Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

68710 Dgg R Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DGG
05:40
Dongargarh
2hr 15min
18 Stops
R
07:55
Raipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68710 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
R
DGG
-
-
-

68710 Schedule & Time Table

68710 - Dgg R Memu runs from Dongargarh to Raipur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68710 passenger train departs from Dongargarh at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Raipur Jn at 07:55 hrs. The total running duration of 68710 train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Durg is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dgg R Memu - 68710 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dgg R Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DGGDongargarhstarts05:40-0-11On Time
JTRJatkanhar05:4505:461min6 km-11On Time
MUAMusra05:5105:521min13 km-11On Time
BAKLBakal05:5906:001min21 km-11On Time
RJNRaj Nandgaon06:0906:112min31 km-11On Time
PMSParmalkasa06:1606:171min39 km-11On Time
MUPMurhipar06:2306:241min46 km-11On Time
RSMRasmara06:3806:391min54 km-11On Time
DURGDurg06:5006:555min62 km-11On Time
BQRBhilainagar07:0007:011min66 km511On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs07:0507:061min71 km-11On Time
BIABhilai07:1007:111min76 km-11On Time
DBECDevbaloda Chrda07:1507:161min79 km-11On Time
DCABD Cabin07:1807:191min82 km-11On Time
CABNBhilai Cabin07:2207:231min84 km-11On Time
KMIKumhari07:2607:271min86 km211On Time
SZBSarona07:4107:421min93 km-11On Time
SRWNSaraswatinagar07:4607:471min96 km-11On Time
RRaipur Jn07:55ends-99 km-11On Time

68710 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dgg R Memu - 68710 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dongargarh
-
Source
05:40
Cancelled
-
Source
JATKANHAR
6 km
05:45
05:46
Cancelled
-
-
MUSRA
12 km
05:51
05:52
Cancelled
-
-
BAKAL
20 km
05:59
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Raj Nandgaon
31 km
06:09
06:11
Cancelled
-
-
PARMALKASA
39 km
06:16
06:17
Cancelled
-
-
MURHIPAR
46 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
-
-
RASMARA
53 km
06:38
06:39
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
61 km
06:50
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilainagar
66 km
07:00
07:01
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai Pwr Hs
70 km
07:05
07:06
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai
75 km
07:10
07:11
Cancelled
-
-
Devbaloda Chrda
79 km
07:15
07:16
Cancelled
-
-
D Cabin
82 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai Cabin
84 km
07:22
07:23
Cancelled
-
-
Kumhari
86 km
07:26
07:27
Cancelled
-
-
Sarona
92 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
SARASWATINAGAR
95 km
07:46
07:47
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
98 km
07:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Dgg R Memu (68710) Train

68710 is a popular Dongargarh to Raipur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 99 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68710 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dongargarh to Raipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68710 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
there are no any facility in train to charge our mobile and laptop
ट्रेन साफ होता है, पर समय से हमेशा देर रहता है अगर समय पर आया तो जहा जाना है वह पहुचता लेट है। लोकल में खानपान की सुविधा के बारे में कुछ बोलना ही बेकार है, रही बात फैमिली की तो इसके लिए कुछ हद तक सही है।
nice train and timing is also good for arrive
there are no any facility in train to charge our mobile and laptop
WRITE A REVIEW