Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Dgg R Memu 68710 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DGG
05:40
Dongargarh
2hr 15min
18 Stops
R
07:55
Raipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dgg R Memu 68710 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dgg R Memu 68710. Check Dgg R Memu 68710 seat availability from Dongargarh station to Raipur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
R
DGG
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration2hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dgg R Memu 68710 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68710 Dgg R Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dongargarh station and ends at Raipur Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dongargarh and Raipur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DGGDongargarhstarts05:40-0-11On Time
JTRJatkanhar05:4505:461min6 km-11On Time
MUAMusra05:5105:521min13 km-11On Time
BAKLBakal05:5906:001min21 km-11On Time
RJNRaj Nandgaon06:0906:112min31 km-11On Time
PMSParmalkasa06:1606:171min39 km-11On Time
MUPMurhipar06:2306:241min46 km-11On Time
RSMRasmara06:3806:391min54 km-11On Time
DURGDurg06:5006:555min62 km-11On Time
BQRBhilainagar07:0007:011min66 km511On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs07:0507:061min71 km-11On Time
BIABhilai07:1007:111min76 km-11On Time
DBECDevbaloda Chrda07:1507:161min79 km-11On Time
DCABD Cabin07:1807:191min82 km-11On Time
CABNBhilai Cabin07:2207:231min84 km-11On Time
KMIKumhari07:2607:271min86 km211On Time
SZBSarona07:4107:421min93 km-11On Time
SRWNSaraswatinagar07:4607:471min96 km-11On Time
RRaipur Jn07:55ends-99 km-11On Time

Dgg R Memu Running Status

Check 68710 Dgg R Memu live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Dongargarh at 05:40
Refresh
Updated 19hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dongargarh
-
Source
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
Source
JATKANHAR
6 km
05:45
05:45
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
1min
MUSRA
12 km
05:51
05:51
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
1min
BAKAL
20 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Raj Nandgaon
31 km
06:09
06:09
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
2min
PARMALKASA
39 km
06:16
06:16
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
1min
MURHIPAR
46 km
06:23
06:23
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
1min
RASMARA
53 km
06:38
06:38
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
1min
Durg
61 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Bhilainagar
66 km
07:00
07:00
07:01
07:01
On Time
-
1min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
70 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
Bhilai
75 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
Devbaloda Chrda
79 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
1min
D Cabin
82 km
07:18
07:18
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
1min
Bhilai Cabin
84 km
07:22
07:22
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
1min
Kumhari
86 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
Sarona
92 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
SARASWATINAGAR
95 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Raipur Jn
98 km
07:55
07:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dgg R Memu 68710 Train Information

Dgg R Memu (68710) train runs from Dongargarh to Raipur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 99 km. The fare classes on 68710 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dgg R Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dgg R Memu 68710 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Thanks so much comment karne ke liyaAakash Karune BL 2 [Custom] +91 91119 53572
the train is very good I am enjoying my journey
there are no any facility in train to charge our mobile and laptop
ट्रेन साफ होता है, पर समय से हमेशा देर रहता है अगर समय पर आया तो जहा जाना है वह पहुचता लेट है। लोकल में खानपान की सुविधा के बारे में कुछ बोलना ही बेकार है, रही बात फैमिली की तो इसके लिए कुछ हद तक सही है।
nice train and timing is also good for arrive
there are no any facility in train to charge our mobile and laptop
WRITE A REVIEW