more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

74671

Asr Ptk Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
12:15
Amritsar Jn
3hr 35min
16 Stops
PTK
15:50
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74671 - Asr Ptk Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ASR
PTK
-
-

Asr Ptk Dmu Schedule

74671 - Asr Ptk Dmu runs from Amritsar Jn to Pathankot, 7 days of the week. The 74671 passenger train departs from Amritsar Jn at 12:15 hrs and arrives at Pathankot at 03:50 hrs. The total running duration of 74671 train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Asr Ptk Dmu - 74671 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Asr Ptk Dmu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts12:15-0111On Time
VKAVerka Jn12:2512:272min8 km211On Time
KNGKathunangal12:3712:392min19 km211On Time
JNTJaintipura12:4812:502min29 km211On Time
BATBatala Jn13:0013:022min39 km111On Time
BATMBatala Sugar Ml13:1013:111min43 km111On Time
CHNChhina13:1913:212min50 km111On Time
DHWDhariwal13:3813:402min58 km111On Time
SOHLSohal13:4713:481min61 km111On Time
JHWRJhawar13:5413:551min65 km111On Time
GSPGurdaspur14:0614:082min71 km111On Time
DNNDina Nagar14:2614:282min83 km111On Time
PMQParna Nand14:4314:441min88 km111On Time
JKJakolari14:5214:531min95 km111On Time
SRMSarna14:5815:002min100 km111On Time
BHRLBharoli15:0615:082min104 km111On Time
PTKPathankot15:50ends-107 km211On Time

Asr Ptk Dmu - 74671 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asr Ptk Dmu - 74671 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
20-01-2021
Thursday
21-01-2021
Friday
22-01-2021
Yesterday
23-01-2021
Today
24-01-2021
Tomorrow
25-01-2021
Tuesday
26-01-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
12:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Verka Jn
8 km
12:25
12:27
Cancelled
1
2min
KATHUNANGAL
19 km
12:37
12:39
Cancelled
1
2min
JAINTIPURA
28 km
12:48
12:50
Cancelled
1
2min
Batala Jn
39 km
13:00
13:02
Cancelled
1
2min
BATALA SUGAR ML
44 km
13:10
13:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Chhina
50 km
13:19
13:21
Cancelled
1
2min
Dhariwal
58 km
13:38
13:40
Cancelled
1
2min
SOHAL
61 km
13:47
13:48
Cancelled
-
1min
JHAWAR
66 km
13:54
13:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Gurdaspur
71 km
14:06
14:08
Cancelled
1
2min
Dina Nagar
83 km
14:26
14:28
Cancelled
1
2min
Parna Nand
88 km
14:43
14:44
Cancelled
-
1min
JAKOLARI
95 km
14:52
14:53
Cancelled
-
1min
SARNA
100 km
14:58
15:00
Cancelled
1
2min
Bharoli
104 km
15:06
15:08
Cancelled
1
2min
Pathankot
107 km
15:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Asr Ptk Dmu - 74671

74671 is a popular Amritsar Jn to Pathankot passenger train and covers a distance of about 107 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74671 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Amritsar to Pathankot" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Asr Ptk Dmu

2.8
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good but need to improve sitting araangement
on time.
it's okkk because sometimes it very late
aaaaaAaasdffgggghhhhhhhhhhh
worst Train in world very poor indian Management
aaaaaAaasdffgggghhhhhhhhhhh
Excellent train........I love this train
sometime it goes on time but mostly this train is not on time kindly please do something on its punctuality
aaaaaAaasdffgggghhhhhhhhhhh
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW