Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Brc Adi Memu 69101 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRC
05:55
Vadodara Jn
2hr 55min
19 Stops
ADI
08:50
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Brc Adi Memu 69101 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ADI
BRC
-
-
-

Brc Adi Memu 69101 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Brc Adi Memu - 69101 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Brc Adi Memu 69101 runs from Vadodara Jn to Ahmedabad Jn, 7 days. The Brc Adi Memu 69101 passenger departs from Vadodara Jn at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of Brc Adi Memu train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Brc Adi Memu - 69101 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Brc Adi Memu has the longest halt time at Bajva,Ranoli,Nandesari,Vasad Jn,Adas Road,Vadod,Anand Jn,Kanjari Boriyav,Utarsanda,Nadiad Jn,Gothaj,Mhmdvd Kheda Rd,Nenpur,Kanil,Barejadi,Geratpur,Vatva,Maninagar, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Brc Adi Memu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRCVadodara Jnstarts05:55-0111On Time
BJWBajva06:1106:121min7 km311On Time
RNORanoli06:2306:241min13 km211On Time
NDRNandesari06:3006:311min15 km211On Time
VDAVasad Jn06:3606:371min20 km211On Time
ADDAdas Road06:4206:431min25 km211On Time
VXDVadod06:5206:531min29 km211On Time
ANNDAnand Jn07:0407:051min36 km211On Time
KBRVKanjari Boriyav07:1307:141min43 km311On Time
UTDUtarsanda07:1907:201min49 km211On Time
NDNadiad Jn07:2607:271min54 km211On Time
GTEGothaj07:3507:361min63 km211On Time
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd07:4307:441min72 km311On Time
NEPNenpur07:4807:491min76 km211On Time
KANJKanil07:5307:541min79 km211On Time
BJDBarejadi07:5908:001min83 km211On Time
GERGeratpur08:1808:191min87 km211On Time
VTAVatva08:2508:261min92 km311On Time
MANManinagar08:3108:321min97 km111On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn08:50ends-100 km211On Time

Brc Adi Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Yesterday
18-05-2022
Today
19-05-2022
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vadodara Jn
-
Source
05:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Bajva
7 km
06:11
06:12
Cancelled
-
-
Ranoli
12 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
-
-
Nandesari
14 km
06:30
06:31
Cancelled
-
-
Vasad Jn
20 km
06:36
06:37
Cancelled
-
-
Adas Road
24 km
06:42
06:43
Cancelled
-
-
Vadod
29 km
06:52
06:53
Cancelled
-
-
Anand Jn
35 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kanjari Boriyav
43 km
07:13
07:14
Cancelled
-
-
Utarsanda
48 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Nadiad Jn
54 km
07:26
07:27
Cancelled
-
-
Gothaj
63 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
71 km
07:43
07:44
Cancelled
-
-
Nenpur
75 km
07:48
07:49
Cancelled
-
-
KANIL
78 km
07:53
07:54
Cancelled
-
-
Barejadi
83 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Geratpur
86 km
08:18
08:19
Cancelled
-
-
Vatva
91 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
Maninagar
96 km
08:31
08:32
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmedabad Jn
100 km
08:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Brc Adi Memu 69101 Train Information

Brc Adi Memu (69101) train runs from Vadodara Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 100 km. The fare classes on 69101 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Brc Adi Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Brc Adi Memu 69101 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Almost late and always facing signal problems..
llp mmcto kiii please ppplillii p I pour la time for a
please. running on time , this train is too late 😡
let ati he Roj, Koi time nahi he ke kab aaye gi
good but not best so IMPROVEMENT
finely the memu is on time and ve ry most beautifully tour.
hahahaahaahhahahahahaahahhaaaahahahahah
Almost late and always facing signal problems..
Almost late and always facing signal problems..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW