Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.6

74019 Sonipat - Jind Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SNP
13:35
Sonipat
2hr 25min
13 Stops
JIND
16:00
Jind Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74019 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JIND
SNP
-
-
-

74019 Schedule & Time Table

74019 - Sonipat - Jind Demu runs from Sonipat to Jind Jn, 6 days of the week. The 74019 passenger train departs from Sonipat at 01:35 hrs and arrives at Jind Jn at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of 74019 train is 2hr 25min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Barwasni Halt,Mohana Haryana,Lath Halt,Rabhra Halt,Gohana,Khandari Halt,Butana Halt,Ishapur Kheri Halt,Bhambhewa,Lalit Khera Halt,Pandu Pindara,Jind City is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sonipat - Jind Demu - 74019 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sonipat - Jind Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SNPSonipatstarts13:35-0411On Time
BRNIBarwasni Halt13:4213:431min9 km111On Time
MOHRMohana Haryana13:5413:551min18 km111On Time
LATHLath Halt14:0314:041min25 km111On Time
RBHRRabhra Halt14:1214:131min33 km111On Time
GHNAGohana14:2514:261min40 km-11On Time
KHDRKhandari Halt14:3214:331min47 km111On Time
BUTNButana Halt14:4114:421min52 km111On Time
ISRIIshapur Kheri Halt14:4814:491min56 km111On Time
BHMWBhambhewa14:5514:561min61 km111On Time
LTKRLalit Khera Halt15:0515:061min69 km111On Time
PPDEPandu Pindara15:2715:281min80 km111On Time
JCYJind City15:4015:411min86 km111On Time
JINDJind Jn16:00ends-89 km-11On Time

74019 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sonipat - Jind Demu - 74019 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yesterday
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sonipat
-
Source
13:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Barwasni Halt
8 km
13:42
13:43
Cancelled
-
-
Mohana Haryana
18 km
13:54
13:55
Cancelled
-
-
Lath Halt
25 km
14:03
14:04
Cancelled
-
-
Rabhra Halt
33 km
14:12
14:13
Cancelled
-
-
Gohana
40 km
14:25
14:26
Cancelled
-
-
Khandari Halt
46 km
14:32
14:33
Cancelled
-
-
Butana Halt
52 km
14:41
14:42
Cancelled
-
-
Ishapur Kheri Halt
55 km
14:48
14:49
Cancelled
-
-
Bhambhewa
60 km
14:55
14:56
Cancelled
-
-
Lalit Khera Halt
68 km
15:05
15:06
Cancelled
-
-
Pandu Pindara
80 km
15:27
15:28
Cancelled
-
-
Jind City
85 km
15:40
15:41
Cancelled
-
-
Jind Jn
89 km
16:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Sonipat - Jind Demu (74019) Train

74019 is a popular Sonipat to Jind Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 89 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74019 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sonipat to Jind through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74019 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good but not best but on time
Good train and neat and clean
good service but cleanliness is not good
everything is good but the first place and the other is not an option.
WRITE A REVIEW