Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Bsp Rig Memu 68738 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSP
10:40
Bilaspur Jn
2hr 25min
14 Stops
RIG
13:05
Raigarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsp Rig Memu 68738 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bsp Rig Memu 68738. Check Bsp Rig Memu 68738 seat availability from Bilaspur Jn station to Raigarh station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
RIG
BSP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration2hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bsp Rig Memu 68738 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68738 Bsp Rig Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bilaspur Jn station and ends at Raigarh. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bilaspur Jn and Raigarh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSPBilaspur Jnstarts10:40-0-11On Time
GTWGatora10:4810:491min6 km-11On Time
JRMGJairamnagar10:5610:571min14 km-11On Time
AKTAkaltara11:0611:082min27 km-11On Time
NIAJanjgir Naila11:1911:212min42 km-11On Time
CPHChampa Jn11:3211:342min53 km-11On Time
BUABaradwar11:4611:471min68 km-11On Time
JDDAJetha P H11:5311:541min75 km-11On Time
SKTSakti11:5812:002min83 km-11On Time
JDIJharradih12:0912:101min93 km-11On Time
KHSKharsia12:1412:162min98 km-11On Time
ROBRobertson12:2312:241min107 km-11On Time
BEFBhupdeopur12:3112:321min116 km-11On Time
KDTRKirodimalnagar12:4312:452min125 km-11On Time
RIGRaigarh13:05ends-132 km-11On Time

Bsp Rig Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
10:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Gatora
6 km
10:48
10:49
Cancelled
-
-
Jairamnagar
13 km
10:56
10:57
Cancelled
-
-
Akaltara
26 km
11:06
11:08
Cancelled
-
-
Janjgir Naila
41 km
11:19
11:21
Cancelled
-
-
Champa Jn
52 km
11:32
11:34
Cancelled
-
-
Baradwar
68 km
11:46
11:47
Cancelled
-
-
Jetha P H
74 km
11:53
11:54
Cancelled
-
-
Sakti
82 km
11:58
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
JHARRADIH
92 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kharsia
98 km
12:14
12:16
Cancelled
-
-
ROBERTSON
106 km
12:23
12:24
Cancelled
-
-
BHUPDEOPUR
116 km
12:31
12:32
Cancelled
-
-
KIRODIMALNAGAR
125 km
12:43
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
Raigarh
132 km
13:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bsp Rig Memu 68738 Train Information

Bsp Rig Memu (68738) train runs from Bilaspur Jn to Raigarh. This passenger train covers a distance of about 132 km. The fare classes on 68738 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsp Rig Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsp Rig Memu 68738 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train timing and seat so beautiful
it's better than normal express train
Sahi Samay par Chalti Hai
thik hai emergency ke liye...
awesome experience for traveling to Raigarh
WRITE A REVIEW