Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

68719 Bsp R Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSP
16:45
Bilaspur Jn
2hr 20min
14 Stops
R
19:05
Raipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68719 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
R
BSP
-
-
-

68719 Schedule & Time Table

68719 - Bsp R Memu runs from Bilaspur Jn to Raipur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68719 passenger train departs from Bilaspur Jn at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Raipur Jn at 07:05 hrs. The total running duration of 68719 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Bhatapara,Siliari is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bsp R Memu - 68719 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bsp R Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSPBilaspur Jnstarts16:45-0511On Time
DPHDadhapara16:5816:591min7 km-11On Time
CHBTChakarbhata P H17:0217:031min10 km-11On Time
BYLBelha17:0817:091min16 km211On Time
DGSDagori17:1417:151min24 km-11On Time
NPINipania17:2217:231min32 km-11On Time
BYTBhatapara17:3217:342min47 km-11On Time
HNHathbandh17:4517:461min62 km-11On Time
TLDTilda Neora17:5417:551min73 km-11On Time
BKTHBaikunth P H17:5918:001min79 km-11On Time
SLHSiliari18:0918:112min87 km-11On Time
MDHMandhar18:2018:211min99 km-11On Time
URKUrkura18:2818:291min107 km-11On Time
WRCWrs Colony P H18:3518:361min108 km-11On Time
RRaipur Jn19:05ends-111 km-11On Time

68719 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bsp R Memu - 68719 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
23-11-2021
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Yesterday
26-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Tomorrow
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
16:45
Cancelled
-
Source
DADHAPARA
7 km
16:58
16:59
Cancelled
-
-
Chakarbhata P H
10 km
17:02
17:03
Cancelled
-
-
Belha
16 km
17:08
17:09
Cancelled
-
-
DAGORI
23 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
NIPANIA
32 km
17:22
17:23
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatapara
46 km
17:32
17:34
Cancelled
-
-
Hathbandh
61 km
17:45
17:46
Cancelled
-
-
Tilda Neora
72 km
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Baikunth P H
78 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
SILIARI
87 km
18:09
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
MANDHAR
98 km
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
URKURA
106 km
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
-
-
Wrs Colony P H
108 km
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
110 km
19:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Bsp R Memu (68719) Train

68719 is a popular Bilaspur Jn to Raipur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 111 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68719 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bilaspur to Raipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

68719 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train for raipur in the evening
mujhe bahut accha lagta hai
Mera ko ye tren aachh lagta Hai
Worst travel experience in this train.it was an hour late from arrival time
WRITE A REVIEW