more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

74012 Rok Dli Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ROK
04:15
Rohtak Jn
2hr 35min
16 Stops
DLI
06:50
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74012 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
DLI
ROK
-
-
-

74012 Schedule & Time Table

74012 - Rok Dli Passenger runs from Rohtak Jn to Old Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 74012 passenger train departs from Rohtak Jn at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of 74012 train is 2hr 35min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Shakurbasti is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rok Dli Passenger - 74012 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rok Dli Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ROKRohtak Jnstarts04:15-0311On Time
ABOAsthal Bohar04:2104:221min6 km-11On Time
KRZKharawar04:2804:291min12 km-11On Time
ISMIsmaila Haryana04:3604:371min19 km-11On Time
SPZSampla04:4204:431min22 km-11On Time
ROHNRohad Nagar04:4804:491min27 km-11On Time
ASEAsaudah04:5504:561min32 km211On Time
BGZBahadurgarh05:0405:051min40 km-11On Time
GHEGhevra05:1205:131min47 km-11On Time
MQCMundka05:1705:181min50 km211On Time
NNONangloi05:2405:251min53 km211On Time
MGLPMangolpuri05:3005:311min56 km211On Time
SSBShakurbasti05:4305:452min60 km-11On Time
DBSIDayabasti06:0606:071min64 km211On Time
VVKPViveknndapuri H06:1006:111min65 km211On Time
DKZDelhi Kishangnj06:1606:171min67 km211On Time
DLIOld Delhi06:50ends-70 km-11On Time

74012 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rok Dli Passenger - 74012 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Yesterday
22-06-2021
Today
23-06-2021
Tomorrow
24-06-2021
Friday
25-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rohtak Jn
-
Source
04:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Asthal Bohar
6 km
04:21
04:22
Cancelled
-
-
KHARAWAR
11 km
04:28
04:29
Cancelled
-
-
Ismaila Haryana
18 km
04:36
04:37
Cancelled
-
-
Sampla
22 km
04:42
04:43
Cancelled
-
-
Rohad Nagar
27 km
04:48
04:49
Cancelled
-
-
ASAUDAH
32 km
04:55
04:56
Cancelled
-
-
Bahadurgarh
40 km
05:04
05:05
Cancelled
-
-
GHEVRA
46 km
05:12
05:13
Cancelled
-
-
MUNDKA
50 km
05:17
05:18
Cancelled
-
-
Nangloi
52 km
05:24
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
Mangolpuri
56 km
05:30
05:31
Cancelled
-
-
Shakurbasti
59 km
05:43
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
Dayabasti
64 km
06:06
06:07
Cancelled
-
-
Viveknndapuri H
65 km
06:10
06:11
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Kishangnj
67 km
06:16
06:17
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
69 km
06:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Rok Dli Passenger (74012) Train

74012 is a popular Rohtak Jn to Old Delhi passenger train and covers a distance of about 70 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74012 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Rohtak to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74012 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
सही टाईम से नहीँ चलती है
good this train status is true
thanks for agreeing to meet you time table right
jsvdhdbdhdbdhdbdudbdudveisurvdisjegdgr
Nahi ismy koi suvidha nahi h
WRITE A REVIEW