Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

74907 Jat Uhp Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
14:20
Pathankot
4hr 45min
18 Stops
UHP
19:05
Udhampur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74907 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
UHP
PTK
-
-
-

74907 Schedule & Time Table

74907 - Jat Uhp Dmu runs from Pathankot to Udhampur, 5 days of the week. The 74907 passenger train departs from Pathankot at 02:20 hrs and arrives at Udhampur at 07:05 hrs. The total running duration of 74907 train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Jammu Tawi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jat Uhp Dmu - 74907 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jat Uhp Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts14:20-0211On Time
BHRLBharoli14:2614:282min3 km211On Time
SJNPSujanpur14:3614:382min8 km111On Time
MDPBMadhopur Punjab14:4514:472min15 km211On Time
KTHUKathua14:5915:012min24 km111On Time
BDHYBudhi15:1415:151min36 km211On Time
CHNRChhan Arorian15:2315:241min43 km111On Time
CKDLChakdayala15:3115:321min49 km111On Time
HRNRHira Nagar15:3615:382min52 km111On Time
GHGLGhagwal15:4715:481min58 km211On Time
SMBXSamba15:5816:002min67 km211On Time
VJPJVijiypur Jammu16:1616:182min79 km111On Time
BBMNBari Brahman16:3216:331min91 km111On Time
JATJammu Tawi17:1017:155min100 km311On Time
BLABajalta17:3217:342min110 km111On Time
SGRRSangar17:5517:572min121 km111On Time
MNVLManwal18:0518:072min131 km111-
RMJKRam Nagar J K18:3818:402min143 km111On Time
UHPUdhampur19:05ends-153 km311On Time

74907 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jat Uhp Dmu - 74907 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
11-10-2021
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Yesterday
14-10-2021
Today
15-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
14:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Bharoli
-
14:26
14:28
Cancelled
-
-
Sujanpur
-
14:36
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
Madhopur Punjab
-
14:45
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
Kathua
-
14:59
15:01
Cancelled
-
-
Budhi
-
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Chhan Arorian
-
15:23
15:24
Cancelled
-
-
Chakdayala
-
15:31
15:32
Cancelled
-
-
Hira Nagar
-
15:36
15:38
Cancelled
-
-
Ghagwal
-
15:47
15:48
Cancelled
-
-
Samba
-
15:58
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Vijiypur Jammu
-
16:16
16:18
Cancelled
-
-
Bari Brahman
-
16:32
16:33
Cancelled
-
-
Jammu Tawi
-
17:10
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bajalta
-
17:32
17:34
Cancelled
-
-
Sangar
-
17:55
17:57
Cancelled
-
-
Ram Nagar J K
-
18:38
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Udhampur
-
19:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Jat Uhp Dmu (74907) Train

74907 is a popular Pathankot to Udhampur passenger train and covers a distance of about 153 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74907 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Pathankot to Udhampur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74907 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nothing like this train that is a very slow
WRITE A REVIEW