Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Pune - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu 71419 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
09:15
Pune Jn
10hr 15min
41 Stops
KOP
19:30
C Shahumharaj T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu 71419 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pune - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu 71419. Check Pune - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu 71419 seat availability from Pune Jn station to C Shahumharaj T station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
KOP
PUNE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops41
Duration10hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pune - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu 71419 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 71419 Pune - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at C Shahumharaj T. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and C Shahumharaj T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts09:15-02111min
GPRGhorpuri09:2209:231min2 km111On Time
SSVSasvad Road09:3409:351min11 km1115min
FSGPhursungi09:3909:401min17 km111On Time
ALNAlandi09:4709:481min23 km111On Time
SHIVShindawane09:5910:001min32 km111On Time
ABLEAmbale10:1110:121min41 km111On Time
RJWRajevadi10:1710:181min46 km111On Time
JJRJejuri10:3410:351min58 km1112min
DNJDaundaj10:4410:451min66 km111On Time
WLHValha10:5410:551min74 km111On Time
NIRANira11:1211:153min85 km1112min
LNNLonand11:2411:251min92 km-111min
SLPSalpa11:3911:401min101 km111On Time
AKIAdarki11:4911:501min110 km111On Time
WTRWathar12:1912:201min120 km1111min
PLVPalsi12:3412:351min129 km111On Time
JSVJarandeshwar12:5913:001min138 km111On Time
STRSatara14:0014:2525min145 km111On Time
KRGKoregaon14:3714:381min156 km111
RMPRahimatpur14:5214:531min166 km1115min
TAZTargaon15:0415:051min178 km1119min
MSRMasur15:1915:201min190 km11114min
SIWShirravde15:2515:261min196 km111On Time
KRDKarad15:5415:551min204 km-1114min
SNEShenoli16:0416:051min217 km11113min
BVNRBhavani Nagar16:1916:201min225 km11116min
TKRTakari16:2916:301min232 km11112min
KOVKirloskarvadi16:4916:501min239 km-114min
ANQAmnapur16:5716:581min246 km111On Time
BVQBhilavdi17:0417:051min253 km1114min
NDENandre17:1417:151min260 km111On Time
MDVRMadhavnagar17:1917:201min269 km111On Time
SLISangli17:4217:453min272 km2116min
VRBVishrambag17:4917:501min274 km1119min
MRJMiraj Jn18:0518:105min279 km3113min
JSPJayasingpur18:2418:251min291 km-113min
NMGTNmg Tamdalge18:3418:351min299 km111On Time
HTKHatkanagale18:4318:452min306 km-111min
RKDRukadi18:5418:551min313 km1112min
VVValivade19:0419:051min320 km1112min
KOPC Shahumharaj T19:30ends-326 km211On Time

Pune - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Saturday
24-09-2022
Yesterday
25-09-2022
Today
26-09-2022
Tomorrow
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
On Time
Reached Kirloskarvadi at 16:46
Refresh
Updated 9hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
10:50
On Time
2
Source
Sasvad Road
11 km
11:09
11:04
11:10
11:05
5min
1
1min
Jejuri
58 km
11:50
12:04
12:04
12:05
On Time
2
14min
Nira
84 km
12:45
12:43
12:49
12:45
4min
1
4min
Lonand
92 km
12:55
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
3
5min
Wathar
119 km
14:05
13:59
14:06
14:00
6min
1
1min
Satara
145 km
14:24
14:55
15:06
15:00
6min
2
42min
Koregaon
156 km
15:15
15:14
15:19
15:15
4min
1
4min
Rahimatpur
166 km
15:31
15:24
15:31
15:25
6min
1
-
Targaon
177 km
15:44
15:34
15:35
On Time
1
-
Masur
190 km
15:54
15:47
15:56
15:48
8min
1
2min
Karad
204 km
16:09
16:03
16:11
16:05
6min
1
2min
Shenoli
217 km
16:23
16:17
16:24
16:18
6min
2
1min
Bhavani Nagar
225 km
16:32
16:24
16:33
16:25
8min
1
1min
Takari
231 km
16:40
16:34
16:40
16:35
5min
2
-
Kirloskarvadi
239 km
16:46
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
1
14min
Bhilavdi
252 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
2
1min
Sangli
272 km
17:38
17:38
17:42
17:40
On Time
1
4min
Vishrambag
273 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
1
1min
Miraj Jn
279 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
1
5min
Jayasingpur
291 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
1
1min
Hatkanagale
305 km
18:44
18:44
18:49
18:45
On Time
1
5min
Rukadi
312 km
18:57
18:54
19:00
18:55
3min
1
3min
Valivade
319 km
19:07
19:04
19:08
19:05
3min
1
1min
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
326 km
19:21
19:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Pune - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu 71419 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu - 71419 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Pune - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu 71419 Train Information

Pune - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu (71419) train runs from Pune Jn to C Shahumharaj T. This passenger train covers a distance of about 326 km. The fare classes on 71419 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu 71419 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ट्रेन गंदी नहीं है, बैठनेवाले गंदे है
no cleaness no right time on daily basis
no cleaness no right time on daily basis
no cleaness no right time on daily basis
good passenger for couples no one in the train
8 + 4 तास extra..............jejuri 10.35....to hatkangale .8.30....pm
worst train ever ...............
this train no clean this train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 no clean
bad train with families
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW