more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

74646 Asr Umb Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JUC
05:00
Jalandhar City
5hr 15min
22 Stops
UMB
10:15
Ambala Cant Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74646 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
UMB
JUC
-
-
-

74646 Schedule & Time Table

74646 - Asr Umb Demu runs from Jalandhar City to Ambala Cant Jn, 7 days of the week. The 74646 passenger train departs from Jalandhar City at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Ambala Cant Jn at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 74646 train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Ludhiana Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Asr Umb Demu - 74646 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Asr Umb Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUCJalandhar Citystarts05:00-0211On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant05:0705:092min5 km211On Time
CEUChiheru05:1505:172min13 km111On Time
PGWPhagwara Jn05:2405:262min21 km111On Time
MAULMauli05:3305:341min27 km111-
GRYGoraya05:3805:402min31 km111On Time
BTTNBhatian06:0006:011min37 km111-
PHRPhillaur Jn06:0606:082min44 km111On Time
LDWLadhowal06:1406:162min48 km211On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn07:3007:355min57 km311On Time
DDLDhandari Kalan07:4507:472min64 km211On Time
SNLSanahwal07:5808:002min72 km211On Time
DOADoraha08:0708:081min79 km211On Time
CHAChawapall08:1508:161min89 km211On Time
KNNKhanna08:2308:241min100 km211On Time
GVGMandigovindgarh08:3208:331min108 km211On Time
SIRSirhind Jn08:4108:432min117 km211On Time
SDYSadhoo Garh08:4908:501min125 km111On Time
SBJSarai Banjara08:5708:581min133 km211On Time
RPJRajpura Jn09:0409:062min143 km211On Time
SMUSambhu09:1609:171min153 km111On Time
UBCAmbala City09:2409:262min163 km211On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn10:15ends-171 km311On Time

74646 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asr Umb Demu - 74646 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Jalandhar Cant
4 km
05:07
05:09
Cancelled
-
-
Chiheru
13 km
05:15
05:17
Cancelled
-
-
Phagwara Jn
21 km
05:24
05:26
Cancelled
-
-
Goraya
31 km
05:38
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Phillaur Jn
43 km
06:06
06:08
Cancelled
-
-
Ladhowal
48 km
06:14
06:16
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
57 km
07:30
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Dhandari Kalan
64 km
07:45
07:47
Cancelled
-
-
Sanahwal
72 km
07:58
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Doraha
79 km
08:07
08:08
Cancelled
-
-
Chawapall
88 km
08:15
08:16
Cancelled
-
-
Khanna
99 km
08:23
08:24
Cancelled
-
-
Mandigovindgarh
107 km
08:32
08:33
Cancelled
-
-
Sirhind Jn
117 km
08:41
08:43
Cancelled
-
-
Sadhoo Garh
125 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Banjara
133 km
08:57
08:58
Cancelled
-
-
Rajpura Jn
142 km
09:04
09:06
Cancelled
-
-
SAMBHU
153 km
09:16
09:17
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala City
163 km
09:24
09:26
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
170 km
10:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Asr Umb Demu (74646) Train

74646 is a popular Jalandhar City to Ambala Cant Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 171 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74646 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jalandhar to Ambala through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

74646 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train to thick hai per timing is a late very long time
if train is running so should show plz upload working trains details only
if train is running so should show plz upload working trains details only
klngdhalfb8shoqobsnbbaldjnkkok. kabahk kabs
It needs to improve his delay timing
if train is running so should show plz upload working trains details only
nice app showing correct
if train is running so should show plz upload working trains details only
WRITE A REVIEW