more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

74024

Sre Dli Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRE
13:15
Saharanpur
5hr 15min
35 Stops
DLI
18:30
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74024 - Sre Dli Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SRE
DLI
-
-

Sre Dli Passenger Schedule

74024 - Sre Dli Passenger runs from Saharanpur to Old Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 74024 passenger train departs from Saharanpur at 01:15 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of 74024 train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sre Dli Passenger - 74024 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Sre Dli Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRESaharanpurstarts13:15-0211On Time
TPZTapri13:2713:281min7 km111On Time
MNZManani13:3913:401min18 km111On Time
BNQLBhankala Halt13:4613:471min23 km111On Time
RPMNRampur Maniharn13:5313:541min27 km111On Time
SNAPSona Arjunpur14:0114:021min33 km111On Time
NNXNanauta14:0914:101min39 km111On Time
THBNThana Bhawan14:2014:211min49 km111On Time
TBTNThana Bhawan Tn14:2514:261min52 km111On Time
HHPHarishpur14:3214:331min56 km111On Time
HINDHind14:3914:401min60 km111On Time
SLWRSilawar14:4514:461min63 km111On Time
SMQLShamli15:0015:022min71 km111On Time
GLBNGujran Balwa15:0715:081min75 km111On Time
KZIKhandrawali15:1315:141min78 km111On Time
KQLKandhla15:2215:231min84 km111On Time
AILMAilam15:3015:311min90 km111On Time
ASARAsra Halt15:3515:361min93 km111On Time
BDHPBhudpur15:4115:421min96 km111On Time
KPKIQasimpur Kheri15:4815:491min100 km111On Time
BAOLBaoli15:5515:561min105 km111On Time
BTUBaraut16:0216:031min110 km111On Time
BADKBarka16:0816:091min112 km111On Time
AIHAlawalpur I Pur16:1416:151min115 km111On Time
SUJRSujra16:2116:221min119 km111On Time
BPMBagpat Road16:4316:441min126 km111On Time
AHQAhera Halt16:5816:591min129 km111On Time
SFASanhera Halt17:0417:051min132 km111On Time
KEXKhekra17:1017:111min135 km211On Time
FAPFakharpur Halt17:1617:171min139 km111On Time
GTRAGotra Halt17:2217:231min142 km111On Time
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar17:2917:301min146 km111On Time
NOLINoli17:4217:431min150 km111On Time
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt17:4817:491min152 km111On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara18:0218:042min158 km311On Time
DLIOld Delhi18:30ends-165 km611On Time

Sre Dli Passenger - 74024 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sre Dli Passenger - 74024 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
05-08-2020
Thursday
06-08-2020
Friday
07-08-2020
Yesterday
08-08-2020
Today
09-08-2020
Tomorrow
10-08-2020
Tuesday
11-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharanpur
-
Source
13:15
Cancelled
2
Source
Tapri
7 km
13:27
13:28
Cancelled
1
1min
MANANI
18 km
13:39
13:40
Cancelled
1
1min
BHANKALA HALT
23 km
13:46
13:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Rampur Maniharn
27 km
13:53
13:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Sona Arjunpur
33 km
14:01
14:02
Cancelled
-
1min
NANAUTA
39 km
14:09
14:10
Cancelled
1
1min
Thana Bhawan
49 km
14:20
14:21
Cancelled
1
1min
Thana Bhawan Tn
51 km
14:25
14:26
Cancelled
-
1min
HARISHPUR
55 km
14:32
14:33
Cancelled
-
1min
HIND
60 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
1
1min
SILAWAR
63 km
14:45
14:46
Cancelled
-
1min
SHAMLI
70 km
15:00
15:02
Cancelled
2
2min
Gujran Balwa
75 km
15:07
15:08
Cancelled
-
1min
KHANDRAWALI
78 km
15:13
15:14
Cancelled
-
1min
KANDHLA
84 km
15:22
15:23
Cancelled
-
1min
AILAM
90 km
15:30
15:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Asra Halt
92 km
15:35
15:36
Cancelled
-
1min
BHUDPUR
96 km
15:41
15:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Qasimpur Kheri
100 km
15:48
15:49
Cancelled
1
1min
BAOLI
105 km
15:55
15:56
Cancelled
-
1min
BARAUT
110 km
16:02
16:03
Cancelled
-
1min
BARKA
112 km
16:08
16:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Alawalpur I Pur
115 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
1min
SUJRA
119 km
16:21
16:22
Cancelled
-
1min
BAGPAT ROAD
125 km
16:43
16:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Ahera Halt
128 km
16:58
16:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Sanhera Halt
131 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
1min
KHEKRA
135 km
17:10
17:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Fakharpur Halt
138 km
17:16
17:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Gotra Halt
142 km
17:22
17:23
Cancelled
-
1min
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
146 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
1min
NOLI
149 km
17:42
17:43
Cancelled
-
1min
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
152 km
17:48
17:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Delhi Shahdara
158 km
18:02
18:04
Cancelled
-
2min
Old Delhi
164 km
18:30
Destination
Cancelled
14
Destination

Sre Dli Passenger - 74024

The Sre Dli Passenger - 74024 train runs from SRE (Saharanpur) to DLI (Old Delhi) 7 of week. It is a popular Saharanpur to Old Delhi - passenger train and covers a distance of about 165 km. You can check Sre Dli Passenger - 74024 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 74024 route map. You can also check how to reach Saharanpur to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sre Dli Passenger

3.0
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kuch bhi acha Ni time pr kbhi Ni aari
thik hi bro train acchi hi
fffffffffffffuuuuuuuuuucccccccccccckkkkkk the train
good luck with the game in India and then try to find the right person
ghbcvdjs. shavcahka sVha s
nice but,,, not good ,, but now time good
nice train good thing is on time coming at least all days
It often runs late.................!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Saharanpur to New Delhi
Saharanpur to New Delhi Trains Running Status
Saharanpur to New Delhi Trains Seat Availability