more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

71404 Baramati Daund - Pune Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRMT
16:20
Baramati
3hr 20min
14 Stops
PUNE
19:40
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

71404 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PUNE
BRMT
-
-
-

71404 Schedule & Time Table

71404 - Baramati Daund - Pune Demu runs from Baramati to Pune Jn, 7 days of the week. The 71404 passenger train departs from Baramati at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of 71404 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Daund Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Baramati Daund - Pune Demu - 71404 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Baramati Daund - Pune Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRMTBaramatistarts16:20-0111On Time
KFHKatphal16:3416:351min10 km111On Time
SSIShirsai16:5216:531min23 km111On Time
MDDGMalad Gaon17:0417:051min30 km111On Time
DDDaund Jn17:4517:505min43 km611On Time
PAAPatas18:0318:041min54 km111On Time
KDTNKadethan18:0918:101min60 km111On Time
KDGKedgaon18:1618:171min64 km111On Time
KTTKhutbav18:2318:241min71 km111On Time
YTYevat18:3118:321min77 km111On Time
URIUruli18:4318:441min90 km111On Time
LONILoni18:5418:551min102 km111On Time
MJBKManjari Budruk19:0119:021min108 km111On Time
HDPHadapsar19:1419:151min113 km211On Time
PUNEPune Jn19:40ends-118 km211On Time

71404 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Baramati Daund - Pune Demu - 71404 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Baramati
-
Source
16:20
Cancelled
-
Source
KATPHAL
10 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
SHIRSAI
22 km
16:52
16:53
Cancelled
-
-
MALAD GAON
29 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
Daund Jn
42 km
17:45
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Patas
54 km
18:03
18:04
Cancelled
-
-
KADETHAN
59 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kedgaon
64 km
18:16
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
KHUTBAV
70 km
18:23
18:24
Cancelled
-
-
Yevat
77 km
18:31
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
Uruli
89 km
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
Loni
101 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
MANJARI BUDRUK
107 km
19:01
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
Hadapsar
112 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Pune Jn
118 km
19:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Baramati Daund - Pune Demu (71404) Train

71404 is a popular Baramati to Pune Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 118 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 71404 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Baramati to Pune through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

71404 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice train to travel Baramati to Pune
there is no reservation available for this train. it is slow, but cheapest option on this route.
best Train for baramati.........
WRITE A REVIEW