more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

71420

Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOP
04:45
C Shahumharaj T
9hr 45min
40 Stops
PUNE
14:30
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 71420 - Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
KOP
PUNE
-
-

Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu Schedule

71420 - Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu runs from C Shahumharaj T to Pune Jn, 7 days of the week. The 71420 passenger train departs from C Shahumharaj T at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of 71420 train is 9hr 45min, stopping at 41 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu - 71420 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOPC Shahumharaj Tstarts04:45-0111On Time
VVValivade04:5404:551min7 km111On Time
RKDRukadi05:0405:051min13 km111On Time
HTKHatkanagale05:1405:151min21 km-11On Time
JSPJayasingpur05:3405:351min35 km-11On Time
MRJMiraj Jn05:5506:005min47 km211On Time
VRBVishrambag06:0606:071min52 km111On Time
SLISangli06:1406:151min54 km111On Time
MDVRMadhavnagar06:1806:191min58 km111On Time
NDENandre06:2706:281min67 km111On Time
BVQBhilavdi06:3606:371min74 km111On Time
ANQAmnapur06:4406:451min81 km111On Time
KOVKirloskarvadi06:5907:001min87 km-11On Time
TKRTakari07:0907:101min95 km111On Time
BVNRBhavani Nagar07:1907:201min101 km111On Time
SNEShenoli07:2907:301min109 km111On Time
KRDKarad07:5407:551min122 km-11On Time
SIWShirravde08:0408:051min131 km111On Time
MSRMasur08:1408:151min136 km111On Time
TAZTargaon08:2908:301min149 km111On Time
RMPRahimatpur08:3908:401min160 km111On Time
KRGKoregaon09:0409:051min170 km111On Time
STRSatara09:4509:505min181 km-11On Time
JSVJarandeshwar09:5910:001min189 km111On Time
PLVPalsi10:0910:101min197 km111On Time
WTRWathar10:2910:301min207 km111On Time
AKIAdarki10:4410:451min217 km111On Time
SLPSalpa10:5410:551min225 km111On Time
LNNLonand11:0411:051min234 km-11On Time
NIRANira11:2911:301min242 km111On Time
WLHValha11:4011:411min252 km111On Time
DNJDaundaj11:4911:501min261 km111On Time
JJRJejuri12:1412:151min268 km111On Time
RJWRajevadi12:2912:301min281 km111On Time
ABLEAmbale12:3412:351min285 km111On Time
SHIVShindawane12:4912:501min295 km111On Time
ALNAlandi12:5913:001min303 km111On Time
FSGPhursungi13:0613:071min310 km111On Time
SSVSasvad Road13:2913:301min315 km111On Time
GPRGhorpuri13:4413:451min324 km211On Time
PUNEPune Jn14:30ends-326 km511On Time

Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu - 71420 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu - 71420 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
13-01-2021
Thursday
14-01-2021
Friday
15-01-2021
Yesterday
16-01-2021
Today
17-01-2021
Tomorrow
18-01-2021
Tuesday
19-01-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
-
Source
04:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Valivade
7 km
04:54
04:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Rukadi
14 km
05:04
05:05
Cancelled
1
1min
Hatkanagale
21 km
05:14
05:15
Cancelled
2
1min
Jayasingpur
35 km
05:34
05:35
Cancelled
1
1min
Miraj Jn
47 km
05:55
06:00
Cancelled
-
5min
Vishrambag
52 km
06:06
06:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Sangli
54 km
06:14
06:15
Cancelled
1
1min
Madhavnagar
57 km
06:18
06:19
Cancelled
-
1min
NANDRE
67 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
1
1min
Bhilavdi
74 km
06:36
06:37
Cancelled
1
1min
AMNAPUR
81 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Kirloskarvadi
88 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
1
1min
Takari
96 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
1
1min
Bhavani Nagar
101 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
1
1min
Shenoli
109 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
1
1min
Karad
122 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
1
1min
Shirravde
131 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
1
1min
Masur
136 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
1
1min
Targaon
149 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
2
1min
Rahimatpur
160 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
1
1min
Koregaon
170 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
1
1min
Satara
181 km
09:45
09:50
Cancelled
2
5min
Jarandeshwar
188 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
1
1min
PALSI
197 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
1
1min
Wathar
207 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
1
1min
ADARKI
217 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
1
1min
SALPA
225 km
10:54
10:55
Cancelled
1
1min
Lonand
234 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
1
1min
Nira
242 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
1
1min
VALHA
252 km
11:40
11:41
Cancelled
1
1min
Daundaj
260 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
1
1min
Jejuri
268 km
12:14
12:15
Cancelled
2
1min
RAJEVADI
280 km
12:29
12:30
Cancelled
1
1min
Ambale
285 km
12:34
12:35
Cancelled
1
1min
SHINDAWANE
294 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
1
1min
Alandi
303 km
12:59
13:00
Cancelled
1
1min
PHURSUNGI
310 km
13:06
13:07
Cancelled
1
1min
Sasvad Road
315 km
13:29
13:30
Cancelled
1
1min
Ghorpuri
324 km
13:44
13:45
Cancelled
2
1min
Pune Jn
326 km
14:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu

Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu - 71420 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shahumharaj T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu Coach Position and Seat LayoutScsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu Coach Position and Seat Layout

Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu - 71420

71420 is a popular C Shahumharaj T to Pune Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 326 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 71420 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Kolhapur to Pune" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice train for traveling
WRITE A REVIEW