Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

68719 Bsp R Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSP
16:45
Bilaspur Jn
2hr 20min
14 Stops
R
19:05
Raipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68719 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
R
BSP
-
-
-

68719 Schedule & Time Table

Check Bsp R Memu - 68719 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bsp R Memu 68719 runs from Bilaspur Jn to Raipur Jn, 7 days. The Bsp R Memu 68719 passenger departs from Bilaspur Jn at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Raipur Jn at 07:05 hrs. The total running duration of Bsp R Memu train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bsp R Memu - 68719 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bsp R Memu has the longest halt time at Bhatapara,Siliari, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Bsp R Memu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSPBilaspur Jnstarts16:45-0511On Time
DPHDadhapara16:5816:591min7 km-11On Time
CHBTChakarbhata P H17:0217:031min10 km-11On Time
BYLBelha17:0817:091min16 km211On Time
DGSDagori17:1417:151min24 km-11On Time
NPINipania17:2217:231min32 km-11On Time
BYTBhatapara17:3217:342min47 km-11On Time
HNHathbandh17:4517:461min62 km-11On Time
TLDTilda Neora17:5417:551min73 km-11On Time
BKTHBaikunth P H17:5918:001min79 km-11On Time
SLHSiliari18:0918:112min87 km-11On Time
MDHMandhar18:2018:211min99 km-11On Time
URKUrkura18:2818:291min107 km-11On Time
WRCWrs Colony P H18:3518:361min108 km-11On Time
RRaipur Jn19:05ends-111 km-11On Time

68719 Running Status

Check 68719 Bsp R Memu live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yesterday
20-01-2022
Today
21-01-2022
Tomorrow
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
16:45
Cancelled
-
Source
DADHAPARA
7 km
16:58
16:59
Cancelled
-
-
Chakarbhata P H
10 km
17:02
17:03
Cancelled
-
-
Belha
16 km
17:08
17:09
Cancelled
-
-
DAGORI
23 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
NIPANIA
32 km
17:22
17:23
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatapara
46 km
17:32
17:34
Cancelled
-
-
Hathbandh
61 km
17:45
17:46
Cancelled
-
-
Tilda Neora
72 km
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Baikunth P H
78 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
SILIARI
87 km
18:09
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
MANDHAR
98 km
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
URKURA
106 km
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
-
-
Wrs Colony P H
108 km
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
110 km
19:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bsp R Memu (68719) Train

Bsp R Memu (68719) runs from Bilaspur Jn to Raipur Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 111 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

68719 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train for raipur in the evening
mujhe bahut accha lagta hai
Mera ko ye tren aachh lagta Hai
Worst travel experience in this train.it was an hour late from arrival time
WRITE A REVIEW