more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

74024 Sre Dli Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRE
13:15
Saharanpur
5hr 15min
35 Stops
DLI
18:30
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74024 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
DLI
SRE
-
-
-

74024 Schedule & Time Table

74024 - Sre Dli Passenger runs from Saharanpur to Old Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 74024 passenger train departs from Saharanpur at 01:15 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of 74024 train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Shamli,Delhi Shahdara is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sre Dli Passenger - 74024 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sre Dli Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRESaharanpurstarts13:15-0211On Time
TPZTapri13:2713:281min7 km111On Time
MNZManani13:3913:401min18 km111On Time
BNQLBhankala Halt13:4613:471min23 km111On Time
RPMNRampur Maniharn13:5313:541min27 km111On Time
SNAPSona Arjunpur14:0114:021min33 km111On Time
NNXNanauta14:0914:101min39 km111On Time
THBNThana Bhawan14:2014:211min49 km111On Time
TBTNThana Bhawan Tn14:2514:261min52 km111On Time
HHPHarishpur14:3214:331min56 km111On Time
HINDHind14:3914:401min60 km111On Time
SLWRSilawar14:4514:461min63 km111On Time
SMQLShamli15:0015:022min71 km111On Time
GLBNGujran Balwa15:0715:081min75 km111On Time
KZIKhandrawali15:1315:141min78 km111On Time
KQLKandhla15:2215:231min84 km111On Time
AILMAilam15:3015:311min90 km111On Time
ASARAsra Halt15:3515:361min93 km111On Time
BDHPBhudpur15:4115:421min96 km111On Time
KPKIQasimpur Kheri15:4815:491min100 km111On Time
BAOLBaoli15:5515:561min105 km111On Time
BTUBaraut16:0216:031min110 km111On Time
BADKBarka16:0816:091min112 km111On Time
AIHAlawalpur I Pur16:1416:151min115 km111On Time
SUJRSujra16:2116:221min119 km111On Time
BPMBagpat Road16:4316:441min126 km111On Time
AHQAhera Halt16:5816:591min129 km111On Time
SFASanhera Halt17:0417:051min132 km111On Time
KEXKhekra17:1017:111min135 km211On Time
FAPFakharpur Halt17:1617:171min139 km111On Time
GTRAGotra Halt17:2217:231min142 km111On Time
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar17:2917:301min146 km111On Time
NOLINoli17:4217:431min150 km111On Time
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt17:4817:491min152 km111On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara18:0218:042min158 km311On Time
DLIOld Delhi18:30ends-165 km611On Time

74024 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sre Dli Passenger - 74024 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-07-2021
Tuesday
20-07-2021
Wednesday
21-07-2021
Yesterday
22-07-2021
Today
23-07-2021
Tomorrow
24-07-2021
Sunday
25-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharanpur
-
Source
13:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Tapri
6 km
13:27
13:28
Cancelled
-
-
MANANI
17 km
13:39
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
BHANKALA HALT
22 km
13:46
13:47
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Maniharn
27 km
13:53
13:54
Cancelled
-
-
Sona Arjunpur
32 km
14:01
14:02
Cancelled
-
-
NANAUTA
39 km
14:09
14:10
Cancelled
-
-
Thana Bhawan
48 km
14:20
14:21
Cancelled
-
-
Thana Bhawan Tn
51 km
14:25
14:26
Cancelled
-
-
HARISHPUR
55 km
14:32
14:33
Cancelled
-
-
HIND
59 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
SILAWAR
63 km
14:45
14:46
Cancelled
-
-
SHAMLI
70 km
15:00
15:02
Cancelled
-
-
Gujran Balwa
75 km
15:07
15:08
Cancelled
-
-
KHANDRAWALI
77 km
15:13
15:14
Cancelled
-
-
KANDHLA
84 km
15:22
15:23
Cancelled
-
-
AILAM
90 km
15:30
15:31
Cancelled
-
-
Asra Halt
92 km
15:35
15:36
Cancelled
-
-
BHUDPUR
96 km
15:41
15:42
Cancelled
-
-
Qasimpur Kheri
100 km
15:48
15:49
Cancelled
-
-
BAOLI
104 km
15:55
15:56
Cancelled
-
-
BARAUT
109 km
16:02
16:03
Cancelled
-
-
BARKA
112 km
16:08
16:09
Cancelled
-
-
Alawalpur I Pur
115 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
SUJRA
119 km
16:21
16:22
Cancelled
-
-
BAGPAT ROAD
125 km
16:43
16:44
Cancelled
-
-
Ahera Halt
128 km
16:58
16:59
Cancelled
-
-
Sanhera Halt
131 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
KHEKRA
135 km
17:10
17:11
Cancelled
-
-
Fakharpur Halt
138 km
17:16
17:17
Cancelled
-
-
Gotra Halt
141 km
17:22
17:23
Cancelled
-
-
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
146 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
NOLI
149 km
17:42
17:43
Cancelled
-
-
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
152 km
17:48
17:49
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Shahdara
158 km
18:02
18:04
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
164 km
18:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Sre Dli Passenger (74024) Train

74024 is a popular Saharanpur to Old Delhi passenger train and covers a distance of about 165 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74024 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Saharanpur to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74024 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kuch bhi acha Ni time pr kbhi Ni aari
thik hi bro train acchi hi
fffffffffffffuuuuuuuuuucccccccccccckkkkkk the train
good luck with the game in India and then try to find the right person
ghbcvdjs. shavcahka sVha s
nice but,,, not good ,, but now time good
nice train good thing is on time coming at least all days
It often runs late.................!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW