Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

68726 Durg R Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DURG
22:05
Durg
1hr 5min
9 Stops
R
23:10
Raipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68726 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
R
DURG
-
-
-

68726 Schedule & Time Table

68726 - Durg R Memu runs from Durg to Raipur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68726 passenger train departs from Durg at 10:05 hrs and arrives at Raipur Jn at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 68726 train is 1hr 5min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Bhilainagar,Bhilai Pwr Hs,Bhilai,Devbaloda Chrda,D Cabin,Kumhari,Sarona,Saraswatinagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Durg R Memu - 68726 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Durg R Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DURGDurgstarts22:05-0-11On Time
BQRBhilainagar22:1022:111min5 km511On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs22:1522:161min9 km-11On Time
BIABhilai22:2022:211min14 km-11On Time
DBECDevbaloda Chrda22:2522:261min18 km-11On Time
DCABD Cabin22:2822:291min20 km-11On Time
KMIKumhari22:3522:361min25 km211On Time
SZBSarona22:4122:421min31 km-11On Time
SRWNSaraswatinagar22:4622:471min34 km-11On Time
RRaipur Jn23:10ends-37 km-11On Time

68726 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Durg R Memu - 68726 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
22:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhilainagar
4 km
22:10
22:11
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai Pwr Hs
8 km
22:15
22:16
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai
13 km
22:20
22:21
Cancelled
-
-
Devbaloda Chrda
17 km
22:25
22:26
Cancelled
-
-
D Cabin
20 km
22:28
22:29
Cancelled
-
-
Kumhari
24 km
22:35
22:36
Cancelled
-
-
Sarona
30 km
22:41
22:42
Cancelled
-
-
SARASWATINAGAR
33 km
22:46
22:47
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
37 km
23:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Durg R Memu (68726) Train

68726 is a popular Durg to Raipur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 37 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68726 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Durg to Raipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68726 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the best part of the train was it's schedule and on time departure and arrival which wasn't expected to be frank. hope this would continue in future.
WRITE A REVIEW