3.8

74858

Churu - Sikar Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CUR
18:15
Churu
2hr 10min
8 Stops
SIKR
20:25
Sikar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74858 - Churu - Sikar Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
CUR
SIKR
-
-

Churu - Sikar Demu Schedule

The 74858 - Churu - Sikar Demu runs from CUR (Churu) to SIKR (Sikar Jn). Churu - Sikar Demu runs on of 7 week. The 74858 passenger train departs from Churu at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Sikar Jn at 08:25 hrs. The total running duration of 74858 train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Churu - Sikar Demu - 74858 schedule, Churu - Sikar Demu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 74858 - Churu - Sikar Demu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CURChurustarts18:15-0211On Time
BUBBissau18:2718:281min12 km-111min
MWRMahansar18:3518:361min18 km1111min
RSWTRmgrh Shekhwati18:4218:431min24 km-111min
QMRSKayamsar18:5218:531min32 km111
FPSFatehpur Skhwti19:0619:071min43 km-11
LNHLachhmangarh Sk19:2319:252min63 km-119min
RDKRashodpura Khri19:3419:351min75 km1118min
SIKRSikar Jn20:25ends-90 km211On Time

Churu - Sikar Demu - 74858 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Churu - Sikar Demu - 74858 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-10-2019
Thursday
17-10-2019
Friday
18-10-2019
Yesterday
19-10-2019
Today
20-10-2019
Tomorrow
21-10-2019
Tuesday
22-10-2019
Yet to start from Churu at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 1hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Churu
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
3
Source
Bissau
12 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
Mahansar
18 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
Rmgrh Shekhwati
24 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Kayamsar
32 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Fatehpur Skhwti
43 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Lachhmangarh Sk
63 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Rashodpura Khri
75 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Sikar Jn
90 km
20:25
20:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Churu - Sikar Demu - 74858

The Churu - Sikar Demu - 74858 train runs from CUR (Churu) to SIKR (Sikar Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Churu to Sikar Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 90 km. You can check Churu - Sikar Demu - 74858 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 74858 route map. You can also check how to reach Churu to Sikar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Churu - Sikar Demu

3.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
when start the demo train from rings
everything is good but only one issue is that cleaning is not good
good news modi modi to bolo plz Radha Rani ek photo
there are a good experience
WRITE A REVIEW