Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Puri - Angul MEMU 68422 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
16:45
Puri
4hr 45min
31 Stops
ANGL
21:30
Angul
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri - Angul MEMU 68422 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Puri - Angul MEMU 68422. Check Puri - Angul MEMU 68422 seat availability from Puri station to Angul station.

GN
INR45
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
ANGL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops31
Duration4hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Puri - Angul MEMU 68422 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68422 Puri - Angul MEMU is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Angul. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Angul and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts16:45-0711On Time
SILSakhi Gopal17:0217:031min16 km-11On Time
DEGDelang17:1417:151min29 km-11On Time
KASRKanas Road17:1717:181min32 km-11On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn17:2917:345min44 km-11On Time
RTNRetang17:4417:451min51 km-11On Time
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd17:5017:511min58 km-11On Time
BBSBhubaneswar17:5518:005min63 km211On Time
BNBHBani Bihar18:0318:041min66 km111On Time
MCSMancheswar18:0818:091min70 km-11On Time
PTABPatia Halt18:1118:121min73 km-11On Time
BBSNBhubaneswar New18:1418:151min76 km-11On Time
BRAGBarang18:1918:201min79 km111On Time
NQRNaraj Marthapur18:2618:271min87 km211On Time
SPSRSarpeswar Ph18:2918:301min91 km-11On Time
GHNHGhantikhal Ndpr18:3418:351min95 km-11On Time
RQPRadhakishorepur18:4118:421min101 km-11On Time
RJGRRaj Athgarh18:4518:461min104 km-11On Time
JRZJoranda Road18:5718:581min116 km-11On Time
SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt19:0219:031min120 km-11On Time
DNKLDhenkanal19:0619:115min124 km-11On Time
DNDLDandi Mal19:1519:161min132 km-11On Time
SSPRSadashibapur19:2019:211min136 km-11On Time
MHDBMahadia Ph19:2419:251min140 km-11On Time
HNDHindol Road19:2819:291min145 km-11On Time
NBTNayabagirthipur19:3419:351min149 km-11On Time
MRDLMeramandolil19:4219:431min158 km-11On Time
BDPKBurhapanka19:4919:501min166 km-11On Time
TTPTTalcher Thermal19:5419:551min173 km-11On Time
TLHRTalcher20:0420:1410min177 km-11On Time
TLHDTalcher Road20:1920:201min183 km-11On Time
ANGLAngul21:30ends-195 km-11On Time

Puri - Angul MEMU Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Tuesday
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Puri at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Sakhi Gopal
16 km
17:02
17:02
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
1min
Delang
28 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Kanas Road
32 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
Khurda Road Jn
43 km
17:29
17:29
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
5min
Retang
51 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
58 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
5min
Bani Bihar
66 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
Mancheswar
69 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Patia Halt
72 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Bhubaneswar New
76 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Barang
78 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Naraj Marthapur
87 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1min
Sarpeswar Ph
90 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Ghantikhal Ndpr
95 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Radhakishorepur
101 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Raj Athgarh
104 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Joranda Road
116 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Shyama Charanpur Halt
119 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Dhenkanal
124 km
19:06
19:06
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
5min
Dandi Mal
131 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Sadashibapur
135 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Mahadia Ph
140 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Hindol Road
144 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
Nayabagirthipur
149 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Meramandolil
158 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
Burhapanka
165 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Talcher Thermal
173 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Talcher
176 km
20:04
20:04
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
10min
Talcher Road
182 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Angul
194 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Puri - Angul MEMU 68422 Train Information

Puri - Angul MEMU (68422) train runs from Puri to Angul. This passenger train covers a distance of about 195 km. The fare classes on 68422 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri - Angul MEMU: GN,TQ,SS,LD.