Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

68686

Dgha Src Emu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DGHA
05:45
Digha
2hr 20min
17 Stops
PKU
08:05
Panskura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68686 - Dgha Src Emu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
DGHA
PKU
-
-

Dgha Src Emu Schedule

The 68686 - Dgha Src Emu runs from DGHA (Digha) to PKU (Panskura). Dgha Src Emu runs on 7 days of the week. The 68686 passenger train departs from Digha at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Panskura at 08:05 hrs. The total running duration of 68686 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Dgha Src Emu - 68686 schedule, Dgha Src Emu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 68686 - Dgha Src Emu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DGHADighastarts05:45-0-11On Time
TKRATikra05:5005:511min6 km111On Time
RMRBRamnagar Bengal05:5405:551min8 km111On Time
BDPABadalpur06:0406:051min16 km111On Time
APRDAshapurna Devi06:0906:101min18 km111On Time
SJPASujalpur06:1506:161min23 km111On Time
STLBSitalpur Bengal06:1806:191min26 km111On Time
KATIKanthi P H06:2706:281min32 km211On Time
NCNNachinda P H06:3706:381min43 km111On Time
HENHenrya P H06:4906:501min55 km111On Time
DSPNDeshapran P.h.06:5606:571min62 km111On Time
LSGSLavan Satyagraha Smarak P.h07:0807:091min73 km111On Time
NDKRNandakumar Ph07:1807:191min84 km-11On Time
TMZTamluk07:3007:311min94 km311On Time
SMTGSaheed Matangani07:3507:361min97 km111On Time
RGARajgoda07:4007:411min102 km211On Time
RGXRaghunathbari07:4807:491min110 km211On Time
PKUPanskura08:05ends-118 km-11On Time

Dgha Src Emu - 68686 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dgha Src Emu - 68686 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-03-2020
Sunday
29-03-2020
Monday
30-03-2020
Yesterday
31-03-2020
Today
01-04-2020
Tomorrow
02-04-2020
Friday
03-04-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Digha
-
Source
05:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Tikra
6 km
05:50
05:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Ramnagar Bengal
8 km
05:54
05:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Badalpur
16 km
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Ashapurna Devi
18 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
1min
SUJALPUR
23 km
06:15
06:16
Cancelled
-
1min
SITALPUR BENGAL
26 km
06:18
06:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Kanthi P H
32 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Nachinda P H
43 km
06:37
06:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Henrya P H
54 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Deshapran P.h.
62 km
06:56
06:57
Cancelled
-
1min
LAVAN SATYAGRAHA SMARAK P.H
73 km
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
-
1min
NANDAKUMAR PH
84 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Tamluk
94 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
1min
SAHEED MATANGANI
97 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
1min
RAJGODA
102 km
07:40
07:41
Cancelled
-
1min
RAGHUNATHBARI
110 km
07:48
07:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Panskura
118 km
08:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Dgha Src Emu - 68686

The Dgha Src Emu - 68686 train runs from DGHA (Digha) to PKU (Panskura) 7 of week. It is a popular Digha to Panskura - passenger train and covers a distance of about 118 km. You can check Dgha Src Emu - 68686 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 68686 route map. You can also check how to reach Digha to Panskura through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Dgha Src Emu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN