more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

71404

Baramati Daund - Pune Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRMT
16:20
Baramati
3hr 20min
14 Stops
PUNE
19:40
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 71404 - Baramati Daund - Pune Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BRMT
PUNE
-
-

Baramati Daund - Pune Demu Schedule

71404 - Baramati Daund - Pune Demu runs from Baramati to Pune Jn, 7 days of the week. The 71404 passenger train departs from Baramati at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of 71404 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Baramati Daund - Pune Demu - 71404 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Baramati Daund - Pune Demu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRMTBaramatistarts16:20-0111On Time
KFHKatphal16:3416:351min10 km111On Time
SSIShirsai16:5216:531min23 km111On Time
MDDGMalad Gaon17:0417:051min30 km111On Time
DDDaund Jn17:4517:505min43 km611On Time
PAAPatas18:0318:041min55 km111On Time
KDTNKadethan18:0918:101min61 km111On Time
KDGKedgaon18:1618:171min65 km111On Time
KTTKhutbav18:2318:241min72 km111On Time
YTYevat18:3118:321min78 km111On Time
URIUruli18:4318:441min91 km111On Time
LONILoni18:5418:551min103 km111On Time
MJBKManjari Budruk19:0119:021min109 km111On Time
HDPHadapsar19:1419:151min114 km211On Time
PUNEPune Jn19:40ends-119 km211On Time

Baramati Daund - Pune Demu - 71404 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Baramati Daund - Pune Demu - 71404 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-09-2020
Monday
21-09-2020
Tuesday
22-09-2020
Yesterday
23-09-2020
Today
24-09-2020
Tomorrow
25-09-2020
Saturday
26-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Baramati
-
Source
16:20
Cancelled
-
Source
KATPHAL
10 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
1min
SHIRSAI
23 km
16:52
16:53
Cancelled
-
1min
MALAD GAON
30 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Daund Jn
44 km
17:45
17:50
Cancelled
-
5min
Patas
58 km
18:01
18:02
Cancelled
-
1min
KADETHAN
63 km
18:07
18:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Kedgaon
68 km
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
1min
KHUTBAV
74 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Yevat
80 km
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Uruli
93 km
18:37
18:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Loni
105 km
18:48
18:49
Cancelled
-
1min
MANJARI BUDRUK
111 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Hadapsar
116 km
19:01
19:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Pune Jn
121 km
19:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Baramati Daund - Pune Demu - 71404

71404 is a popular Baramati to Pune Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 119 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 71404 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Baramati to Pune" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Baramati Daund - Pune Demu

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice train to travel Baramati to Pune
there is no reservation available for this train. it is slow, but cheapest option on this route.
best Train for baramati.........
WRITE A REVIEW