more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

74836 Hisar Jodhpur Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HSR
05:15
Hisar
11hr 45min
48 Stops
JU
17:00
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74836 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JU
HSR
-
-
-

74836 Schedule & Time Table

74836 - Hisar Jodhpur Demu runs from Hisar to Jodhpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 74836 passenger train departs from Hisar at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of 74836 train is 11hr 45min, stopping at 49 stations during the journey. Ratangarh Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hisar Jodhpur Demu - 74836 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hisar Jodhpur Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HSRHisarstarts05:15-0211On Time
CRWCharaud05:3105:321min19 km111On Time
SWNISiwani05:4305:441min30 km111On Time
JUPJhunpa06:0006:011min50 km111On Time
SURPSuratpura06:1506:161min66 km111On Time
SDLPSadulpur Jn06:2506:305min70 km111On Time
DKWADokwa06:3706:381min78 km111On Time
HYLHadyal06:4606:471min86 km111On Time
DKXDudhwakhara07:0007:011min99 km111On Time
SRSLSirsala07:0707:081min104 km111On Time
ASLUAslu07:1607:171min113 km111On Time
CURChuru07:3207:408min128 km111On Time
DEPDepalsar07:4807:491min135 km-11On Time
JOHJuharpura07:5807:591min144 km111On Time
SMNNShri Makri Nath08:0408:051min149 km111On Time
MIOMolisar08:1108:121min154 km111On Time
RTGHRatangarh Jn08:4509:0520min171 km211On Time
LOHALoha09:1309:141min179 km111On Time
PIHParhihara09:2409:251min190 km111On Time
TLCTalchhapar09:3609:371min203 km111On Time
SUJHSujangarh09:4809:513min217 km111On Time
LAULadnun10:0510:083min226 km111On Time
BLSDBalsamand10:2010:211min236 km111On Time
SVOSanvrad10:2910:301min244 km111On Time
DIADidwana10:4010:422min257 km111On Time
MBSKMarwar Balia10:4910:501min263 km111On Time
KKNAKhunkhuna10:5911:001min274 km111On Time
PWPirwa11:0611:071min280 km111On Time
CTKTChoti Khatu11:1811:191min293 km111On Time
KHTUKhatu11:2611:271min298 km111On Time
KRCKiroda11:3711:381min311 km111On Time
DNADegana Jn11:5312:0310min323 km411On Time
JACNJalsu Nanak12:1212:131min331 km111On Time
JACJalsu12:1912:201min336 km111On Time
RENRen12:3212:342min350 km111On Time
KQWKheduli12:4312:441min357 km111On Time
MTDMerta Road Jn13:2013:255min367 km111On Time
JOMJogi Magra13:3413:351min378 km111On Time
GOTNGotan13:4413:462min387 km111On Time
KXGKharia Khangarh13:5613:571min394 km111On Time
UMEDUmed14:1414:151min405 km111On Time
SWFSathin Road14:2714:281min415 km111On Time
PPRPipar Road Jn14:3614:382min424 km111On Time
KSWKheri Salwa14:4614:471min430 km111On Time
AASAsranada14:5714:581min439 km111On Time
JWLJajiwal15:0615:071min448 km111On Time
BNOBanar15:1615:171min456 km111On Time
RKBRaika Bagh15:5615:582min468 km211On Time
JUJodhpur Jn17:00ends-470 km511On Time

74836 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hisar Jodhpur Demu - 74836 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Yesterday
15-06-2021
Today
16-06-2021
Tomorrow
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hisar
-
Source
05:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Charaud
18 km
05:31
05:32
Cancelled
-
-
Siwani
30 km
05:43
05:44
Cancelled
-
-
Jhunpa
49 km
06:00
06:01
Cancelled
-
-
Suratpura
65 km
06:15
06:16
Cancelled
-
-
Sadulpur Jn
69 km
06:25
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
DOKWA
78 km
06:37
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
HADYAL
86 km
06:46
06:47
Cancelled
-
-
Dudhwakhara
99 km
07:00
07:01
Cancelled
-
-
SIRSALA
104 km
07:07
07:08
Cancelled
-
-
ASLU
113 km
07:16
07:17
Cancelled
-
-
Churu
127 km
07:32
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Depalsar
135 km
07:48
07:49
Cancelled
-
-
JUHARPURA
144 km
07:58
07:59
Cancelled
-
-
SHRI MAKRI NATH
148 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
MOLISAR
153 km
08:11
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
Ratangarh Jn
170 km
08:45
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Loha
178 km
09:13
09:14
Cancelled
-
-
Parhihara
190 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Talchhapar
203 km
09:36
09:37
Cancelled
-
-
Sujangarh
216 km
09:48
09:51
Cancelled
-
-
Ladnun
226 km
10:05
10:08
Cancelled
-
-
Balsamand
235 km
10:20
10:21
Cancelled
-
-
Sanvrad
244 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Didwana
257 km
10:40
10:42
Cancelled
-
-
Marwar Balia
262 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Khunkhuna
273 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Pirwa
279 km
11:06
11:07
Cancelled
-
-
Choti Khatu
293 km
11:18
11:19
Cancelled
-
-
Khatu
298 km
11:26
11:27
Cancelled
-
-
Kiroda
310 km
11:37
11:38
Cancelled
-
-
Degana Jn
323 km
11:53
12:03
Cancelled
-
-
Jalsu Nanak
330 km
12:12
12:13
Cancelled
-
-
Jalsu
336 km
12:19
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ren
350 km
12:32
12:34
Cancelled
-
-
KHEDULI
357 km
12:43
12:44
Cancelled
-
-
Merta Road Jn
367 km
13:20
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
Jogi Magra
377 km
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Gotan
387 km
13:44
13:46
Cancelled
-
-
Kharia Khangarh
393 km
13:56
13:57
Cancelled
-
-
Umed
404 km
14:14
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sathin Road
415 km
14:27
14:28
Cancelled
-
-
Pipar Road Jn
423 km
14:36
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
Kheri Salwa
430 km
14:46
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
Asranada
439 km
14:57
14:58
Cancelled
-
-
Jajiwal
448 km
15:06
15:07
Cancelled
-
-
Banar
456 km
15:16
15:17
Cancelled
-
-
Raika Bagh
468 km
15:56
15:58
Cancelled
-
-
Jodhpur Jn
470 km
17:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Hisar Jodhpur Demu (74836) Train

74836 is a popular Hisar to Jodhpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 470 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74836 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hisar to Jodhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

74836 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train very good service this train very nice
cleanliness,on time,food,family friendly
best but everyday late train
sab thik h sttoped jyada time ke h
bekar train kabhi bhi sahi time par.nahi aati bakwas train
no food no friendly no seet and no facitly
gandagi Samay time Sharab gandagi
Normally most of people are smokers in this train, no any controller .
This is good for coman man
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW