3.5

74862

Churu - Sikar Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CUR
13:25
Churu
4hr 40min
22 Stops
JP
18:05
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74862 - Churu - Sikar Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
CUR
JP
-
-

Churu - Sikar Demu Schedule

The 74862 - Churu - Sikar Demu runs from CUR (Churu) to JP (Jaipur). Churu - Sikar Demu runs on 7 days of the week. The 74862 passenger train departs from Churu at 01:25 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 06:05 hrs. The total running duration of 74862 train is 4hr 40min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Churu - Sikar Demu - 74862 schedule, Churu - Sikar Demu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 74862 - Churu - Sikar Demu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CURChurustarts13:25-0311On Time
BUBBissau13:3913:401min12 km-112min
MWRMahansar13:4713:481min18 km1113min
RSWTRmgrh Shekhwati13:5413:551min24 km-112min
QMRSKayamsar14:0414:051min32 km1111min
FPSFatehpur Skhwti14:1614:171min43 km-113min
LNHLachhmangarh Sk14:3414:351min63 km-114min
RDKRashodpura Khri14:4714:481min75 km1115min
SIKRSikar Jn15:1515:205min90 km-11On Time
GIOGoriyan15:3315:341min104 km111On Time
RNISRanolishishu15:4115:421min109 km111On Time
PLSNPalsana15:5015:511min118 km-111min
BOTIBaori Thikria16:0316:041min129 km1111min
SNTHSonthaliya16:0916:101min134 km1111min
RGSRingas Jn16:2516:305min141 km111On Time
CODChhota Gudha16:3616:371min152 km1112min
GNDGovindgarh Malk16:4716:492min161 km-117min
LHWLoharwara16:5516:561min167 km11111min
COMChomun Samod17:0317:052min172 km-1112min
BHGBhaton Ki Gali17:1217:131min178 km11112min
NDHNindhar Benar17:2317:252min190 km-1112min
DKBJDahar Ka Balaji17:3217:353min197 km-1113min
JPJaipur18:05ends-201 km-11On Time

Churu - Sikar Demu - 74862 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Churu - Sikar Demu - 74862 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
11-12-2019
Thursday
12-12-2019
Friday
13-12-2019
Yesterday
14-12-2019
Today
15-12-2019
Tomorrow
16-12-2019
Tuesday
17-12-2019
Yet to start from Churu at 13:25
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Churu
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
3
Source
Bissau
12 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Mahansar
18 km
13:47
13:47
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
1min
Rmgrh Shekhwati
24 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1min
Kayamsar
32 km
14:04
14:04
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
1min
Fatehpur Skhwti
43 km
14:16
14:16
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
1min
Lachhmangarh Sk
63 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Rashodpura Khri
75 km
14:47
14:47
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
1min
Sikar Jn
90 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Goriyan
104 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
Ranolishishu
110 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
Palsana
118 km
15:50
15:50
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
1min
Baori Thikria
129 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
1min
SONTHALIYA
134 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Ringas JN
141 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Chhota Gudha
149 km
16:36
16:36
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
1min
Govindgarh Malk
158 km
16:47
16:47
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
2min
Loharwara
164 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
Chomun Samod
169 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Bhaton Ki Gali
175 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
Nindhar Benar
187 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Dahar Ka Balaji
194 km
17:32
17:32
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
198 km
18:05
18:05
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
view full running status

Churu - Sikar Demu - 74862

The Churu - Sikar Demu - 74862 train runs from CUR (Churu) to JP (Jaipur) 7 of week. It is a popular Churu to Jaipur - passenger train and covers a distance of about 201 km. You can check Churu - Sikar Demu - 74862 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 74862 route map. You can also check how to reach Churu to Jaipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Churu - Sikar Demu

3.5
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very good taren and very very nice
very nice train time.speed very slowly
condition of toilets is very poor.
good train and tickets rs is very reasonable
very very dirty train and not clear bathroom please
very very dirty train and not clear bathroom please
bahot slow h bakwas h isko fast kro
Time sahi nahi hai slow speed
Best for us. I like it. super survic
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW