more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

68686

Dgha Src Emu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DGHA
05:45
Digha
2hr 20min
17 Stops
PKU
08:05
Panskura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68686 - Dgha Src Emu

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PKU
DGHA
-
-
-

Dgha Src Emu Schedule

68686 - Dgha Src Emu runs from Digha to Panskura, 7 days of the week. The 68686 mail express train departs from Digha at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Panskura at 08:05 hrs. The total running duration of 68686 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Dgha Src Emu - 68686 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Dgha Src Emu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DGHADighastarts05:45-0-11On Time
TKRATikra05:5005:511min6 km1111min
RMRBRamnagar Bengal05:5405:551min8 km1112min
BDPABadalpur06:0406:051min16 km1111min
APRDAshapurna Devi06:0906:101min18 km1111min
SJPASujalpur06:1506:161min23 km1111min
STLBSitalpur Bengal06:1806:191min26 km1111min
KATIKanthi P H06:2706:281min32 km2113min
NCNNachinda P H06:3706:381min43 km1112min
HENHenrya P H06:4906:501min55 km1112min
DSPNDeshapran P.h.06:5606:571min62 km111
LSGSLavan Satyagraha Smarak P.h07:0807:091min73 km111
NDKRNandakumar Ph07:1807:191min84 km-11
TMZTamluk07:3007:311min94 km311
SMTGSaheed Matangani07:3507:361min97 km111On Time
RGARajgoda07:4007:411min102 km211
RGXRaghunathbari07:4807:491min110 km211
PKUPanskura08:05ends-118 km-11On Time

Dgha Src Emu - 68686 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dgha Src Emu - 68686 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-04-2021
Sunday
18-04-2021
Monday
19-04-2021
Yesterday
20-04-2021
Today
21-04-2021
Tomorrow
22-04-2021
Friday
23-04-2021
Yet to start from Digha at 05:45
Refresh
Updated 47hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Digha
-
Source
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
Source
Tikra
6 km
05:50
05:50
05:51
05:51
On Time
-
1min
Ramnagar Bengal
8 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Badalpur
16 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Ashapurna Devi
18 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
SUJALPUR
23 km
06:15
06:15
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
1min
SITALPUR BENGAL
26 km
06:18
06:18
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
1min
Kanthi P H
32 km
06:27
06:27
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
1min
Nachinda P H
43 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
Henrya P H
54 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Deshapran P.h.
62 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
LAVAN SATYAGRAHA SMARAK P.H
73 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
NANDAKUMAR PH
84 km
07:18
07:18
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
1min
Tamluk
94 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
3
1min
SAHEED MATANGANI
97 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
1min
RAJGODA
102 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
2
1min
RAGHUNATHBARI
110 km
07:48
07:48
07:49
07:49
On Time
2
1min
Panskura
118 km
08:05
08:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dgha Src Emu - 68686

68686 is a popular Digha to Panskura mail express train and covers a distance of about 118 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68686 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Digha to Panskura" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Dgha Src Emu

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good .......................
good .......................
i an happy to train jurany
dut good
WRITE A REVIEW