Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

74862 Churu - Sikar Demu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 74862 Churu - Sikar Demu train live running status. 74862 Churu - Sikar Demu train runs from Churu (CUR) to Jaipur (JP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 74862 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 74862 Churu - Sikar Demu from Churu is 13:25. The arrival time to Jaipur is 18:05. The total distance covered by Churu - Sikar Demu is 200 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Churu to Jaipur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Churu - Sikar Demu - 74862.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Churu at 13:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Churu
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
Source
Bissau
12 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Mahansar
18 km
13:47
13:47
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
1min
Rmgrh Shekhwati
23 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1min
Kayamsar
31 km
14:04
14:04
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
1min
Fatehpur Skhwti
43 km
14:16
14:16
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
1min
Lachhmangarh Sk
63 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Rashodpura Khri
75 km
14:47
14:47
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
1min
Sikar Jn
90 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Goriyan
104 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
Ranolishishu
109 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
Palsana
117 km
15:50
15:50
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
1min
Baori Thikria
129 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
1min
Sonthaliya
133 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Ringas Jn
140 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Chhota Gudha
152 km
16:36
16:36
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
1min
Govindgarh Malk
161 km
16:47
16:47
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
2min
Loharwara
166 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
Chomun Samod
172 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Bhaton Ki Gali
178 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
Nindhar Benar
189 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Dahar Ka Balaji
197 km
17:32
17:32
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
200 km
18:05
18:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

74862 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Churu - Sikar Demu 74862 train running or not?

A. Churu - Sikar Demu 74862 train starts from Churu at 13:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Churu - Sikar Demu 74862 train now?

A. Check the location of Churu - Sikar Demu 74862 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Churu - Sikar Demu 74862 train?

A. The last stop for Churu - Sikar Demu 74862 train is Jaipur(JP). The train reaches Jaipur at 18:05