4.0

71404

Baramati Daund - Pune Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRMT
16:20
Baramati
3hr 20min
14 Stops
PUNE
19:40
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 71404 - Baramati Daund - Pune Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BRMT
PUNE
-
-

Baramati Daund - Pune Demu Schedule

The 71404 - Baramati Daund - Pune Demu runs from BRMT (Baramati) to PUNE (Pune Jn). Baramati Daund - Pune Demu runs on of 7 week. The 71404 passenger train departs from Baramati at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of 71404 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Baramati Daund - Pune Demu - 71404 schedule, Baramati Daund - Pune Demu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 71404 - Baramati Daund - Pune Demu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRMTBaramatistarts16:20-0111On Time
KFHKatphal16:3416:351min10 km111On Time
SSIShirsai16:5216:531min23 km111On Time
MDDGMalad Gaon17:0417:051min30 km111On Time
DDDaund Jn17:4517:505min43 km611On Time
PAAPatas18:0318:041min54 km1111min
KDTNKadethan18:0918:101min59 km1111min
KDGKedgaon18:1618:171min64 km1111min
KTTKhutbav18:2318:241min71 km1111min
YTYevat18:3118:321min77 km111
URIUruli18:4318:441min90 km111
LONILoni18:5418:551min102 km1111min
MJBKManjari Budruk19:0119:021min108 km1111min
HDPHadapsar19:1419:151min113 km211On Time
PUNEPune Jn19:40ends-118 km211On Time

Baramati Daund - Pune Demu - 71404 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Baramati Daund - Pune Demu - 71404 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-09-2019
Thursday
19-09-2019
Friday
20-09-2019
Yesterday
21-09-2019
Today
22-09-2019
Tomorrow
23-09-2019
Tuesday
24-09-2019
Yet to start from Baramati at 00:00
Refresh
Updated 1875hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Baramati
-
Source
00:00
16:20
On Time
-
Source
KATPHAL
10 km
00:00
16:34
00:00
16:35
On Time
-
-
SHIRSAI
23 km
00:00
16:52
00:00
16:53
On Time
-
-
MALAD GAON
30 km
00:00
17:04
00:00
17:05
On Time
-
-
Daund Jn
44 km
00:00
17:45
00:00
17:50
On Time
-
-
Patas
55 km
00:00
18:03
00:00
18:04
On Time
-
-
KADETHAN
60 km
00:00
18:09
00:00
18:10
On Time
-
-
Kedgaon
65 km
00:00
18:16
00:00
18:17
On Time
-
-
KHUTBAV
71 km
00:00
18:23
00:00
18:24
On Time
-
-
Yevat
78 km
00:00
18:31
00:00
18:32
On Time
-
-
Uruli
90 km
00:00
18:43
00:00
18:44
On Time
-
-
Loni
103 km
00:00
18:54
00:00
18:55
On Time
-
-
MANJARI BUDRUK
108 km
00:00
19:01
00:00
19:02
On Time
-
-
Hadapsar
113 km
00:00
19:14
00:00
19:15
On Time
-
-
Pune Jn
119 km
00:00
19:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Baramati Daund - Pune Demu - 71404

The Baramati Daund - Pune Demu - 71404 train runs from BRMT (Baramati) to PUNE (Pune Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Baramati to Pune Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 118 km. You can check Baramati Daund - Pune Demu - 71404 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 71404 route map. You can also check how to reach Baramati to Pune through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Baramati Daund - Pune Demu

4.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
there is no reservation available for this train. it is slow, but cheapest option on this route.
best Train for baramati.........
WRITE A REVIEW