more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.5

74674

Ptk Asr Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
12:00
Pathankot
2hr 35min
15 Stops
VKA
14:35
Verka Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74674 - Ptk Asr Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PTK
VKA
-
-

Ptk Asr Dmu Schedule

74674 - Ptk Asr Dmu runs from Pathankot to Verka Jn, 7 days of the week. The 74674 passenger train departs from Pathankot at 12:00 hrs and arrives at Verka Jn at 02:35 hrs. The total running duration of 74674 train is 2hr 35min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ptk Asr Dmu - 74674 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ptk Asr Dmu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts12:00-0211On Time
BHRLBharoli12:0512:072min3 km211On Time
SRMSarna12:1312:152min7 km111On Time
JKJakolari12:2112:232min12 km111On Time
PMQParna Nand12:3212:331min19 km111On Time
DNNDina Nagar12:3812:402min24 km211On Time
GSPGurdaspur12:5112:532min35 km111On Time
JHWRJhawar13:0113:021min41 km111On Time
SOHLSohal13:0813:091min46 km111On Time
DHWDhariwal13:1413:162min49 km111On Time
CHNChhina13:2413:262min57 km111On Time
BATMBatala Sugar Ml13:3413:351min64 km111On Time
BATBatala Jn13:4813:502min68 km111On Time
JNTJaintipura13:5814:002min78 km111On Time
KNGKathunangal14:0914:112min88 km111On Time
VKAVerka Jn14:35ends-99 km211On Time

Ptk Asr Dmu - 74674 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ptk Asr Dmu - 74674 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-11-2020
Sunday
22-11-2020
Monday
23-11-2020
Yesterday
24-11-2020
Today
25-11-2020
Tomorrow
26-11-2020
Friday
27-11-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
12:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Bharoli
3 km
12:05
12:07
Cancelled
2
2min
SARNA
7 km
12:13
12:15
Cancelled
1
2min
JAKOLARI
12 km
12:21
12:23
Cancelled
1
2min
Parna Nand
19 km
12:32
12:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Dina Nagar
24 km
12:38
12:40
Cancelled
1
2min
Gurdaspur
35 km
12:51
12:53
Cancelled
1
2min
JHAWAR
41 km
13:01
13:02
Cancelled
-
1min
SOHAL
46 km
13:08
13:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhariwal
49 km
13:14
13:16
Cancelled
1
2min
Chhina
57 km
13:24
13:26
Cancelled
1
2min
BATALA SUGAR ML
63 km
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Batala Jn
68 km
13:48
13:50
Cancelled
1
2min
JAINTIPURA
78 km
13:58
14:00
Cancelled
1
2min
KATHUNANGAL
88 km
14:09
14:11
Cancelled
1
2min
Verka Jn
99 km
14:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ptk Asr Dmu - 74674

74674 is a popular Pathankot to Verka Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 99 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74674 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Pathankot to Amritsar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ptk Asr Dmu

2.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Okay, but good with cheap fare
it is very clean and super fast train
late chlti hai or time PR nhi phchaandi
always late not run on time
Okay, but good with cheap fare
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Pathankot to Amritsar
Pathankot to Amritsar Trains Running Status
Pathankot to Amritsar Trains Seat Availability