3.0

74024

Sre Dli Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRE
13:15
Saharanpur
5hr 15min
35 Stops
DLI
18:30
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74024 - Sre Dli Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SRE
DLI
-
-

Sre Dli Passenger Schedule

The 74024 - Sre Dli Passenger runs from SRE (Saharanpur) to DLI (Old Delhi). Sre Dli Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 74024 passenger train departs from Saharanpur at 01:15 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of 74024 train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sre Dli Passenger - 74024 schedule, Sre Dli Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 74024 - Sre Dli Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRESaharanpurstarts13:15-0211On Time
TPZTapri13:2713:281min7 km11122min
MNZManani13:3913:401min18 km11123min
BNQLBhankala Halt13:4613:471min23 km11124min
RPMNRampur Maniharn13:5313:541min27 km11125min
SNAPSona Arjunpur14:0114:021min33 km11125min
NNXNanauta14:0914:101min39 km11126min
THBNThana Bhawan14:2014:211min49 km11130min
TBTNThana Bhawan Tn14:2514:261min52 km11132min
HHPHarishpur14:3214:331min56 km11132min
HINDHind14:3914:401min60 km11131min
SLWRSilawar14:4514:461min63 km11131min
SMQLShamli15:0015:022min71 km11130min
GLBNGujran Balwa15:0715:081min75 km11130min
KZIKhandrawali15:1315:141min78 km11130min
KQLKandhla15:2215:231min84 km11130min
AILMAilam15:3015:311min90 km11130min
ASARAsra Halt15:3515:361min93 km11130min
BDHPBhudpur15:4115:421min96 km11130min
KPKIQasimpur Kheri15:4815:491min100 km11129min
BAOLBaoli15:5515:561min105 km11129min
BTUBaraut16:0216:031min110 km11129min
BADKBarka16:0816:091min112 km11129min
AIHAlawalpur I Pur16:1416:151min115 km11129min
SUJRSujra16:2116:221min119 km11129min
BPMBagpat Road16:4316:441min126 km11121min
AHQAhera Halt16:5816:591min129 km11126min
SFASanhera Halt17:0417:051min132 km11126min
KEXKhekra17:1017:111min135 km21121min
FAPFakharpur Halt17:1617:171min139 km11131min
GTRAGotra Halt17:2217:231min142 km11131min
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar17:2917:301min146 km11131min
NOLINoli17:4217:431min150 km11127min
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt17:4817:491min152 km11134min
DSADelhi Shahdara18:0218:042min158 km31134min
DLIOld Delhi18:30ends-165 km61135min

Sre Dli Passenger - 74024 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sre Dli Passenger - 74024 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Thursday
22-08-2019
Yesterday
23-08-2019
Today
24-08-2019
Tomorrow
25-08-2019
Monday
26-08-2019
Overall delay: 38min
Crossed BAGPAT ROAD at 17:22
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharanpur
-
Source
13:45
13:15
30min
-
Source
Tapri
7 km
13:57
13:27
13:58
13:28
30min
1
1min
MANANI
18 km
14:22
13:39
14:23
13:40
43min
1
1min
BHANKALA HALT
23 km
14:29
13:46
14:30
13:47
43min
-
1min
Rampur Maniharn
27 km
14:40
13:53
14:41
13:54
47min
-
1min
Sona Arjunpur
33 km
14:48
14:01
14:49
14:02
47min
-
1min
NANAUTA
39 km
14:58
14:09
14:59
14:10
49min
1
1min
Thana Bhawan
49 km
15:10
14:20
15:11
14:21
50min
1
1min
Thana Bhawan Tn
51 km
15:15
14:25
15:16
14:26
50min
-
1min
HARISHPUR
55 km
15:22
14:32
15:23
14:33
50min
-
1min
HIND
60 km
15:29
14:39
15:30
14:40
50min
1
1min
SILAWAR
63 km
15:35
14:45
15:36
14:46
50min
-
1min
SHAMLI
70 km
16:12
15:00
16:13
15:02
1hr 11min
2
1min
Gujran Balwa
75 km
16:18
15:07
16:19
15:08
1hr 11min
-
1min
KHANDRAWALI
78 km
16:24
15:13
16:25
15:14
1hr 11min
-
1min
KANDHLA
84 km
16:29
15:22
16:30
15:23
1hr 7min
-
1min
AILAM
90 km
16:37
15:30
16:38
15:31
1hr 7min
-
1min
Asra Halt
92 km
16:42
15:35
16:43
15:36
1hr 7min
-
1min
BHUDPUR
96 km
16:48
15:41
16:49
15:42
1hr 7min
-
1min
Qasimpur Kheri
100 km
16:49
15:48
16:50
15:49
1hr 1min
1
1min
BAOLI
105 km
16:56
15:55
16:57
15:56
1hr 1min
-
1min
BARAUT
110 km
17:00
16:02
17:01
16:03
58min
-
1min
BARKA
112 km
17:06
16:08
17:07
16:09
58min
-
1min
Alawalpur I Pur
115 km
17:12
16:14
17:13
16:15
58min
-
1min
SUJRA
119 km
17:19
16:21
17:20
16:22
58min
-
1min
BAGPAT ROAD
125 km
17:21
16:43
17:22
16:44
38min
-
1min
Ahera Halt
128 km
17:36
16:58
17:37
16:59
38min
-
1min
Sanhera Halt
131 km
17:42
17:04
17:43
17:05
38min
-
1min
KHEKRA
135 km
17:48
17:10
17:49
17:11
38min
-
1min
Fakharpur Halt
138 km
17:54
17:16
17:55
17:17
38min
-
1min
Gotra Halt
142 km
18:00
17:22
18:01
17:23
38min
-
1min
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
146 km
18:07
17:29
18:08
17:30
38min
-
1min
NOLI
149 km
18:13
17:42
18:14
17:43
31min
-
1min
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
152 km
18:19
17:48
18:20
17:49
31min
-
1min
Delhi Shahdara
158 km
18:25
18:02
18:27
18:04
23min
-
2min
Old Delhi
164 km
18:42
18:30
Destination
12min
14
Destination
view full running status

Sre Dli Passenger - 74024

The Sre Dli Passenger - 74024 train runs from SRE (Saharanpur) to DLI (Old Delhi) 7 of week. It is a popular Saharanpur to Old Delhi - passenger train and covers a distance of about 165 km. You can check Sre Dli Passenger - 74024 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 74024 route map. You can also check how to reach Saharanpur to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sre Dli Passenger

3.0
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ghbcvdjs. shavcahka sVha s
nice but,,, not good ,, but now time good
nice train good thing is on time coming at least all days
It often runs late.................!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
My experience was good in the train. Experience of the station was also good.
good train max on time and never be lated
bakwas train kabhi time par nahi aati hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW