Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Gondia - Balharshah Memu 68802 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
07:40
Gondia Jn
6hr 5min
28 Stops
BPQ
13:45
Balharshah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gondia - Balharshah Memu 68802 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gondia - Balharshah Memu 68802. Check Gondia - Balharshah Memu 68802 seat availability from Gondia Jn station to Balharshah station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
BPQ
G
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration6hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gondia - Balharshah Memu 68802 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68802 Gondia - Balharshah Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gondia Jn station and ends at Balharshah. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gondia Jn and Balharshah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts07:40-0211On Time
GKTGankhera P H07:5007:511min10 km111On Time
HDMHirdamali07:5707:592min15 km111On Time
PQHPindkepar P H08:0308:041min19 km111On Time
GNLGongle08:1208:142min29 km211On Time
KSIHKhodseoni P H08:2108:221min38 km111On Time
SNVSondad08:2808:302min46 km111On Time
GMIGond Umri P H08:3608:371min54 km111On Time
DEWDewalgaon08:4808:491min69 km111On Time
BFFBarabhati P H08:5408:551min73 km111On Time
AJUArjuni09:0209:042min80 km111On Time
WDGWadegaon09:1409:162min87 km211On Time
ARNGArunnagar09:2109:221min94 km111On Time
WSAWadsa09:3009:355min103 km111On Time
CCBGChicholi Buzurg09:3909:401min108 km111On Time
BMPBramhapuri09:4509:472min114 km111On Time
KMMDKirmiti Mendha09:5509:561min124 km111On Time
NABNagbhir Jn10:0410:095min132 km111On Time
MWGMindala P H10:1610:171min138 km111On Time
TUDTalodhi Road10:2410:262min148 km111On Time
AWHAlewahi10:3410:362min159 km111On Time
SYESindewahi10:4310:452min168 km211On Time
ROLRajuli10:5710:592min181 km111On Time
MRDAMaroda11:0811:091min194 km111On Time
MMEMul Marora11:1311:152min198 km111On Time
TWITolewahi P H11:2111:221min205 km111On Time
KEZKelzar11:2911:312min211 km211On Time
CAFChanda Fort11:5612:0610min239 km111On Time
BPQBalharshah13:45ends-250 km311On Time

Gondia - Balharshah Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
07:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Gankhera P H
9 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
HIRDAMALI
14 km
07:57
07:59
Cancelled
-
-
Pindkepar P H
19 km
08:03
08:04
Cancelled
-
-
GONGLE
29 km
08:12
08:14
Cancelled
-
-
Khodseoni P H
38 km
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
Sondad
46 km
08:28
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Gond Umri P H
53 km
08:36
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
DEWALGAON
69 km
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
-
Barabhati P H
73 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
ARJUNI
79 km
09:02
09:04
Cancelled
-
-
WADEGAON
87 km
09:14
09:16
Cancelled
-
-
ARUNNAGAR
93 km
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
-
-
Wadsa
103 km
09:30
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
CHICHOLI BUZURG
108 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
BRAMHAPURI
114 km
09:45
09:47
Cancelled
-
-
Kirmiti Mendha
124 km
09:55
09:56
Cancelled
-
-
Nagbhir Jn
131 km
10:04
10:09
Cancelled
-
-
Mindala P H
137 km
10:16
10:17
Cancelled
-
-
Talodhi Road
147 km
10:24
10:26
Cancelled
-
-
ALEWAHI
159 km
10:34
10:36
Cancelled
-
-
SINDEWAHI
167 km
10:43
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
RAJULI
181 km
10:57
10:59
Cancelled
-
-
Maroda
193 km
11:08
11:09
Cancelled
-
-
Mul Marora
197 km
11:13
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Tolewahi P H
205 km
11:21
11:22
Cancelled
-
-
KELZAR
211 km
11:29
11:31
Cancelled
-
-
Chanda Fort
238 km
11:56
12:06
Cancelled
-
-
Balharshah
250 km
13:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Gondia - Balharshah Memu 68802 Train Information

Gondia - Balharshah Memu (68802) train runs from Gondia Jn to Balharshah. This passenger train covers a distance of about 250 km. The fare classes on 68802 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gondia - Balharshah Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gondia - Balharshah Memu 68802 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN