3.6

68747

Bsp Kte Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSP
07:00
Bilaspur Jn
7hr 30min
36 Stops
KTE
14:30
Katni
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68747 - Bsp Kte Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
BSP
KTE
-
-

Bsp Kte Memu Schedule

The 68747 - Bsp Kte Memu runs from BSP (Bilaspur Jn) to KTE (Katni). Bsp Kte Memu runs on 7 days of the week. The 68747 passenger train departs from Bilaspur Jn at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Katni at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of 68747 train is 7hr 30min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bsp Kte Memu - 68747 schedule, Bsp Kte Memu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 68747 - Bsp Kte Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSPBilaspur Jnstarts07:00-0611On Time
USLUslapur07:1507:172min9 km2111min
GTKGhutku07:2407:251min16 km1114min
KLTRKalmitar07:3207:331min24 km-117min
KGBKargi Road07:4007:422min32 km-1110min
SLKRSalkaroad07:5007:511min40 km-119min
BIGBelgahna08:0008:022min48 km-118min
TGQTenganmada08:1008:111min58 km-117min
KGSKhongsara08:1908:201min66 km-119min
BHTKBhanwar Tonk08:3608:371min79 km-1111min
KOIKhodri08:5208:531min90 km-119min
SBRASarbahara09:0109:021min97 km-1112min
PNDPendra Road09:1509:172min102 km2117min
HRBHarri09:2409:251min110 km-118min
VKRVenkatnagra09:3409:351min121 km-119min
NIQNigaura09:4209:431min128 km-119min
JTIJaithari09:5109:521min138 km-1111min
CLFChhulha10:0010:011min147 km-1112min
APRAnuppur Jn10:0810:1810min152 km31116min
AALAmlai10:3110:332min165 km-1115min
BUHBurhar10:4110:432min174 km21121min
CHDXChhada10:5010:511min179 km-1120min
SNGPSinghpur10:5810:591min187 km-1121min
SDLShahdol11:1511:205min193 km21113min
BDWABadhwa Bara11:3311:341min202 km-1115min
GGTGhunghuti11:4511:472min214 km-1116min
MDXRMudaria11:5711:581min225 km-1118min
BRSBirsinghpur12:0612:082min230 km-1116min
NRZBNowrozabad12:1512:172min238 km31120min
KKIKarkeli12:2612:271min248 km-1118min
UMRUmaria12:4212:453min260 km21117min
LOALorha12:5412:551min270 km-1116min
CHDChandia Road13:0413:062min279 km11117min
VYKVilayatkalan Rd13:1413:151min292 km-1118min
RPDRupaund13:3013:311min296 km21114min
JLWJhalwara13:4613:471min308 km-1111min
KTEKatni14:30ends-319 km5117min

Bsp Kte Memu - 68747 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bsp Kte Memu - 68747 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Yesterday
21-01-2020
Today
22-01-2020
Tomorrow
23-01-2020
Friday
24-01-2020
Overall delay: 56min
Reached Shahdol at 12:15
Refresh
Updated 38min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Shahdol(SDL) to Katni(KTE) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
6
Source
Uslapur
8 km
07:18
07:15
07:22
07:17
5min
2
4min
Ghutku
16 km
07:27
07:23
07:29
07:24
5min
2
2min
KALMITAR
24 km
07:36
07:31
07:37
07:32
5min
1
1min
Kargi Road
32 km
07:47
07:38
07:49
07:40
9min
1
2min
Salkaroad
40 km
07:57
07:49
07:58
07:50
8min
2
1min
Belgahna
47 km
08:08
07:58
08:10
08:00
10min
1
2min
Tenganmada
57 km
08:17
08:09
08:19
08:10
9min
2
2min
Khongsara
66 km
08:28
08:18
08:30
08:19
11min
1
2min
Bhanwar Tonk
78 km
08:47
08:35
08:49
08:36
13min
1
2min
Khodri
89 km
09:03
08:51
09:04
08:52
12min
1
1min
Sarbahara
96 km
09:10
09:00
09:11
09:01
10min
2
1min
Pendra Road
101 km
09:18
09:15
09:19
09:17
2min
3
1min
Harri
109 km
09:25
09:23
09:27
09:24
3min
3
2min
Venkatnagra
120 km
09:36
09:33
09:37
09:34
3min
2
1min
Nigaura
127 km
09:43
09:41
09:46
09:42
4min
2
3min
Jaithari
137 km
09:55
09:50
09:56
09:51
5min
2
1min
Chhulha
146 km
10:05
09:59
10:07
10:00
7min
2
2min
Anuppur Jn
151 km
10:15
10:08
10:20
10:18
2min
2
5min
Amlai
164 km
10:33
10:29
10:35
10:31
4min
5
2min
Burhar
172 km
10:53
10:39
10:55
10:41
14min
2
2min
CHHADA
179 km
11:02
10:49
11:03
10:50
13min
-
1min
Singhpur
186 km
11:10
10:57
12:09
10:58
1hr 11min
3
59min
Shahdol
192 km
12:15
11:15
Destination
1hr
2
Destination
BADHWA BARA
200 km
11:32
11:33
Cancelled
4
1min
Ghunghuti
213 km
11:43
11:45
Cancelled
2
2min
MUDARIA
224 km
11:56
11:57
Cancelled
3
1min
Birsinghpur
229 km
12:05
12:06
Cancelled
3
1min
Nowrozabad
236 km
12:13
12:15
Cancelled
3
2min
Karkeli
246 km
12:25
12:26
Cancelled
3
1min
Umaria
259 km
12:39
12:42
Cancelled
3
3min
LORHA
269 km
12:53
12:54
Cancelled
3
1min
Chandia Road
278 km
13:03
13:04
Cancelled
3
1min
Vilayatkalan Rd
287 km
13:13
13:14
Cancelled
1
1min
Rupaund
295 km
13:29
13:30
Cancelled
3
1min
Jhalwara
307 km
13:45
13:46
Cancelled
1
1min
Katni
317 km
14:30
-
Cancelled
6
-
view full running status

Bsp Kte Memu - 68747

The Bsp Kte Memu - 68747 train runs from BSP (Bilaspur Jn) to KTE (Katni) 7 of week. It is a popular Bilaspur Jn to Katni - passenger train and covers a distance of about 319 km. You can check Bsp Kte Memu - 68747 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 68747 route map. You can also check how to reach Bilaspur to Katni through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bsp Kte Memu

3.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
बाकी सब ठीक है लेकिन timeing बहुत ज्यादा खराब है
बाकी सब ठीक है लेकिन timeing बहुत ज्यादा खराब है
excellent customer service and good hygiene
train timing is the most important is railway plz improve
WRITE A REVIEW