3.3

74860

Churu - Sikar Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CUR
08:00
Churu
2hr 10min
8 Stops
SIKR
10:10
Sikar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74860 - Churu - Sikar Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
CUR
SIKR
-
-

Churu - Sikar Demu Schedule

The 74860 - Churu - Sikar Demu runs from CUR (Churu) to SIKR (Sikar Jn). Churu - Sikar Demu runs on of 7 week. The 74860 passenger train departs from Churu at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Sikar Jn at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of 74860 train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Churu - Sikar Demu - 74860 schedule, Churu - Sikar Demu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 74860 - Churu - Sikar Demu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CURChurustarts08:00-0311On Time
BUBBissau08:1308:141min12 km-11
MWRMahansar08:2208:231min18 km1111min
RSWTRmgrh Shekhwati08:3508:361min24 km-11On Time
QMRSKayamsar08:4708:481min32 km1111min
FPSFatehpur Skhwti08:5909:001min43 km-112min
LNHLachhmangarh Sk09:1709:181min63 km-115min
RDKRashodpura Khri09:3009:311min75 km1115min
SIKRSikar Jn10:10ends-90 km-11On Time

Churu - Sikar Demu - 74860 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Churu - Sikar Demu - 74860 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-10-2019
Saturday
19-10-2019
Sunday
20-10-2019
Yesterday
21-10-2019
Today
22-10-2019
Tomorrow
23-10-2019
Thursday
24-10-2019
Arrived early on by: 15min
Reached Sikar Jn at 09:55
Refresh
Updated 1hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Churu
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
4
Source
Bissau
12 km
08:16
08:13
08:18
08:14
4min
-
2min
Mahansar
18 km
08:26
08:22
08:27
08:23
4min
-
1min
Rmgrh Shekhwati
24 km
08:34
08:35
08:40
08:36
4min
-
6min
Kayamsar
32 km
08:49
08:47
08:50
08:48
2min
-
1min
Fatehpur Skhwti
43 km
09:02
08:59
09:04
09:00
4min
-
2min
Lachhmangarh Sk
63 km
09:21
09:17
09:23
09:18
5min
-
2min
Rashodpura Khri
75 km
09:35
09:30
09:36
09:31
5min
-
1min
Sikar Jn
90 km
09:55
10:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Churu - Sikar Demu - 74860

The Churu - Sikar Demu - 74860 train runs from CUR (Churu) to SIKR (Sikar Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Churu to Sikar Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 90 km. You can check Churu - Sikar Demu - 74860 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 74860 route map. You can also check how to reach Churu to Sikar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Churu - Sikar Demu

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
GOOD TRAIN BUT FOOD NO AVA
good train enjoy full jurnny
Phli barr safr krny ka mazaa Aa rha h
WRITE A REVIEW