4.7

74023

Delhi Shamil Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
20:00
Old Delhi
3hr
23 Stops
SMQL
23:00
Shamli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74023 - Delhi Shamil Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DLI
SMQL
-
-

Delhi Shamil Passenger Schedule

The 74023 - Delhi Shamil Passenger runs from DLI (Old Delhi) to SMQL (Shamli). Delhi Shamil Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Delhi Shamil Passenger train departs from Old Delhi at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Shamli at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 74023 train is 3hr , stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Delhi Shamil Passenger - 74023 schedule, Delhi Shamil Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 74023 - Delhi Shamil Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts20:00-0-11On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara20:1420:162min7 km3119min
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt20:2620:271min12 km11112min
NOLINoli20:3520:361min15 km11112min
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar20:4120:421min19 km11124min
GTRAGotra Halt20:4720:481min23 km11124min
FAPFakharpur Halt20:5220:531min26 km11124min
KEXKhekra20:5820:591min30 km11126min
SFASanhera Halt21:0421:051min33 km11126min
AHQAhera Halt21:0921:101min36 km11126min
BPMBagpat Road21:1921:201min39 km21124min
SUJRSujra21:2721:281min46 km11124min
AIHAlawalpur I Pur21:3221:331min50 km11124min
BADKBarka21:3721:381min52 km11124min
BTUBaraut21:4421:451min55 km11127min
BAOLBaoli21:5121:521min60 km11127min
KPKIQasimpur Kheri22:0122:021min65 km11125min
BDHPBhudpur22:0822:091min69 km11134min
ASARAsra Halt22:1322:141min72 km11134min
AILMAilam22:1822:191min75 km11134min
KQLKandhla22:2822:291min80 km11131min
KZIKhandrawali22:3722:381min87 km11131min
GLBNGujran Balwa22:4222:431min90 km11131min
SMQLShamli23:00ends-94 km31123min

Delhi Shamil Passenger - 74023 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Delhi Shamil Passenger - 74023 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
13-06-2019
Friday
14-06-2019
Saturday
15-06-2019
Yesterday
16-06-2019
Today
17-06-2019
Tomorrow
18-06-2019
Wednesday
19-06-2019
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
14
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
20:14
20:14
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
2min
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
12 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
NOLI
15 km
20:35
20:35
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
1min
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
18 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
Gotra Halt
22 km
20:47
20:47
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
1min
Fakharpur Halt
26 km
20:52
20:52
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
1min
KHEKRA
29 km
20:58
20:58
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
1min
Sanhera Halt
33 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Ahera Halt
36 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
BAGPAT ROAD
39 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
SUJRA
45 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
1min
Alawalpur I Pur
49 km
21:32
21:32
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
1min
BARKA
52 km
21:37
21:37
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
1min
BARAUT
54 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
BAOLI
59 km
21:51
21:51
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
1min
Qasimpur Kheri
64 km
22:01
22:01
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
1min
BHUDPUR
68 km
22:08
22:08
22:09
22:09
On Time
-
1min
Asra Halt
71 km
22:13
22:13
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
1min
AILAM
74 km
22:18
22:18
22:19
22:19
On Time
-
1min
KANDHLA
80 km
22:28
22:28
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
1min
KHANDRAWALI
86 km
22:37
22:37
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
1min
Gujran Balwa
89 km
22:42
22:42
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
1min
SHAMLI
93 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Delhi Shamil Passenger - 74023

The Delhi Shamil Passenger - 74023 train runs from DLI (Old Delhi) to SMQL (Shamli) 7 of week. It is a popular Old Delhi to Shamli train and covers a distance of about 94 km. You can check Delhi Shamil Passenger - 74023 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 74023 route map. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Shamli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Delhi Shamil Passenger

4.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not bad service rail but thora or butter karne ki jrurt h
this train is a very good train and very fast train very important is time
WRITE A REVIEW