Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

68738 Bsp Rig Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSP
10:40
Bilaspur Jn
2hr 25min
14 Stops
RIG
13:05
Raigarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68738 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
RIG
BSP
-
-
-

68738 Schedule & Time Table

68738 - Bsp Rig Memu runs from Bilaspur Jn to Raigarh, 7 days of the week. The 68738 passenger train departs from Bilaspur Jn at 10:40 hrs and arrives at Raigarh at 01:05 hrs. The total running duration of 68738 train is 2hr 25min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Akaltara,Janjgir Naila,Champa Jn,Sakti,Kharsia,Kirodimalnagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bsp Rig Memu - 68738 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bsp Rig Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSPBilaspur Jnstarts10:40-0-11On Time
GTWGatora10:4810:491min6 km-11On Time
JRMGJairamnagar10:5610:571min14 km-11On Time
AKTAkaltara11:0611:082min27 km-11On Time
NIAJanjgir Naila11:1911:212min42 km-11On Time
CPHChampa Jn11:3211:342min53 km-11On Time
BUABaradwar11:4611:471min68 km-11On Time
JDDAJetha P H11:5311:541min75 km-11On Time
SKTSakti11:5812:002min83 km-11On Time
JDIJharradih12:0912:101min93 km-11On Time
KHSKharsia12:1412:162min98 km-11On Time
ROBRobertson12:2312:241min107 km-11On Time
BEFBhupdeopur12:3112:321min116 km-11On Time
KDTRKirodimalnagar12:4312:452min125 km-11On Time
RIGRaigarh13:05ends-132 km-11On Time

68738 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bsp Rig Memu - 68738 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yesterday
23-10-2021
Today
24-10-2021
Tomorrow
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
10:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Gatora
6 km
10:48
10:49
Cancelled
-
-
Jairamnagar
13 km
10:56
10:57
Cancelled
-
-
Akaltara
26 km
11:06
11:08
Cancelled
-
-
Janjgir Naila
41 km
11:19
11:21
Cancelled
-
-
Champa Jn
52 km
11:32
11:34
Cancelled
-
-
Baradwar
68 km
11:46
11:47
Cancelled
-
-
Jetha P H
74 km
11:53
11:54
Cancelled
-
-
Sakti
82 km
11:58
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
JHARRADIH
92 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kharsia
98 km
12:14
12:16
Cancelled
-
-
ROBERTSON
106 km
12:23
12:24
Cancelled
-
-
BHUPDEOPUR
116 km
12:31
12:32
Cancelled
-
-
KIRODIMALNAGAR
125 km
12:43
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
Raigarh
132 km
13:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Bsp Rig Memu (68738) Train

68738 is a popular Bilaspur Jn to Raigarh passenger train and covers a distance of about 132 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68738 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bilaspur to Raigarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68738 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train timing and seat so beautiful
it's better than normal express train
Sahi Samay par Chalti Hai
thik hai emergency ke liye...
awesome experience for traveling to Raigarh
WRITE A REVIEW