Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

74902 Ptk Juc Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
05:35
Pathankot
3hr
17 Stops
JUC
08:35
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74902 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JUC
PTK
-
-
-

74902 Schedule & Time Table

74902 - Ptk Juc Dmu runs from Pathankot to Jalandhar City, 7 days of the week. The 74902 passenger train departs from Pathankot at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Jalandhar City at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of 74902 train is 3hr , stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Pathankot Cantt,Kandrori,Mirthal,Bhangala,Mukerian,Unchi Bassi,Dasuya,Khudda Korala,Tanda Urmar,Cholang,Bhogpur Sirwal,Kala Bakra,Alawalpur,Suchipind is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ptk Juc Dmu - 74902 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ptk Juc Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts05:35-0211On Time
PTKCPathankot Cantt05:4305:452min4 km111On Time
KNDIKandrori05:5205:542min13 km111On Time
GILAGhiala05:5906:001min17 km211On Time
MRTLMirthal06:0606:082min24 km111On Time
BNGLBhangala06:1806:202min34 km211On Time
MEXMukerian06:3006:322min43 km111On Time
UCBUnchi Bassi06:4506:472min52 km111On Time
DZADasuya06:5406:562min59 km111On Time
GSBGarna Sahib07:0207:031min62 km111On Time
KZXKhudda Korala07:0707:092min66 km111On Time
TDOTanda Urmar07:1807:202min74 km211On Time
CGHCholang07:2707:292min80 km111On Time
BPRSBhogpur Sirwal07:3607:382min87 km211On Time
KKLKala Bakra07:4607:482min96 km211On Time
AWLAlawalpur07:5507:572min102 km111On Time
SCPDSuchipind08:0608:082min113 km111On Time
JUCJalandhar City08:35ends-116 km311On Time

74902 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ptk Juc Dmu - 74902 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
05:35
Cancelled
-
Source
PATHANKOT CANTT
3 km
05:43
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kandrori
13 km
05:52
05:54
Cancelled
-
-
GHIALA
17 km
05:59
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Mirthal
23 km
06:06
06:08
Cancelled
-
-
BHANGALA
33 km
06:18
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Mukerian
43 km
06:30
06:32
Cancelled
-
-
Unchi Bassi
52 km
06:45
06:47
Cancelled
-
-
Dasuya
58 km
06:54
06:56
Cancelled
-
-
Garna Sahib
62 km
07:02
07:03
Cancelled
-
-
Khudda Korala
66 km
07:07
07:09
Cancelled
-
-
Tanda Urmar
74 km
07:18
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Cholang
80 km
07:27
07:29
Cancelled
-
-
Bhogpur Sirwal
87 km
07:36
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
Kala Bakra
96 km
07:46
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
ALAWALPUR
102 km
07:55
07:57
Cancelled
-
-
SUCHIPIND
112 km
08:06
08:08
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
115 km
08:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Ptk Juc Dmu (74902) Train

74902 is a popular Pathankot to Jalandhar City passenger train and covers a distance of about 116 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74902 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Pathankot to Jalandhar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74902 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is very good and timely run
It is strictly requested that there should be toilet facilities in this train, no matter wheather it is a DMU or passenger train.
proper clean no ok food no have bt corctly timing OK family friendly very good
uugguhixidihduuixuuuxuxijdisixuxuuxuuuxux
it is very good train and which arrive us at on the time this train help every person who go daily for job
WRITE A REVIEW