Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

74676 Ptk Asr Dmu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 74676 Ptk Asr Dmu train live running status. 74676 Ptk Asr Dmu train runs from Pathankot (PTK) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 74676 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 74676 Ptk Asr Dmu from Pathankot is 18:40. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 21:35. The total distance covered by Ptk Asr Dmu is 106 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Pathankot to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ptk Asr Dmu - 74676.
Wednesday
19-06-2024
Yesterday
20-06-2024
Today
21-06-2024
Tomorrow
22-06-2024
Yet to start from Pathankot at 18:40
Refresh
Updated 3hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
Source
Bharoli
2 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Sarna
7 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Jakolari
12 km
19:01
19:01
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
2min
Parna Nand
19 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Dina Nagar
24 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Gurdaspur
35 km
19:31
19:31
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
2min
Jhawar
41 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Sohal
45 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Dhariwal
49 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Chhina
56 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
1min
Batala Jn
68 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Jaintipura
78 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
Kathunangal
88 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Verka Jn
98 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
106 km
21:35
21:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ptk Asr Dmu 74676 train running or not?

A. Ptk Asr Dmu 74676 train starts from Pathankot at 18:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ptk Asr Dmu 74676 train now?

A. Check the location of Ptk Asr Dmu 74676 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ptk Asr Dmu 74676 train?

A. The last stop for Ptk Asr Dmu 74676 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 21:35