Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.8

74023 Delhi Shamil Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
20:00
Old Delhi
3hr
23 Stops
SMQL
23:00
Shamli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74023 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SMQL
DLI
-
-
-

74023 Schedule & Time Table

74023 - Delhi Shamil Passenger runs from Old Delhi to Shamli, 7 days of the week. The 74023 passenger train departs from Old Delhi at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Shamli at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 74023 train is 3hr , stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Delhi Shahdara,Behta Hazipur Halt,Noli,Nursratabad Kharkhar,Gotra Halt,Fakharpur Halt,Khekra,Sanhera Halt,Ahera Halt,Bagpat Road,Sujra,Alawalpur I Pur,Barka,Baraut,Baoli,Qasimpur Kheri,Bhudpur,Asra Halt,Ailam,Kandhla,Khandrawali,Gujran Balwa is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Delhi Shamil Passenger - 74023 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Delhi Shamil Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts20:00-0-11On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara20:1520:161min7 km311On Time
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt20:2620:271min12 km111On Time
NOLINoli20:3520:361min15 km111On Time
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar20:4120:421min19 km111On Time
GTRAGotra Halt20:4820:491min23 km111On Time
FAPFakharpur Halt20:5420:551min26 km111On Time
KEXKhekra21:0021:011min30 km111On Time
SFASanhera Halt21:0621:071min33 km111On Time
AHQAhera Halt21:1221:131min36 km111On Time
BPMBagpat Road21:1821:191min39 km211On Time
SUJRSujra21:2621:271min46 km111On Time
AIHAlawalpur I Pur21:3321:341min50 km111On Time
BADKBarka21:3921:401min52 km111On Time
BTUBaraut21:4521:461min55 km111On Time
BAOLBaoli21:5221:531min60 km111On Time
KPKIQasimpur Kheri21:5922:001min65 km111On Time
BDHPBhudpur22:0622:071min69 km111On Time
ASARAsra Halt22:1222:131min72 km111On Time
AILMAilam22:1722:181min75 km111On Time
KQLKandhla22:2522:261min80 km111On Time
KZIKhandrawali22:3422:351min87 km111On Time
GLBNGujran Balwa22:4022:411min90 km111On Time
SMQLShamli23:00ends-94 km311On Time

74023 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Delhi Shamil Passenger - 74023 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Yesterday
30-11-2021
Today
01-12-2021
Tomorrow
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
20:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
20:15
20:16
Cancelled
-
-
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
12 km
20:26
20:27
Cancelled
-
-
NOLI
15 km
20:35
20:36
Cancelled
-
-
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
18 km
20:41
20:42
Cancelled
-
-
Gotra Halt
22 km
20:48
20:49
Cancelled
-
-
Fakharpur Halt
26 km
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
KHEKRA
29 km
21:00
21:01
Cancelled
-
-
Sanhera Halt
33 km
21:06
21:07
Cancelled
-
-
Ahera Halt
36 km
21:12
21:13
Cancelled
-
-
BAGPAT ROAD
39 km
21:18
21:19
Cancelled
-
-
SUJRA
45 km
21:26
21:27
Cancelled
-
-
Alawalpur I Pur
49 km
21:33
21:34
Cancelled
-
-
BARKA
52 km
21:39
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
BARAUT
55 km
21:45
21:46
Cancelled
-
-
BAOLI
59 km
21:52
21:53
Cancelled
-
-
Qasimpur Kheri
64 km
21:59
22:00
Cancelled
-
-
BHUDPUR
68 km
22:06
22:07
Cancelled
-
-
Asra Halt
72 km
22:12
22:13
Cancelled
-
-
AILAM
74 km
22:17
22:18
Cancelled
-
-
KANDHLA
80 km
22:25
22:26
Cancelled
-
-
KHANDRAWALI
86 km
22:34
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
Gujran Balwa
89 km
22:40
22:41
Cancelled
-
-
SHAMLI
94 km
23:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Delhi Shamil Passenger (74023) Train

74023 is a popular Old Delhi to Shamli passenger train and covers a distance of about 94 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74023 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Shamli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

74023 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train time tabel indian train
good wonder great I take a trip
not bad service rail but thora or butter karne ki jrurt h
this train is a very good train and very fast train very important is time
WRITE A REVIEW