelled
-
-
GOLABAI
41 km
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
-
Nirakarpur
45 km
20:27
20:28
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusandpur
52 km
20:36
20:37
Cancelled
-
-
MUKETASHWAR
58 km
20:43
20:44
Cancelled
-
-
Kalupara Ghat
62 km
20:50
20:51
Cancelled
-
-
Kuhuri
69 km
20:58
20:59
Cancelled
-
-
Gangadharpur
77 km
21:06
21:07
Cancelled
-
-
SOLARI
82 km
21:12
21:13
Cancelled
-
-
Balugaon
90 km
21:20
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Chilka
97 km
21:33
21:34
Cancelled
-
-
KALIJAI
102 km
21:40
21:41
Cancelled
-
-
Khallikot
107 km
21:46
21:47
Cancelled
-
-
Rambha
118 km
21:56
21:57
Cancelled
-
-
HUMMA
129 km
22:04
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ganjam
136 km
22:10
22:11
Cancelled
-
-
CHATRAPUR COURT
144 km
22:15
22:16
Cancelled
-
-
Chatrapur
144 km
22:20
22:21
Cancelled
-
-
Jagannathpur
157 km
22:30
22:31
Cancelled
-
-
Brahmapur
166 km
22:40
22:45
Cancelled
-
-
Golanthra
177 km
22:54
22:55
Cancelled
-
-
Surla Road
182 km
23:01
23:02
Cancelled
-
-
Ichchpuram
190 km
23:11
23:12
Cancelled
-
-
Jhadupudi
202 km
23:20
23:21
Cancelled
-
-
Sompeta
208 km
23:26
23:27
Cancelled
-
-
Baruva
218 km
23:35
23:36
Cancelled
-
-
Mandasa Road
227 km
23:40
23:41
Cancelled
-
-
Summadevi
234 km
23:49
23:50
Cancelled
-
-
Palasa
240 km
02:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bhubaneswar - Palasa Memu 68419 Train Information

Bhubaneswar - Palasa Memu (68419) train runs from Bhubaneswar to Palasa. This passenger train covers a distance of about 241 km. The fare classes on 68419 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhubaneswar - Palasa Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhubaneswar - Palasa Memu 68419 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
చాలా మంచి ట్రైన్ ఎప్పటి నుంచో తీసుకు లెక్కించబడుతుంది చాలా గ్రేట్
Good service & communication for night passengers.
hffgvvccfffvcftfcftgcfmjhgfcddvh
WRITE A REVIEW