more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.8

74023

Delhi Shamil Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
20:00
Old Delhi
3hr
23 Stops
SMQL
23:00
Shamli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74023 - Delhi Shamil Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DLI
SMQL
-
-

Delhi Shamil Passenger Schedule

74023 - Delhi Shamil Passenger runs from Old Delhi to Shamli, 7 days of the week. The 74023 passenger train departs from Old Delhi at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Shamli at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 74023 train is 3hr , stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Delhi Shamil Passenger - 74023 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Delhi Shamil Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts20:00-0-11On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara20:1520:161min7 km311On Time
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt20:2620:271min12 km111On Time
NOLINoli20:3520:361min15 km111On Time
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar20:4120:421min19 km111On Time
GTRAGotra Halt20:4820:491min23 km111On Time
FAPFakharpur Halt20:5420:551min26 km111On Time
KEXKhekra21:0021:011min30 km111On Time
SFASanhera Halt21:0621:071min33 km111On Time
AHQAhera Halt21:1221:131min36 km111On Time
BPMBagpat Road21:1821:191min39 km211On Time
SUJRSujra21:2621:271min46 km111On Time
AIHAlawalpur I Pur21:3321:341min50 km111On Time
BADKBarka21:3921:401min52 km111On Time
BTUBaraut21:4521:461min55 km111On Time
BAOLBaoli21:5221:531min60 km111On Time
KPKIQasimpur Kheri21:5922:001min65 km111On Time
BDHPBhudpur22:0622:071min69 km111On Time
ASARAsra Halt22:1222:131min72 km111On Time
AILMAilam22:1722:181min75 km111On Time
KQLKandhla22:2522:261min80 km111On Time
KZIKhandrawali22:3422:351min87 km111On Time
GLBNGujran Balwa22:4022:411min90 km111On Time
SMQLShamli23:00ends-94 km311On Time

Delhi Shamil Passenger - 74023 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Delhi Shamil Passenger - 74023 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
04-08-2020
Wednesday
05-08-2020
Thursday
06-08-2020
Yesterday
07-08-2020
Today
08-08-2020
Tomorrow
09-08-2020
Monday
10-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
20:00
Cancelled
14
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
20:16
20:17
Cancelled
-
1min
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
12 km
20:26
20:27
Cancelled
-
1min
NOLI
15 km
20:35
20:36
Cancelled
2
1min
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
18 km
20:42
20:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Gotra Halt
22 km
20:48
20:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Fakharpur Halt
26 km
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
-
1min
KHEKRA
29 km
21:00
21:01
Cancelled
1
1min
Sanhera Halt
33 km
21:07
21:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Ahera Halt
36 km
21:12
21:13
Cancelled
-
1min
BAGPAT ROAD
39 km
21:18
21:19
Cancelled
1
1min
SUJRA
45 km
21:27
21:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Alawalpur I Pur
49 km
21:33
21:34
Cancelled
-
1min
BARKA
52 km
21:39
21:40
Cancelled
-
1min
BARAUT
54 km
21:45
21:46
Cancelled
1
1min
BAOLI
59 km
21:53
21:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Qasimpur Kheri
64 km
21:59
22:00
Cancelled
2
1min
BHUDPUR
68 km
22:07
22:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Asra Halt
71 km
22:12
22:13
Cancelled
-
1min
AILAM
74 km
22:17
22:18
Cancelled
-
1min
KANDHLA
80 km
22:25
22:26
Cancelled
1
1min
KHANDRAWALI
86 km
22:35
22:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Gujran Balwa
89 km
22:40
22:41
Cancelled
-
1min
SHAMLI
93 km
23:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Delhi Shamil Passenger - 74023

The Delhi Shamil Passenger - 74023 train runs from DLI (Old Delhi) to SMQL (Shamli) 7 of week. It is a popular Old Delhi to Shamli - passenger train and covers a distance of about 94 km. You can check Delhi Shamil Passenger - 74023 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 74023 route map. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Shamli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Delhi Shamil Passenger

4.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train time tabel indian train
good wonder great I take a trip
not bad service rail but thora or butter karne ki jrurt h
this train is a very good train and very fast train very important is time
WRITE A REVIEW