more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.3

74676

Ptk Asr Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
18:40
Pathankot
2hr 55min
15 Stops
ASR
21:35
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74676 - Ptk Asr Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PTK
ASR
-
-

Ptk Asr Dmu Schedule

74676 - Ptk Asr Dmu runs from Pathankot to Amritsar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 74676 passenger train departs from Pathankot at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 74676 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ptk Asr Dmu - 74676 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ptk Asr Dmu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts18:40-0211On Time
BHRLBharoli18:4518:472min3 km211On Time
SRMSarna18:5318:552min7 km111On Time
JKJakolari19:0119:032min12 km111On Time
PMQParna Nand19:1219:131min19 km111On Time
DNNDina Nagar19:1819:202min24 km211On Time
GSPGurdaspur19:3119:332min35 km111On Time
JHWRJhawar19:4919:501min41 km111On Time
SOHLSohal19:5619:571min46 km111On Time
DHWDhariwal20:0320:052min49 km111On Time
CHNChhina20:1220:131min57 km111On Time
BATBatala Jn20:2320:252min68 km111On Time
JNTJaintipura20:3520:372min78 km111On Time
KNGKathunangal20:4520:472min88 km111On Time
VKAVerka Jn21:0521:072min99 km111On Time
ASRAmritsar Jn21:35ends-107 km-11On Time

Ptk Asr Dmu - 74676 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ptk Asr Dmu - 74676 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-11-2020
Saturday
21-11-2020
Sunday
22-11-2020
Yesterday
23-11-2020
Today
24-11-2020
Tomorrow
25-11-2020
Thursday
26-11-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
18:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Bharoli
3 km
18:45
18:47
Cancelled
2
2min
SARNA
7 km
18:53
18:55
Cancelled
1
2min
JAKOLARI
12 km
19:01
19:03
Cancelled
1
2min
Parna Nand
19 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Dina Nagar
24 km
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
1
2min
Gurdaspur
35 km
19:31
19:33
Cancelled
1
2min
JHAWAR
41 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
1min
SOHAL
46 km
19:56
19:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhariwal
49 km
20:03
20:05
Cancelled
1
2min
Chhina
57 km
20:12
20:13
Cancelled
1
1min
Batala Jn
68 km
20:23
20:25
Cancelled
1
2min
JAINTIPURA
78 km
20:35
20:37
Cancelled
1
2min
KATHUNANGAL
88 km
20:45
20:47
Cancelled
1
2min
Verka Jn
99 km
21:05
21:07
Cancelled
1
2min
Amritsar Jn
107 km
21:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ptk Asr Dmu - 74676

74676 is a popular Pathankot to Amritsar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 107 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74676 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Pathankot to Amritsar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ptk Asr Dmu

4.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good Train, its clean and clear, not more rush
it is good
Dmu are so clean than other passenger trains and there is no dirty smells
Good Train, its clean and clear, not more rush
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Pathankot to Amritsar
Pathankot to Amritsar Trains Running Status
Pathankot to Amritsar Trains Seat Availability