3.3

74862

Churu - Sikar Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CUR
13:25
Churu
3hr 5min
14 Stops
RGS
16:30
Ringas Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74862 - Churu - Sikar Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
CUR
RGS
-
-

Churu - Sikar Demu Schedule

The 74862 - Churu - Sikar Demu runs from CUR (Churu) to RGS (Ringas Jn). Churu - Sikar Demu runs on of 7 week. The 74862 passenger train departs from Churu at 01:25 hrs and arrives at Ringas Jn at 04:30 hrs. The total running duration of 74862 train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Churu - Sikar Demu - 74862 schedule, Churu - Sikar Demu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 74862 - Churu - Sikar Demu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CURChurustarts13:25-0311On Time
BUBBissau13:3913:401min12 km-11
MWRMahansar13:4713:481min18 km1111min
RSWTRmgrh Shekhwati13:5413:551min24 km-111min
QMRSKayamsar14:0414:051min32 km111
FPSFatehpur Skhwti14:1614:171min43 km-113min
LNHLachhmangarh Sk14:3414:351min63 km-116min
RDKRashodpura Khri14:4714:481min75 km1117min
SIKRSikar Jn15:1515:205min90 km-11On Time
GIOGoriyan15:3315:341min104 km111
RNISRanolishishu15:4115:421min109 km111
PLSNPalsana15:5015:511min118 km-112min
BOTIBaori Thikria16:0316:041min129 km1113min
SNTHSonthaliya16:0916:101min134 km1113min
RGSRingas Jn16:30ends-141 km111On Time

Churu - Sikar Demu - 74862 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Churu - Sikar Demu - 74862 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
13-10-2019
Monday
14-10-2019
Tuesday
15-10-2019
Yesterday
16-10-2019
Today
17-10-2019
Tomorrow
18-10-2019
Saturday
19-10-2019
Yet to start from Churu at 13:25
Refresh
Updated 6hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Churu
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
3
Source
Bissau
12 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Mahansar
18 km
13:47
13:47
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
1min
Rmgrh Shekhwati
24 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1min
Kayamsar
32 km
14:04
14:04
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
1min
Fatehpur Skhwti
43 km
14:16
14:16
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
1min
Lachhmangarh Sk
63 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Rashodpura Khri
75 km
14:47
14:47
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
1min
Sikar Jn
90 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Goriyan
104 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
Ranolishishu
110 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
Palsana
118 km
15:50
15:50
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
1min
Baori Thikria
129 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
1min
SONTHALIYA
134 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Ringas JN
141 km
16:30
16:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Churu - Sikar Demu - 74862

The Churu - Sikar Demu - 74862 train runs from CUR (Churu) to RGS (Ringas Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Churu to Ringas Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 141 km. You can check Churu - Sikar Demu - 74862 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 74862 route map. You can also check how to reach Churu to Ringas through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Churu - Sikar Demu

3.3
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very dirty train and not clear bathroom please
bahot slow h bakwas h isko fast kro
Time sahi nahi hai slow speed
Best for us. I like it. super survic
excellent service by railway
very very dirty train and not clear bathroom please
very very dirty train and not clear bathroom please
WRITE A REVIEW