Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

68422 Puri - Angul MEMU Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 68422 Puri - Angul MEMU train live running status. 68422 Puri - Angul MEMU train runs from Puri (PURI) to Angul (ANGL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 68422 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 68422 Puri - Angul MEMU from Puri is 16:45. The arrival time to Angul is 21:30. The total distance covered by Puri - Angul MEMU is 194 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to Angul. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Puri - Angul MEMU - 68422.
Monday
20-05-2024
Yesterday
21-05-2024
Today
22-05-2024
Tomorrow
23-05-2024
Yet to start from Puri at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 6hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Sakhi Gopal
16 km
17:02
17:02
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
1min
Delang
28 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Kanas Road
32 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
Khurda Road Jn
43 km
17:29
17:29
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
5min
Retang
51 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
58 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
5min
Bani Bihar
66 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
Mancheswar
69 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Patia Halt
72 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Bhubaneswar New
76 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Barang
78 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Naraj Marthapur
87 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1min
Sarpeswar Ph
90 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Ghantikhal Ndpr
95 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Radhakishorepur
101 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Raj Athgarh
104 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Joranda Road
116 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Shyama Charanpur Halt
119 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Dhenkanal
124 km
19:06
19:06
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
5min
Dandi Mal
131 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Sadashibapur
135 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Mahadia Ph
140 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Hindol Road
144 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
Nayabagirthipur
149 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Meramandolil
158 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
Burhapanka
165 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Talcher Thermal
173 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Talcher
176 km
20:04
20:04
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
10min
Talcher Road
182 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Angul
194 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

68422 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Puri - Angul MEMU 68422 train running or not?

A. Puri - Angul MEMU 68422 train starts from Puri at 16:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Puri - Angul MEMU 68422 train now?

A. Check the location of Puri - Angul MEMU 68422 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Puri - Angul MEMU 68422 train?

A. The last stop for Puri - Angul MEMU 68422 train is Angul(ANGL). The train reaches Angul at 21:30