Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.6

Sonipat - Jind Demu 74019 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SNP
13:35
Sonipat
2hr 25min
13 Stops
JIND
16:00
Jind Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sonipat - Jind Demu 74019 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sonipat - Jind Demu 74019. Check Sonipat - Jind Demu 74019 seat availability from Sonipat station to Jind Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JIND
SNP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops13
Duration2hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sonipat - Jind Demu 74019 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74019 Sonipat - Jind Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sonipat station and ends at Jind Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sonipat and Jind Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SNPSonipatstarts13:35-0411On Time
BRNIBarwasni Halt13:4213:431min9 km111On Time
MOHRMohana Haryana13:5413:551min18 km111On Time
LATHLath Halt14:0314:041min25 km111On Time
RBHRRabhra Halt14:1214:131min33 km111On Time
GHNAGohana14:2514:261min40 km-11On Time
KHDRKhandari Halt14:3214:331min47 km111On Time
BUTNButana Halt14:4114:421min52 km111On Time
ISRIIshapur Kheri Halt14:4814:491min56 km111On Time
BHMWBhambhewa14:5514:561min61 km111On Time
LTKRLalit Khera Halt15:0515:061min69 km111On Time
PPDEPandu Pindara15:2715:281min80 km111On Time
JCYJind City15:4015:411min86 km111On Time
JINDJind Jn16:00ends-89 km-11On Time

Sonipat - Jind Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Sonipat at 13:35
Refresh
Updated 22hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sonipat
-
Source
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
Source
Barwasni Halt
8 km
13:42
13:42
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
1min
Mohana Haryana
18 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1min
Lath Halt
25 km
14:03
14:03
14:04
14:04
On Time
-
1min
Rabhra Halt
33 km
14:12
14:12
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
1min
Gohana
40 km
14:25
14:25
14:26
14:26
On Time
-
1min
Khandari Halt
46 km
14:32
14:32
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
1min
Butana Halt
52 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
1min
Ishapur Kheri Halt
55 km
14:48
14:48
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
1min
Bhambhewa
60 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
1min
Lalit Khera Halt
68 km
15:05
15:05
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
1min
Pandu Pindara
80 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
Jind City
85 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Jind Jn
89 km
16:00
16:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sonipat - Jind Demu 74019 Train Information

Sonipat - Jind Demu (74019) train runs from Sonipat to Jind Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 89 km. The fare classes on 74019 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sonipat - Jind Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sonipat - Jind Demu 74019 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good but not best but on time
Good train and neat and clean
good service but cleanliness is not good
everything is good but the first place and the other is not an option.
WRITE A REVIEW