Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bhagalpur - Hansdiha Demu 73442 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGP
04:00
Bhagalpur
2hr 55min
17 Stops
HSDA
06:55
Hansdiha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhagalpur - Hansdiha Demu 73442 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
HSDA
BGP
-
-
-

Bhagalpur - Hansdiha Demu 73442 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 73442 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhagalpur station and ends at Hansdiha. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhagalpur and Hansdiha and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGPBhagalpurstarts04:00-0611On Time
KKTAKollikhutaha04:1004:111min7 km111On Time
GIFGani Dham Halt04:1904:201min10 km111On Time
HPLEHatpuraini04:2404:251min12 km111On Time
JDPTJagdishpur04:3104:321min14 km111On Time
TKLETikani04:3804:391min16 km-11On Time
SJJSanjha04:4804:491min21 km111On Time
BELTBela04:5504:561min24 km111On Time
DWLEDhauni05:0405:051min27 km-11On Time
PPDIPipradih05:1005:111min29 km111On Time
PNSAPunsia05:2005:211min34 km111On Time
BHLEBarahat05:2905:301min37 km211On Time
PJLEPanjwara Road05:3805:391min42 km111-
MDVBMandar Vidyapith Halt05:4705:481min47 km111-
MDLEMandar Hill05:5705:581min50 km111On Time
PETAPandetola06:1106:121min58 km111On Time
KADLKumradol06:2806:291min68 km111On Time
HSDAHansdiha06:55ends-74 km111On Time

Bhagalpur - Hansdiha Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yesterday
19-08-2022
Today
20-08-2022
Tomorrow
21-08-2022
Monday
22-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
04:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Kollikhutaha
6 km
04:10
04:11
Cancelled
-
-
GANI DHAM HALT
9 km
04:19
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
Hatpuraini
12 km
04:24
04:25
Cancelled
-
-
Jagdishpur
13 km
04:31
04:32
Cancelled
-
-
TIKANI
16 km
04:38
04:39
Cancelled
-
-
SANJHA
20 km
04:48
04:49
Cancelled
-
-
Bela
23 km
04:55
04:56
Cancelled
-
-
Dhauni
27 km
05:04
05:05
Cancelled
-
-
Pipradih
29 km
05:10
05:11
Cancelled
-
-
Punsia
33 km
05:20
05:21
Cancelled
-
-
Barahat
37 km
05:29
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
Mandar Hill
50 km
05:57
05:58
Cancelled
-
-
Pandetola
57 km
06:11
06:12
Cancelled
-
-
Kumradol
67 km
06:28
06:29
Cancelled
-
-
Hansdiha
73 km
06:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bhagalpur - Hansdiha Demu 73442 Train Information

Bhagalpur - Hansdiha Demu (73442) train runs from Bhagalpur to Hansdiha. This passenger train covers a distance of about 74 km. The fare classes on 73442 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhagalpur - Hansdiha Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhagalpur - Hansdiha Demu 73442 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN