71420

Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOP
04:45
C Shahumharaj T
9hr 45min
40 Stops
PUNE
14:30
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 71420 - Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
KOP
PUNE
-
-

Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu Schedule

The 71420 - Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu runs from KOP (C Shahumharaj T) to PUNE (Pune Jn). Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu runs on 7 days of the week. The 71420 passenger train departs from C Shahumharaj T at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of 71420 train is 9hr 45min, stopping at 41 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu - 71420 schedule, Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 71420 - Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOPC Shahumharaj Tstarts04:45-0111On Time
VVValivade04:5404:551min7 km1111min
RKDRukadi05:0405:051min13 km111
HTKHatkanagale05:1405:151min21 km-117min
JSPJayasingpur05:3405:351min35 km-1111min
MRJMiraj Jn05:5506:005min47 km2118min
VRBVishrambag06:0606:071min52 km11127min
SLISangli06:1406:151min54 km11126min
MDVRMadhavnagar06:1806:191min58 km11127min
NDENandre06:2706:281min67 km11129min
BVQBhilavdi06:3606:371min74 km11132min
ANQAmnapur06:4406:451min81 km11136min
KOVKirloskarvadi06:5907:001min87 km-1131min
TKRTakari07:0907:101min95 km11141min
BVNRBhavani Nagar07:1907:201min101 km11141min
SNEShenoli07:2907:301min109 km11143min
KRDKarad07:5407:551min122 km-1137min
SIWShirravde08:0408:051min131 km11142min
MSRMasur08:1408:151min136 km11143min
TAZTargaon08:2908:301min149 km11147min
RMPRahimatpur08:3908:401min160 km11150min
KRGKoregaon09:0409:051min170 km11143min
STRSatara09:4509:505min181 km-1125min
JSVJarandeshwar09:5910:001min189 km11152min
PLVPalsi10:0910:101min197 km11153min
WTRWathar10:2910:301min207 km11152min
AKIAdarki10:4410:451min217 km1111hr 6min
SLPSalpa10:5410:551min225 km1111hr 17min
LNNLonand11:0411:051min234 km-111hr 26min
NIRANira11:2911:301min242 km1111hr 34min
WLHValha11:4011:411min252 km1112hr 1min
DNJDaundaj11:4911:501min261 km1112hr 5min
JJRJejuri12:1412:151min268 km1111hr 57min
RJWRajevadi12:2912:301min281 km1112hr
ABLEAmbale12:3412:351min285 km-112hr 10min
SHIVShindawane12:4912:501min295 km1112hr 24min
ALNAlandi12:5913:001min303 km1112hr 40min
FSGPhursungi13:0613:071min310 km1113hr 12min
SSVSasvad Road13:2913:301min315 km1113hr 5min
GPRGhorpuri13:4413:451min324 km2113hr 7min
PUNEPune Jn14:30ends-326 km5112hr 55min

Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu - 71420 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu - 71420 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-01-2020
Friday
17-01-2020
Saturday
18-01-2020
Yesterday
19-01-2020
Today
20-01-2020
Tomorrow
21-01-2020
Wednesday
22-01-2020
Overall delay: 2hr 6min
Reached PHURSUNGI at 15:12
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
-
Source
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
Source
Valivade
7 km
05:01
04:54
05:02
04:55
7min
-
1min
Rukadi
14 km
05:07
05:04
05:10
05:05
5min
1
3min
Hatkanagale
21 km
05:18
05:14
05:20
05:15
5min
2
2min
Jayasingpur
35 km
05:33
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
1
2min
Miraj Jn
47 km
05:52
05:55
06:11
06:00
11min
-
19min
Vishrambag
52 km
06:17
06:06
06:18
06:07
11min
-
1min
Sangli
54 km
06:26
06:14
06:50
06:15
35min
1
24min
Madhavnagar
57 km
06:53
06:18
06:54
06:19
35min
-
1min
NANDRE
67 km
07:03
06:27
07:04
06:28
36min
1
1min
Bhilavdi
74 km
07:12
06:36
07:14
06:37
37min
1
2min
AMNAPUR
81 km
07:21
06:44
07:22
06:45
37min
-
1min
Kirloskarvadi
88 km
07:28
06:59
07:30
07:00
30min
1
2min
Takari
96 km
07:44
07:09
07:46
07:10
36min
1
2min
Bhavani Nagar
101 km
07:55
07:19
07:56
07:20
36min
1
1min
Shenoli
109 km
08:05
07:29
08:06
07:30
36min
1
1min
Karad
122 km
08:17
07:54
08:20
07:55
25min
1
3min
Shirravde
131 km
08:29
08:04
08:30
08:05
25min
1
1min
Masur
136 km
08:37
08:14
08:38
08:15
23min
1
1min
Targaon
149 km
08:50
08:29
08:51
08:30
21min
2
1min
Rahimatpur
160 km
09:02
08:39
09:04
08:40
24min
1
2min
Koregaon
170 km
09:15
09:04
09:17
09:05
12min
1
2min
Satara
181 km
09:29
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
2
21min
Jarandeshwar
188 km
10:00
09:59
10:02
10:00
2min
1
2min
PALSI
197 km
10:13
10:09
10:41
10:10
31min
1
28min
Wathar
207 km
10:51
10:29
10:53
10:30
23min
1
2min
ADARKI
217 km
11:06
10:44
11:08
10:45
23min
1
2min
SALPA
225 km
11:17
10:54
11:18
10:55
23min
1
1min
Lonand
234 km
11:27
11:04
11:29
11:05
24min
1
2min
Nira
242 km
11:40
11:29
11:48
11:30
18min
1
8min
VALHA
252 km
11:58
11:40
13:05
11:41
1hr 24min
1
67min
Daundaj
260 km
13:16
11:49
13:36
11:50
1hr 46min
1
20min
Jejuri
268 km
13:49
12:14
14:10
12:15
1hr 55min
2
21min
RAJEVADI
280 km
14:28
12:29
14:29
12:30
1hr 59min
1
1min
Ambale
285 km
14:35
12:34
14:36
12:35
2hr 1min
1
1min
SHINDAWANE
294 km
14:50
12:49
14:51
12:50
2hr 1min
1
1min
Alandi
303 km
15:01
12:59
15:02
13:00
2hr 2min
1
1min
PHURSUNGI
310 km
15:12
13:06
15:13
13:07
2hr 6min
1
1min
Sasvad Road
315 km
15:33
13:29
15:34
13:30
2hr 4min
1
1min
Ghorpuri
324 km
15:48
13:44
15:49
13:45
2hr 4min
2
1min
Pune Jn
326 km
16:07
14:30
Destination
1hr 37min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu

Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu - 71420 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shahumharaj T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu Coach Position and Seat LayoutScsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu Coach Position and Seat Layout

Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu - 71420

The Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu - 71420 train runs from KOP (C Shahumharaj T) to PUNE (Pune Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular C Shahumharaj T to Pune Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 326 km. You can check Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu - 71420 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 71420 route map. You can also check how to reach Kolhapur to Pune through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN