2.6

74671

Asr Ptk Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
12:15
Amritsar Jn
3hr 35min
16 Stops
PTK
15:50
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74671 - Asr Ptk Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ASR
PTK
-
-

Asr Ptk Dmu Schedule

The 74671 - Asr Ptk Dmu runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to PTK (Pathankot). Asr Ptk Dmu runs on 7 days of the week. The 74671 passenger train departs from Amritsar Jn at 12:15 hrs and arrives at Pathankot at 03:50 hrs. The total running duration of 74671 train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Asr Ptk Dmu - 74671 schedule, Asr Ptk Dmu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 74671 - Asr Ptk Dmu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts12:15-0111On Time
VKAVerka Jn12:2512:272min8 km2115min
KNGKathunangal12:3712:392min19 km2115min
JNTJaintipura12:4812:502min29 km21112min
BATBatala Jn13:0013:022min39 km11115min
BATMBatala Sugar Ml13:1013:111min43 km11115min
CHNChhina13:1913:212min50 km11113min
DHWDhariwal13:3813:402min58 km11111min
SOHLSohal13:4713:481min61 km11113min
JHWRJhawar13:5413:551min65 km11113min
GSPGurdaspur14:0614:082min71 km1115min
DNNDina Nagar14:2614:282min83 km1118min
PMQParna Nand14:4314:441min88 km11120min
JKJakolari14:5214:531min95 km1119min
SRMSarna14:5815:002min100 km11111min
BHRLBharoli15:0615:082min104 km11113min
PTKPathankot15:50ends-107 km211On Time

Asr Ptk Dmu - 74671 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asr Ptk Dmu - 74671 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
14-01-2020
Wednesday
15-01-2020
Thursday
16-01-2020
Yesterday
17-01-2020
Today
18-01-2020
Tomorrow
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 12:15
Refresh
Updated 9hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
Source
Verka Jn
8 km
12:25
12:25
12:27
12:27
On Time
1
2min
KATHUNANGAL
19 km
12:37
12:37
12:39
12:39
On Time
1
2min
JAINTIPURA
28 km
12:48
12:48
12:50
12:50
On Time
1
2min
Batala Jn
39 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
1
2min
BATALA SUGAR ML
44 km
13:10
13:10
13:11
13:11
On Time
-
1min
Chhina
50 km
13:19
13:19
13:21
13:21
On Time
1
2min
Dhariwal
58 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
1
2min
SOHAL
61 km
13:47
13:47
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
1min
JHAWAR
66 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1min
Gurdaspur
71 km
14:06
14:06
14:08
14:08
On Time
1
2min
Dina Nagar
83 km
14:26
14:26
14:28
14:28
On Time
1
2min
Parna Nand
88 km
14:43
14:43
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
1min
JAKOLARI
95 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
1min
SARNA
100 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
1
2min
Bharoli
104 km
15:06
15:06
15:08
15:08
On Time
1
2min
Pathankot
107 km
15:50
15:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asr Ptk Dmu - 74671

The Asr Ptk Dmu - 74671 train runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to PTK (Pathankot) 7 of week. It is a popular Amritsar Jn to Pathankot - passenger train and covers a distance of about 107 km. You can check Asr Ptk Dmu - 74671 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 74671 route map. You can also check how to reach Amritsar to Pathankot through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Asr Ptk Dmu

2.6
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's okkk because sometimes it very late
aaaaaAaasdffgggghhhhhhhhhhh
worst Train in world very poor indian Management
aaaaaAaasdffgggghhhhhhhhhhh
Excellent train........I love this train
sometime it goes on time but mostly this train is not on time kindly please do something on its punctuality
aaaaaAaasdffgggghhhhhhhhhhh
WRITE A REVIEW