Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Jat Uhp Dmu 74907 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
14:20
Pathankot
4hr 45min
18 Stops
MCTM
19:05
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jat Uhp Dmu 74907 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jat Uhp Dmu 74907. Check Jat Uhp Dmu 74907 seat availability from Pathankot station to Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan station.

GN
INR35
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PTK
MCTM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri
Stops18
Duration4hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jat Uhp Dmu 74907 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74907 Jat Uhp Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pathankot station and ends at Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pathankot and Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts14:20-0211On Time
BHRLBharoli14:2614:282min3 km211On Time
SJNPSujanpur14:3614:382min8 km111On Time
MDPBMadhopur Punjab14:4514:472min15 km211On Time
KTHUKathua14:5915:012min24 km111On Time
BDHYBudhi15:1415:151min36 km211On Time
CHNRChhan Arorian15:2315:241min43 km111On Time
CKDLChakdayala15:3115:321min49 km111On Time
HRNRHira Nagar15:3615:382min52 km111On Time
GHGLGhagwal15:4715:481min58 km211On Time
SMBXSamba15:5816:002min67 km211On Time
VJPJVijiypur Jammu16:1616:182min79 km111On Time
BBMNBari Brahman16:3216:331min91 km111On Time
JATJammu Tawi17:1017:155min100 km311On Time
BLABajalta17:3217:342min110 km111On Time
SGRRSangar17:5517:572min121 km111On Time
MNVLManwal18:0518:072min131 km111-
RMJKRam Nagar J K18:3818:402min143 km111On Time
MCTMMartyr Captain Tushar Mahajan19:05ends-153 km311On Time

Jat Uhp Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Pathankot at 14:20
Refresh
Updated 3hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
Source
Bharoli
2 km
14:26
14:26
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
2min
Sujanpur
8 km
14:36
14:36
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
2min
Madhopur Punjab
15 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
2min
Kathua
23 km
14:59
14:59
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
2min
Budhi
35 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Chhan Arorian
43 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
Chakdayala
48 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
Hira Nagar
52 km
15:36
15:36
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
2min
Ghagwal
57 km
15:47
15:47
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
1min
Samba
67 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Vijiypur Jammu
78 km
16:16
16:16
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
2min
Bari Brahman
91 km
16:32
16:32
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
1min
Jammu Tawi
99 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Bajalta
110 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
2min
Sangar
121 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Manwal
131 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Ram Nagar J K
143 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
152 km
19:05
19:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jat Uhp Dmu 74907 Train Information

Jat Uhp Dmu (74907) train runs from Pathankot to Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan. This passenger train covers a distance of about 153 km. The fare classes on 74907 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jat Uhp Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Pathankot to Udhampur