Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Dahanu Road - Panvel Memu 69164 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DRD
05:30
Dahanu Road
3hr 25min
19 Stops
PNVL
08:55
Panvel
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dahanu Road - Panvel Memu 69164 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dahanu Road - Panvel Memu 69164. Check Dahanu Road - Panvel Memu 69164 seat availability from Dahanu Road station to Panvel station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PNVL
DRD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration3hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dahanu Road - Panvel Memu 69164 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 69164 Dahanu Road - Panvel Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dahanu Road station and ends at Panvel. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dahanu Road and Panvel and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DRDDahanu Roadstarts05:30-0311On Time
VGNVangaon05:4005:411min12 km311On Time
BORBoisar05:4805:491min22 km311On Time
UOIUmroli05:5405:551min27 km211On Time
PLGPalghar06:0106:021min33 km211On Time
SAHSaphale06:1706:181min48 km211On Time
VTNVaitarna06:2406:251min56 km211On Time
VRVirar06:3906:412min64 km-11On Time
NSPNalla Sopara06:4506:461min68 km411On Time
BSRVasai Road07:0007:055min73 km611On Time
KARDKaman Road07:1707:181min83 km211On Time
KHBVKharbav07:2507:261min92 km211On Time
BIRDBhiwandi Road07:4107:421min100 km211On Time
KOPRKopar07:5007:511min108 km411-
DTVLDativli08:1408:151min114 km111On Time
NIIJNilaje08:1908:201min118 km211On Time
TPNDTaloja Panchand08:2708:281min127 km211On Time
NVRDNavade Road08:3208:331min130 km111-
KLMGKalamboli08:3908:401min133 km111On Time
PNVLPanvel08:55ends-138 km511On Time

Dahanu Road - Panvel Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dahanu Road
-
Source
05:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Vangaon
12 km
05:40
05:41
Cancelled
-
-
Boisar
21 km
05:48
05:49
Cancelled
-
-
Umroli
26 km
05:54
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
Palghar
33 km
06:01
06:02
Cancelled
-
-
Saphale
47 km
06:17
06:18
Cancelled
-
-
Vaitarna
55 km
06:24
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Virar
64 km
06:39
06:41
Cancelled
-
-
Nalla Sopara
68 km
06:45
06:46
Cancelled
-
-
Vasai Road
72 km
07:00
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kaman Road
83 km
07:17
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
Kharbav
91 km
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
Bhiwandi Road
99 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
DATIVLI
113 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Nilaje
118 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Taloja Panchand
126 km
08:27
08:28
Cancelled
-
-
Kalamboli
132 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Panvel
137 km
08:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Dahanu Road - Panvel Memu 69164 Train Information

Dahanu Road - Panvel Memu (69164) train runs from Dahanu Road to Panvel. This passenger train covers a distance of about 138 km. The fare classes on 69164 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dahanu Road - Panvel Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dahanu Road - Panvel Memu 69164 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good llppp0 kdsjjdfhnvfhjn
good llppp0 kdsjjdfhnvfhjn
Nice bat good
good llppp0 kdsjjdfhnvfhjn
good train and super facilities
WRITE A REVIEW