Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

71420 Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOP
04:45
C Shahumharaj T
9hr 45min
40 Stops
PUNE
14:30
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

71420 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
PUNE
KOP
-
-
-

71420 Schedule & Time Table

71420 - Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu runs from C Shahumharaj T to Pune Jn, 7 days of the week. The 71420 passenger train departs from C Shahumharaj T at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of 71420 train is 9hr 45min, stopping at 41 stations during the journey. Miraj Jn,Satara is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu - 71420 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOPC Shahumharaj Tstarts04:45-0111On Time
VVValivade04:5404:551min7 km111On Time
RKDRukadi05:0405:051min13 km111On Time
HTKHatkanagale05:1405:151min21 km-11On Time
JSPJayasingpur05:3405:351min35 km-11On Time
MRJMiraj Jn05:5506:005min47 km211On Time
VRBVishrambag06:0606:071min52 km111On Time
SLISangli06:1406:151min54 km111On Time
MDVRMadhavnagar06:1806:191min58 km111On Time
NDENandre06:2706:281min67 km111On Time
BVQBhilavdi06:3606:371min74 km111On Time
ANQAmnapur06:4406:451min81 km111On Time
KOVKirloskarvadi06:5907:001min87 km-11On Time
TKRTakari07:0907:101min95 km111On Time
BVNRBhavani Nagar07:1907:201min101 km111On Time
SNEShenoli07:2907:301min109 km111On Time
KRDKarad07:5407:551min122 km-11On Time
SIWShirravde08:0408:051min131 km111On Time
MSRMasur08:1408:151min136 km111On Time
TAZTargaon08:2908:301min149 km111On Time
RMPRahimatpur08:3908:401min160 km111On Time
KRGKoregaon09:0409:051min170 km111On Time
STRSatara09:4509:505min181 km-11On Time
JSVJarandeshwar09:5910:001min189 km111On Time
PLVPalsi10:0910:101min197 km111On Time
WTRWathar10:2910:301min207 km111On Time
AKIAdarki10:4410:451min217 km111On Time
SLPSalpa10:5410:551min225 km111On Time
LNNLonand11:0411:051min234 km-11On Time
NIRANira11:2911:301min242 km111On Time
WLHValha11:4011:411min252 km111On Time
DNJDaundaj11:4911:501min261 km111On Time
JJRJejuri12:1412:151min268 km111On Time
RJWRajevadi12:2912:301min281 km111On Time
ABLEAmbale12:3412:351min285 km111On Time
SHIVShindawane12:4912:501min295 km111On Time
ALNAlandi12:5913:001min303 km111On Time
FSGPhursungi13:0613:071min310 km111On Time
SSVSasvad Road13:2913:301min315 km111On Time
GPRGhorpuri13:4413:451min324 km211On Time
PUNEPune Jn14:30ends-326 km511On Time

71420 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu - 71420 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
-
Source
04:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Valivade
6 km
04:54
04:55
Cancelled
-
-
Rukadi
13 km
05:04
05:05
Cancelled
-
-
Hatkanagale
20 km
05:14
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
Jayasingpur
35 km
05:34
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
Miraj Jn
47 km
05:55
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Vishrambag
52 km
06:06
06:07
Cancelled
-
-
Sangli
54 km
06:14
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
Madhavnagar
57 km
06:18
06:19
Cancelled
-
-
NANDRE
66 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilavdi
73 km
06:36
06:37
Cancelled
-
-
AMNAPUR
80 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kirloskarvadi
87 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Takari
94 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bhavani Nagar
101 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Shenoli
109 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Karad
122 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Shirravde
130 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Masur
135 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Targaon
148 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Rahimatpur
159 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Koregaon
170 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Satara
180 km
09:45
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Jarandeshwar
188 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
PALSI
197 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Wathar
206 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
ADARKI
216 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
SALPA
225 km
10:54
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
Lonand
234 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
Nira
241 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
VALHA
252 km
11:40
11:41
Cancelled
-
-
Daundaj
260 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Jejuri
268 km
12:14
12:15
Cancelled
-
-
RAJEVADI
280 km
12:29
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ambale
285 km
12:34
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
SHINDAWANE
294 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Alandi
303 km
12:59
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
PHURSUNGI
309 km
13:06
13:07
Cancelled
-
-
Sasvad Road
315 km
13:29
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ghorpuri
324 km
13:44
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
Pune Jn
326 km
14:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

71420 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu - 71420 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shahumharaj T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu Coach Position and Seat LayoutScsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu (71420) Train

71420 is a popular C Shahumharaj T to Pune Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 326 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 71420 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolhapur to Pune through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

71420 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice train for traveling
WRITE A REVIEW