more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

68802 Gondia - Balharshah Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
07:40
Gondia Jn
6hr 5min
28 Stops
BPQ
13:45
Balharshah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68802 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
BPQ
G
-
-
-

68802 Schedule & Time Table

68802 - Gondia - Balharshah Memu runs from Gondia Jn to Balharshah, 7 days of the week. The 68802 passenger train departs from Gondia Jn at 07:40 hrs and arrives at Balharshah at 01:45 hrs. The total running duration of 68802 train is 6hr 5min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Chanda Fort is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gondia - Balharshah Memu - 68802 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gondia - Balharshah Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts07:40-0211On Time
GKTGankhera P H07:5007:511min10 km111On Time
HDMHirdamali07:5707:592min15 km111On Time
PQHPindkepar P H08:0308:041min19 km111On Time
GNLGongle08:1208:142min29 km211On Time
KSIHKhodseoni P H08:2108:221min38 km111On Time
SNVSondad08:2808:302min46 km111On Time
GMIGond Umri P H08:3608:371min54 km111On Time
DEWDewalgaon08:4808:491min69 km111On Time
BFFBarabhati P H08:5408:551min73 km111On Time
AJUArjuni09:0209:042min80 km111On Time
WDGWadegaon09:1409:162min87 km211On Time
ARNGArunnagar09:2109:221min94 km111On Time
WSAWadsa09:3009:355min103 km111On Time
CCBGChicholi Buzurg09:3909:401min108 km111On Time
BMPBramhapuri09:4509:472min114 km111On Time
KMMDKirmiti Mendha09:5509:561min124 km111On Time
NABNagbhir Jn10:0410:095min132 km111On Time
MWGMindala P H10:1610:171min138 km111On Time
TUDTalodhi Road10:2410:262min148 km111On Time
AWHAlewahi10:3410:362min159 km111On Time
SYESindewahi10:4310:452min168 km211On Time
ROLRajuli10:5710:592min181 km111On Time
MRDAMaroda11:0811:091min194 km111On Time
MMEMul Marora11:1311:152min198 km111On Time
TWITolewahi P H11:2111:221min205 km111On Time
KEZKelzar11:2911:312min211 km211On Time
CAFChanda Fort11:5612:0610min239 km111On Time
BPQBalharshah13:45ends-250 km311On Time

68802 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gondia - Balharshah Memu - 68802 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-07-2021
Thursday
22-07-2021
Friday
23-07-2021
Yesterday
24-07-2021
Today
25-07-2021
Tomorrow
26-07-2021
Tuesday
27-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
07:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Gankhera P H
9 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
HIRDAMALI
14 km
07:57
07:59
Cancelled
-
-
Pindkepar P H
19 km
08:03
08:04
Cancelled
-
-
GONGLE
29 km
08:12
08:14
Cancelled
-
-
Khodseoni P H
38 km
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
Sondad
46 km
08:28
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Gond Umri P H
53 km
08:36
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
DEWALGAON
69 km
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
-
Barabhati P H
73 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
ARJUNI
79 km
09:02
09:04
Cancelled
-
-
WADEGAON
87 km
09:14
09:16
Cancelled
-
-
ARUNNAGAR
93 km
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
-
-
Wadsa
103 km
09:30
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
CHICHOLI BUZURG
108 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
BRAMHAPURI
114 km
09:45
09:47
Cancelled
-
-
Kirmiti Mendha
124 km
09:55
09:56
Cancelled
-
-
Nagbhir Jn
131 km
10:04
10:09
Cancelled
-
-
Mindala P H
137 km
10:16
10:17
Cancelled
-
-
Talodhi Road
147 km
10:24
10:26
Cancelled
-
-
ALEWAHI
159 km
10:34
10:36
Cancelled
-
-
SINDEWAHI
167 km
10:43
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
RAJULI
181 km
10:57
10:59
Cancelled
-
-
Maroda
193 km
11:08
11:09
Cancelled
-
-
Mul Marora
197 km
11:13
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Tolewahi P H
205 km
11:21
11:22
Cancelled
-
-
KELZAR
211 km
11:29
11:31
Cancelled
-
-
Chanda Fort
238 km
11:56
12:06
Cancelled
-
-
Balharshah
250 km
13:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Gondia - Balharshah Memu (68802) Train

68802 is a popular Gondia Jn to Balharshah passenger train and covers a distance of about 250 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68802 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gondia to BALLALPUR through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68802 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN