Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu 71420 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOP
04:45
C Shahumharaj T
9hr 45min
40 Stops
PUNE
14:30
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu 71420 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu 71420. Check Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu 71420 seat availability from C Shahumharaj T station to Pune Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
PUNE
KOP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops40
Duration9hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu 71420 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 71420 Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shahumharaj T station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 41 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shahumharaj T and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOPC Shahumharaj Tstarts04:45-0111On Time
VVValivade04:5404:551min7 km111On Time
RKDRukadi05:0405:051min13 km111
HTKHatkanagale05:1405:151min21 km-11On Time
JSPJayasingpur05:3405:351min35 km-113min
MRJMiraj Jn05:5506:005min47 km2113min
VRBVishrambag06:0606:071min52 km111On Time
SLISangli06:1406:151min54 km1111min
MDVRMadhavnagar06:1806:191min58 km111On Time
NDENandre06:2706:281min67 km111On Time
BVQBhilavdi06:3606:371min74 km1115min
ANQAmnapur06:4406:451min81 km111On Time
KOVKirloskarvadi06:5907:001min87 km-111min
TKRTakari07:0907:101min95 km111
BVNRBhavani Nagar07:1907:201min101 km1116min
SNEShenoli07:2907:301min109 km1117min
KRDKarad07:5407:551min122 km-112min
SIWShirravde08:0408:051min131 km1111min
MSRMasur08:1408:151min136 km1116min
TAZTargaon08:2908:301min149 km1114min
RMPRahimatpur08:3908:401min160 km11115min
KRGKoregaon09:0409:051min170 km11112min
STRSatara09:4509:505min181 km-11On Time
JSVJarandeshwar09:5910:001min189 km111On Time
PLVPalsi10:0910:101min197 km111On Time
WTRWathar10:2910:301min207 km1115min
AKIAdarki10:4410:451min217 km111On Time
SLPSalpa10:5410:551min225 km111On Time
LNNLonand11:0411:051min234 km-111min
NIRANira11:2911:301min242 km111
WLHValha11:4011:411min252 km111On Time
DNJDaundaj11:4911:501min261 km111On Time
JJRJejuri12:1412:151min268 km11119min
RJWRajevadi12:2912:301min281 km111On Time
ABLEAmbale12:3412:351min285 km111On Time
SHIVShindawane12:4912:501min295 km111On Time
ALNAlandi12:5913:001min303 km111On Time
FSGPhursungi13:0613:071min310 km111On Time
SSVSasvad Road13:2913:301min315 km1113min
GPRGhorpuri13:4413:451min324 km2111min
PUNEPune Jn14:30ends-326 km511On Time

Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Saturday
24-09-2022
Yesterday
25-09-2022
Today
26-09-2022
Tomorrow
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Pune Jn at 13:44
Refresh
Updated 9hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
-
Source
05:30
On Time
1
Source
Valivade
6 km
05:38
05:39
On Time
1
-
Rukadi
13 km
05:44
05:45
On Time
1
-
Hatkanagale
20 km
05:54
05:55
On Time
1
-
Jayasingpur
35 km
06:09
06:10
On Time
2
-
Miraj Jn
47 km
06:37
06:37
06:42
On Time
3
-
Sangli
54 km
06:55
06:59
07:03
07:00
3min
2
8min
Bhilavdi
73 km
07:17
07:17
07:21
07:18
3min
1
4min
Kirloskarvadi
87 km
07:31
07:34
07:36
07:35
On Time
2
5min
Takari
94 km
07:42
07:44
07:46
07:45
On Time
1
4min
Bhavani Nagar
101 km
07:53
07:49
07:54
07:50
4min
1
1min
Shenoli
109 km
08:01
07:59
08:04
08:00
4min
1
3min
Karad
122 km
08:21
08:19
08:21
08:20
On Time
2
-
Shirravde
130 km
08:30
08:29
08:31
08:30
On Time
1
1min
Masur
135 km
08:36
08:34
08:38
08:35
3min
1
2min
Targaon
148 km
08:59
08:46
08:59
08:47
12min
1
-
Rahimatpur
159 km
09:09
08:54
09:13
08:55
18min
1
4min
Koregaon
170 km
09:23
09:09
09:24
09:10
14min
1
1min
Satara
180 km
09:37
09:45
09:50
On Time
1
-
Wathar
206 km
10:11
10:14
10:16
10:15
On Time
1
5min
Lonand
234 km
10:43
10:49
10:51
10:50
On Time
1
8min
Nira
241 km
10:58
11:03
11:13
11:05
8min
1
15min
Jejuri
268 km
12:43
11:33
12:43
11:35
1hr 8min
1
-
Sasvad Road
315 km
13:24
12:44
13:24
12:45
39min
1
-
Pune Jn
326 km
13:44
13:35
Destination
9min
1
Destination
view full running status

Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu 71420 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu - 71420 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shahumharaj T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu Coach Position and Seat LayoutScsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu Coach Position and Seat Layout

Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu 71420 Train Information

Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu (71420) train runs from C Shahumharaj T to Pune Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 326 km. The fare classes on 71420 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu 71420 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice train for traveling
very nice train for traveling
WRITE A REVIEW