Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Brc Adi Memu 69115 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRC
08:45
Vadodara Jn
2hr 50min
19 Stops
ADI
11:35
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Brc Adi Memu 69115 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ADI
BRC
-
-
-

Brc Adi Memu 69115 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Brc Adi Memu - 69115 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Brc Adi Memu 69115 runs from Vadodara Jn to Ahmedabad Jn, 7 days. The Brc Adi Memu 69115 passenger departs from Vadodara Jn at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of Brc Adi Memu train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Brc Adi Memu - 69115 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Brc Adi Memu has the longest halt time at Bajva,Ranoli,Nandesari,Vasad Jn,Adas Road,Vadod,Anand Jn,Kanjari Boriyav,Utarsanda,Nadiad Jn,Gothaj,Mhmdvd Kheda Rd,Nenpur,Kanil,Barejadi,Geratpur,Vatva,Maninagar, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Brc Adi Memu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRCVadodara Jnstarts08:45-0511On Time
BJWBajva09:0309:041min7 km311On Time
RNORanoli09:1209:131min13 km211On Time
NDRNandesari09:2009:211min15 km211On Time
VDAVasad Jn09:2609:271min20 km211On Time
ADDAdas Road09:3209:331min25 km211On Time
VXDVadod09:4009:411min29 km211On Time
ANNDAnand Jn09:5209:531min36 km311On Time
KBRVKanjari Boriyav10:0110:021min43 km311On Time
UTDUtarsanda10:0710:081min49 km211On Time
NDNadiad Jn10:1410:151min54 km211On Time
GTEGothaj10:2310:241min63 km211On Time
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd10:3110:321min72 km311On Time
NEPNenpur10:3610:371min76 km211On Time
KANJKanil10:4110:421min79 km211On Time
BJDBarejadi10:4710:481min83 km211On Time
GERGeratpur11:0811:091min87 km211On Time
VTAVatva11:1211:131min92 km311On Time
MANManinagar11:1811:191min97 km111On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn11:35ends-100 km211On Time

Brc Adi Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yesterday
23-05-2022
Today
24-05-2022
Tomorrow
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vadodara Jn
-
Source
08:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Bajva
7 km
09:03
09:04
Cancelled
-
-
Ranoli
12 km
09:12
09:13
Cancelled
-
-
Nandesari
14 km
09:20
09:21
Cancelled
-
-
Vasad Jn
20 km
09:26
09:27
Cancelled
-
-
Adas Road
24 km
09:32
09:33
Cancelled
-
-
Vadod
29 km
09:40
09:41
Cancelled
-
-
Anand Jn
35 km
09:52
09:53
Cancelled
-
-
Kanjari Boriyav
43 km
10:01
10:02
Cancelled
-
-
Utarsanda
48 km
10:07
10:08
Cancelled
-
-
Nadiad Jn
54 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Gothaj
63 km
10:23
10:24
Cancelled
-
-
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
71 km
10:31
10:32
Cancelled
-
-
Nenpur
75 km
10:36
10:37
Cancelled
-
-
KANIL
78 km
10:41
10:42
Cancelled
-
-
Barejadi
83 km
10:47
10:48
Cancelled
-
-
Geratpur
86 km
11:08
11:09
Cancelled
-
-
Vatva
91 km
11:12
11:13
Cancelled
-
-
Maninagar
96 km
11:18
11:19
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmedabad Jn
100 km
11:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Brc Adi Memu 69115 Train Information

Brc Adi Memu (69115) train runs from Vadodara Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 100 km. The fare classes on 69115 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Brc Adi Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Brc Adi Memu 69115 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Enjoyed in train and all passengers are friendly
An average train and cheap than any other sources
never on time. poor cleanliness..
very nice train all sites are slipper with sofa very good
Time par nathi pucharti. Baki badhu ok
good clean and safe on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW