Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.8

Delhi Shamil Passenger 74023 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
20:00
Old Delhi
3hr
23 Stops
SMQL
23:00
Shamli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Delhi Shamil Passenger 74023 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Delhi Shamil Passenger 74023. Check Delhi Shamil Passenger 74023 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Shamli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SMQL
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration3hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Delhi Shamil Passenger 74023 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74023 Delhi Shamil Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Shamli. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Shamli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts20:00-0-11On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara20:1520:161min7 km311On Time
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt20:2620:271min12 km111On Time
NOLINoli20:3520:361min15 km111On Time
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar20:4120:421min19 km111On Time
GTRAGotra Halt20:4820:491min23 km111On Time
FAPFakharpur Halt20:5420:551min26 km111On Time
KEXKhekra21:0021:011min30 km111On Time
SFASanhera Halt21:0621:071min33 km111On Time
AHQAhera Halt21:1221:131min36 km111On Time
BPMBagpat Road21:1821:191min39 km211On Time
SUJRSujra21:2621:271min46 km111On Time
AIHAlawalpur I Pur21:3321:341min50 km111On Time
BADKBarka21:3921:401min52 km111On Time
BTUBaraut21:4521:461min55 km111On Time
BAOLBaoli21:5221:531min60 km111On Time
KPKIQasimpur Kheri21:5922:001min65 km111On Time
BDHPBhudpur22:0622:071min69 km111On Time
ASARAsra Halt22:1222:131min72 km111On Time
AILMAilam22:1722:181min75 km111On Time
KQLKandhla22:2522:261min80 km111On Time
KZIKhandrawali22:3422:351min87 km111On Time
GLBNGujran Balwa22:4022:411min90 km111On Time
SMQLShamli23:00ends-94 km311On Time

Delhi Shamil Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 13hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
1min
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
12 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
NOLI
15 km
20:35
20:35
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
1min
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
18 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
Gotra Halt
22 km
20:48
20:48
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
1min
Fakharpur Halt
26 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
KHEKRA
29 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Sanhera Halt
33 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
1min
Ahera Halt
36 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
BAGPAT ROAD
39 km
21:18
21:18
21:19
21:19
On Time
-
1min
SUJRA
45 km
21:26
21:26
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
1min
Alawalpur I Pur
49 km
21:33
21:33
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
1min
BARKA
52 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
BARAUT
55 km
21:45
21:45
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
1min
BAOLI
59 km
21:52
21:52
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
1min
Qasimpur Kheri
64 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
BHUDPUR
68 km
22:06
22:06
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
1min
Asra Halt
72 km
22:12
22:12
22:13
22:13
On Time
-
1min
AILAM
74 km
22:17
22:17
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
1min
KANDHLA
80 km
22:25
22:25
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
1min
KHANDRAWALI
86 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Gujran Balwa
89 km
22:40
22:40
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
1min
SHAMLI
94 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Delhi Shamil Passenger 74023 Train Information

Delhi Shamil Passenger (74023) train runs from Old Delhi to Shamli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 94 km. The fare classes on 74023 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Delhi Shamil Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Delhi Shamil Passenger 74023 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train time tabel indian train
good wonder great I take a trip
not bad service rail but thora or butter karne ki jrurt h
this train is a very good train and very fast train very important is time
WRITE A REVIEW