Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

71420 Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 71420 Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu train live running status. 71420 Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu train runs from C SHAHUMHARAJ T (KOP) to Pune Jn (PUNE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 71420 train covers 41 stations. The departure time for 71420 Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu from C SHAHUMHARAJ T is . The arrival time to Pune Jn is 13:11. The total distance covered by Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu is 326 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C SHAHUMHARAJ T to Pune Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu - 71420.
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yesterday
05-10-2022
Today
06-10-2022
Tomorrow
07-10-2022
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Takari at 07:54
Refresh
Updated 2hr 51min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Satara(STR) to Pune Jn(PUNE) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shahumharaj T
-
Source
05:30
On Time
1
Source
Valivade
6 km
05:38
05:39
On Time
1
-
Rukadi
13 km
05:44
05:45
On Time
1
-
Hatkanagale
20 km
05:54
05:55
On Time
1
-
Jayasingpur
35 km
06:49
06:09
06:50
06:10
40min
2
1min
Miraj Jn
47 km
06:37
06:42
On Time
3
-
Sangli
54 km
07:06
06:59
07:11
07:00
11min
2
5min
Bhilavdi
73 km
07:32
07:17
07:18
On Time
1
-
Kirloskarvadi
87 km
07:44
07:34
07:46
07:35
11min
2
2min
Takari
94 km
07:54
07:44
07:55
07:45
10min
1
1min
Bhavani Nagar
101 km
08:00
07:49
08:00
07:50
11min
1
-
Shenoli
109 km
08:04
07:59
08:05
08:00
5min
1
1min
Karad
122 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
2
1min
Shirravde
130 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
1
1min
Masur
135 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
1
1min
Targaon
148 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
1
1min
Rahimatpur
159 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
1
1min
Koregaon
170 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
1
1min
Satara
180 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Wathar
206 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
1
-
Lonand
234 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
1
-
Nira
241 km
11:03
11:05
Cancelled
1
-
Jejuri
268 km
11:33
11:35
Cancelled
1
-
Sasvad Road
315 km
12:44
12:45
Cancelled
1
-
Pune Jn
326 km
13:35
-
Cancelled
1
-
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

71420 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu 71420 train running or not?

A. Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu 71420 train starts from C SHAHUMHARAJ T at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu 71420 train now?

A. Check the location of Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu 71420 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 41 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu 71420 train?

A. The last stop for Scsmt Kolhapur - Pune Demu 71420 train is Pune Jn(PUNE). The train reaches Pune Jn at 13:11