more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

68747 Bsp Kte Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSP
07:00
Bilaspur Jn
7hr 30min
36 Stops
KTE
14:30
Katni
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68747 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
KTE
BSP
-
-
-

68747 Schedule & Time Table

68747 - Bsp Kte Memu runs from Bilaspur Jn to Katni, 7 days of the week. The 68747 passenger train departs from Bilaspur Jn at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Katni at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of 68747 train is 7hr 30min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Anuppur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bsp Kte Memu - 68747 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bsp Kte Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSPBilaspur Jnstarts07:00-0611On Time
USLUslapur07:1507:172min9 km211On Time
GTKGhutku07:2407:251min16 km-11On Time
KLTRKalmitar07:3207:331min24 km-11On Time
KGBKargi Road07:4007:422min32 km-11On Time
SLKRSalkaroad07:5007:511min40 km-11On Time
BIGBelgahna08:0008:022min48 km-11On Time
TGQTenganmada08:1008:111min58 km-11On Time
KGSKhongsara08:1908:201min66 km-11On Time
BHTKBhanwar Tonk08:3608:371min79 km-11On Time
KOIKhodri08:5208:531min90 km-11On Time
SBRASarbahara09:0109:021min97 km-11On Time
PNDPendra Road09:1509:172min102 km211On Time
HRBHarri09:2409:251min110 km-11On Time
VKRVenkatnagra09:3409:351min121 km-11On Time
NIQNigaura09:4209:431min128 km-11On Time
JTIJaithari09:5109:521min138 km-11On Time
CLFChhulha10:0010:011min147 km-11On Time
APRAnuppur Jn10:0810:1810min152 km311On Time
AALAmlai10:3110:332min165 km-11On Time
BUHBurhar10:4110:432min174 km211On Time
CHDXChhada10:5010:511min179 km-11On Time
SNGPSinghpur10:5810:591min187 km-11On Time
SDLShahdol11:1511:205min193 km211On Time
BDWABadhwa Bara11:3311:341min202 km-11On Time
GGTGhunghuti11:4511:472min214 km-11On Time
MDXRMudaria11:5711:581min225 km-11On Time
BRSBirsinghpur12:0612:082min230 km-11On Time
NRZBNowrozabad12:1512:172min238 km311On Time
KKIKarkeli12:2612:271min248 km-11On Time
UMRUmaria12:4212:453min260 km211On Time
LOALorha12:5412:551min270 km-11On Time
CHDChandia Road13:0413:062min279 km111On Time
VYKVilayatkalan Rd13:1413:151min292 km111On Time
RPDRupaund13:3013:311min296 km211On Time
JLWJhalwara13:4613:471min308 km-11On Time
KTEKatni14:30ends-319 km511On Time

68747 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bsp Kte Memu - 68747 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Yesterday
24-06-2021
Today
25-06-2021
Tomorrow
26-06-2021
Sunday
27-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
07:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Uslapur
8 km
07:15
07:17
Cancelled
-
-
Ghutku
16 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
KALMITAR
24 km
07:32
07:33
Cancelled
-
-
Kargi Road
32 km
07:40
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
Salkaroad
40 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
Belgahna
47 km
08:00
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
Tenganmada
57 km
08:10
08:11
Cancelled
-
-
Khongsara
66 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bhanwar Tonk
78 km
08:36
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
Khodri
90 km
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
-
Sarbahara
96 km
09:01
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
Pendra Road
101 km
09:15
09:17
Cancelled
-
-
Harri
109 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Venkatnagra
120 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Nigaura
128 km
09:42
09:43
Cancelled
-
-
Jaithari
138 km
09:51
09:52
Cancelled
-
-
Chhulha
147 km
10:00
10:01
Cancelled
-
-
Anuppur Jn
152 km
10:08
10:18
Cancelled
-
-
Amlai
164 km
10:31
10:33
Cancelled
-
-
Burhar
173 km
10:41
10:43
Cancelled
-
-
CHHADA
179 km
10:50
10:51
Cancelled
-
-
Singhpur
187 km
10:58
10:59
Cancelled
-
-
Shahdol
193 km
11:15
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
BADHWA BARA
201 km
11:33
11:34
Cancelled
-
-
Ghunghuti
214 km
11:45
11:47
Cancelled
-
-
MUDARIA
224 km
11:57
11:58
Cancelled
-
-
Birsinghpur
230 km
12:06
12:08
Cancelled
-
-
Nowrozabad
237 km
12:15
12:17
Cancelled
-
-
Karkeli
247 km
12:26
12:27
Cancelled
-
-
Umaria
260 km
12:42
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
LORHA
270 km
12:54
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
Chandia Road
279 km
13:04
13:06
Cancelled
-
-
Vilayatkalan Rd
291 km
13:14
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
Rupaund
296 km
13:30
13:31
Cancelled
-
-
Jhalwara
308 km
13:46
13:47
Cancelled
-
-
Katni
318 km
14:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Bsp Kte Memu (68747) Train

68747 is a popular Bilaspur Jn to Katni passenger train and covers a distance of about 319 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68747 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bilaspur to Katni through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68747 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
excellent customer service and good hygiene
बाकी सब ठीक है लेकिन timeing बहुत ज्यादा खराब है
बाकी सब ठीक है लेकिन timeing बहुत ज्यादा खराब है
excellent customer service and good hygiene
train timing is the most important is railway plz improve
WRITE A REVIEW