Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

68686 Dgha Src Emu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DGHA
05:45
Digha
2hr 20min
17 Stops
PKU
08:05
Panskura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68686 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PKU
DGHA
-
-
-

68686 Schedule & Time Table

68686 - Dgha Src Emu runs from Digha to Panskura, 7 days of the week. The 68686 mail express train departs from Digha at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Panskura at 08:05 hrs. The total running duration of 68686 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Tikra,Ramnagar Bengal,Badalpur,Ashapurna Devi,Sujalpur,Sitalpur Bengal,Kanthi P H,Nachinda P H,Henrya P H,Deshapran P.h.,Lavan Satyagraha Smarak P.h,Nandakumar Ph,Tamluk,Saheed Matangani,Rajgoda,Raghunathbari is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dgha Src Emu - 68686 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dgha Src Emu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DGHADighastarts05:45-0-11On Time
TKRATikra05:5005:511min6 km111On Time
RMRBRamnagar Bengal05:5405:551min8 km111On Time
BDPABadalpur06:0406:051min16 km111On Time
APRDAshapurna Devi06:0906:101min18 km111On Time
SJPASujalpur06:1506:161min23 km111On Time
STLBSitalpur Bengal06:1806:191min26 km111On Time
KATIKanthi P H06:2706:281min32 km211On Time
NCNNachinda P H06:3706:381min43 km111On Time
HENHenrya P H06:4906:501min55 km111On Time
DSPNDeshapran P.h.06:5606:571min62 km111On Time
LSGSLavan Satyagraha Smarak P.h07:0807:091min73 km111On Time
NDKRNandakumar Ph07:1807:191min84 km-11On Time
TMZTamluk07:3007:311min94 km311On Time
SMTGSaheed Matangani07:3507:361min97 km111On Time
RGARajgoda07:4007:411min102 km211On Time
RGXRaghunathbari07:4807:491min110 km211On Time
PKUPanskura08:05ends-118 km-11On Time

68686 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dgha Src Emu - 68686 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Digha
-
Source
05:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Tikra
-
05:50
05:51
Cancelled
-
-
Ramnagar Bengal
-
05:54
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
Badalpur
-
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ashapurna Devi
-
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
SUJALPUR
-
06:15
06:16
Cancelled
-
-
SITALPUR BENGAL
-
06:18
06:19
Cancelled
-
-
Kanthi P H
-
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
Nachinda P H
-
06:37
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
Henrya P H
-
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Deshapran P.h.
-
06:56
06:57
Cancelled
-
-
LAVAN SATYAGRAHA SMARAK P.H
-
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
-
-
NANDAKUMAR PH
-
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
-
Tamluk
-
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
SAHEED MATANGANI
-
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
RAJGODA
-
07:40
07:41
Cancelled
-
-
RAGHUNATHBARI
-
07:48
07:49
Cancelled
-
-
Panskura
-
08:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Dgha Src Emu (68686) Train

68686 is a popular Digha to Panskura mail express train and covers a distance of about 118 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68686 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Digha to Panskura through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68686 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good .......................
good .......................
i an happy to train jurany
dut good
WRITE A REVIEW