Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Dgha Src Emu 68686 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DGHA
06:00
Digha
2hr 30min
17 Stops
PKU
08:30
Panskura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dgha Src Emu 68686 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dgha Src Emu 68686. Check Dgha Src Emu 68686 seat availability from Digha station to Panskura station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PKU
DGHA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration2hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dgha Src Emu 68686 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68686 Dgha Src Emu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Digha station and ends at Panskura. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Digha and Panskura and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DGHADighastarts06:00-0-11On Time
TKRATikra06:0506:061min6 km111On Time
RMRBRamnagar Bengal06:0906:101min8 km111On Time
BDPABadalpur06:1906:201min16 km111On Time
APRDAshapurna Devi06:2406:251min18 km111On Time
SJPASujalpur06:3006:311min23 km111On Time
STLBSitalpur Bengal06:3406:351min26 km111On Time
KATIKanthi P H06:4206:431min32 km211On Time
NCNNachinda P H06:5206:531min43 km111On Time
HENHenrya P H07:0407:051min55 km111On Time
DSPNDeshapran P.h.07:1107:121min62 km111On Time
LSGSLavan Satyagraha Smarak P.h07:2307:241min73 km111On Time
NDKRNandakumar Ph07:3407:351min84 km-11On Time
TMZTamluk07:4607:471min94 km311On Time
SMTGSaheed Matangani07:5107:521min97 km111On Time
RGARajgoda07:5707:581min102 km211On Time
RGXRaghunathbari08:0508:061min110 km211On Time
PKUPanskura08:30ends-118 km-11On Time

Dgha Src Emu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Digha at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 22hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Digha
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Tikra
5 km
06:05
06:05
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
1min
Ramnagar Bengal
8 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Badalpur
16 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Ashapurna Devi
18 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
SUJALPUR
23 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
1min
SITALPUR BENGAL
25 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Kanthi P H
32 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
1min
Nachinda P H
42 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
1min
Henrya P H
54 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Deshapran P.h.
61 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
LAVAN SATYAGRAHA SMARAK P.H
73 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
NANDAKUMAR PH
83 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Tamluk
94 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
SAHEED MATANGANI
97 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
RAJGODA
102 km
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
1min
RAGHUNATHBARI
110 km
08:05
08:05
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
117 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dgha Src Emu 68686 Train Information

Dgha Src Emu (68686) train runs from Digha to Panskura. This mail express train covers a distance of about 118 km. The fare classes on 68686 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dgha Src Emu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dgha Src Emu 68686 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good .......................
good .......................
i an happy to train jurany
dut good
WRITE A REVIEW